event burgee venue burgee

Christmas Series 18

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:32 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Boxing Day Sunday New Years Day Nett Total
            26-12-2018 30-12-2018 1-1-2019    
1st PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 (2) 1 2 4
2nd ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 2 1 (21 DNC) 3 24
3rd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 (21 DNC) 4 2 6 27
4th LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 (21 DNC) 3 7 28
5th ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah/Mick/Olga 1036 5 (8) 5 10 18
6th SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (21 DNC) 7 6 13 34
7th ALBACORE 7752 James Kearnes James Gladwyn 1036 6 (13) 7 13 26
8th LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 (21 DNC) 10 4 14 35
9th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (21 DNC) 3 21 DNC 24 45
10th SOLO 5585 Ellie Gladwyn   1141 3 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 24 45
11th SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (21 DNC) 14 10 DNF 24 45
12th LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (21 DNC) 5 21 DNC 26 47
13th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (21 DNC) 6 21 DNC 27 48
14th LASER 137795 Robert Edmunds   1095 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 8 29 50
15th LASER No No Jose Cervero   1095 (21 DNC) 9 21 DNC 30 51
16th BRITISH MOTH 617 Olga Olsanikova   1163 (21 DNC) 11 21 DNC 32 53
17th COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 (21 DNC) 12 21 DNC 33 54
18th LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 (21 DNC) 15 21 DNC 36 57
19th LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 (21 DNC) 16 21 DNC 37 58
20th LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (21 DNC) 17 21 DNC 38 59

Boxing Day - 26-12-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 2 2
3 SOLO 5585 Ellie Gladwyn   1141 3 3
4 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah/Mick/Olga 1036 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7752 James Kearnes James Gladwyn 1036 6 6

Sunday - 30-12-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 1 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 4 4
5 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 6 6
7 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah/Mick/Olga 1036 8 8
9 LASER No No Jose Cervero   1095 9 9
10 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 10 10
11 BRITISH MOTH 617 Olga Olsanikova   1163 11 11
12 COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7752 James Kearnes James Gladwyn 1036 13 13
14 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 14 14
15 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 15 15
16 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 16 16
17 LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 17 17

New Years Day - 1-1-2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 2 2
3 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 3 3
4 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah/Mick/Olga 1036 5 5
6 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7752 James Kearnes James Gladwyn 1036 7 7
8 LASER 137795 Robert Edmunds   1095 8 8
9 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF 10

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com