event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Summer Results 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:03 on September 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY July5 July12 July19 July20 Aug02 Aug09 Aug16 Aug23 Aug30 Sept06 Nett Total
              2018-07-05 2018-04-12 2018-07-19 2018-07-26 2018-08-02 2018-08-09 2018-08-16 2018-08-23 2018-08-30 2018-09-06    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 (61 DNC) 2 1 2 OOD (61 DNC) (3) 2 (61 DNC) 1 9 195
2nd GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (61 DNC) 2 OOD 3 (61 DNC) 1 (61 DNC) 1 (61 DNC) 1 3 11 255
3rd GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (61 DNC) 4 1 (61 DNC) 5 3 OOD 3 OOD 3 OOD (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 19 263
4th GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 4 2 (61 DNC) (7) (11) 7 4 (12) 3 6 26 117
5th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 13 1 (61 DNC) 4 (61 DNC) 5 OOD (61 DNC) 4 (61 DNC) 2 29 273
6th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 7 5 (61 DNC) 5 (61 DNC) 3 8 (61 DNC) 2 (61 DNC) 30 274
7th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 (61 DNC) 4 5 (7 OOD) 6 6 7 (10) 6 (12) 34 124
8th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (61 DNC) 7 OOD (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 7 OOD 5 (61 DNC) 11 4 42 286
9th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (11) (61 DNC) 10 OOD 9 9 (61 DNC) 10 (61 DNC) 10 11 59 253
10th BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (61 DNC) 11 (61 DNC) (15) 13 10 12 11 12 (61 DNC) 69 267
11th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 2 4 OOD 2 (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 79 323
12th GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 (61 DNC) 5 OOD (61 DNC) 5 OOD 5 OOD (61 DNC) 5 OOD (61 DNC) 5 61 DNC 86 330
13th BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 12 16 15 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 16 14 13 86 330
14th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 10 12 6 (61 DNC) 7 9 OOD (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 105 349
15th BRONZE TOPPER 11 Jose Cervero   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 10 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 61 DNC 5 113 357
16th GOLD RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1068 3 (61 DNC) 3 OOD 3 OOD (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 3 OOD 61 DNC 134 378
17th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 5 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 6 4 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 5 OOD 61 DNC 142 386
18th BRONZE SOLO 842 Paul Fletcher   1141 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 11 12 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 8 160 404
19th BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 15 (61 DNC) 15 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 11 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 177 421
20th BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 16 (61 DNC) 10 (61 DNC) 17 (61 DNC) 14 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 179 423
21st SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 19 OOD (61 DNC) 18 OOD (61 DNC) 18 OOD (61 DNC) 15 OOD (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 192 436
DNQ GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 1 2 1 61 DNC 61 DNC 187 431
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 2 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 3 61 DNC 61 DNC 191 435
DNQ SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Thomas Knight   1150 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 7 4 9 203 447
DNQ BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 9 10 OOD 61 DNC 10 212 456
DNQ BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 14 7 13 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 217 461
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER T175 Joe Tubb   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 5 61 DNC 7 256 500
DNQ SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6 OOD (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 256 500
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W Leanne Moor 1036 (61 DNC) 10 4 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 258 502
DNQ BRONZE LASER 65506 Roger Pope   1095 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 10 5 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 259 503
DNQ BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 12 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 264 508
DNQ BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 13 61 DNC 265 509
DNQ BRONZE COMET 781 A Swaby   1204 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 9 13 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 266 510
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER 7 Sam Walton   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 15 9 61 DNC 268 512
DNQ BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 11 (61 DNC) 16 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 271 515
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 (61 DNC) 15 DNF 18 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 277 521
DNQ BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 OOD (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 17 OOD 61 DNC 61 DNC 278 522
DNQ SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 308 552
DNQ BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Leo Wilkinson   1150 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 4 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 309 553
DNQ BRONZE GULL 1936 Dan Bell   1363 (61 DNC) 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 311 555
DNQ SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Armando Giano   1150 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 6 61 DNC 61 DNC 311 555
DNQ GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 6 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 311 555
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER T175 Tara Miller   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 7 61 DNC 312 556
DNQ SILVER RS VISION 1423 Joe Tubb David Tubb 1137 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 8 61 DNC 313 557
DNQ SILVER RS 400 976 Harris MAidment Jeff Maidment 942 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 313 557
DNQ BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Jacop Burfield 1036 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 8 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 313 557
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1036 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 313 557
DNQ SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 314 558
DNQ SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 9 61 DNC 61 DNC 314 558
DNQ SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Cutler Sophie Cutler 1137 (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 314 558
DNQ BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 11 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 316 560
DNQ BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude   1112 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 12 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 317 561
DNQ SILVER LASER 204560 Emily Lewin   1095 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 13 61 DNC 61 DNC 318 562
DNQ   OPTIMIST 3963 Geraint Head   1665 (61 DNC) 13 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 318 562
DNQ GOLD LASER 133535 Chris Hudson   1095 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 13 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 318 562
DNQ BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Couling   1135 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 319 563
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER 11 Geraint Head   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 15 61 DNC 320 564
DNQ   TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head JJ 1251 17 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 322 566
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER T175 Paul Welstendt   1358 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 18 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 323 567
DNQ BRONZE MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 19 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 324 568

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGOLD - LASER 209998 Gary Bullock
Gold2ndGOLD - LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew
Gold3rdGOLD - PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt
Silver1stSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver2ndSILVER - ALBACORE Derrick Williams & Barbie
Silver3rd 
Bronze1stBRONZE - ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn & Colin Yeandle
Bronze2ndBRONZE - LASER 142884 John Sweeney
Bronze3rdBRONZE - BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig

July5 - 2018-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 30:05 3 0:27:28 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 30:18 3 0:27:40 2
3 GOLD RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1068 30:49 3 0:28:51 3
4 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 36:55 3 0:30:40 4
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 36:49 3 0:31:39 5
6 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:51 3 0:31:50 6
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 35:57 3 0:32:50 7
8 BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 36:26 3 0:33:16 8
9 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 38:18 3 0:33:34 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 29:41 2 0:39:01 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 31:15 2 0:40:18 11
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 31:55 2 0:41:10 12
13 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 33:19 2 0:43:48 13
14 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 35:53 2 0:44:42 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 31:55 2 0:46:13 15
16 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 44:28 2 0:49:07 16
17   TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head JJ 1251 48:04 2 0:57:38 17
18 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     19
18 BRONZE MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 DNF 3   19

July12 - 2018-04-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 0:28:44 3 0:25:11 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD     2
2 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 0:31:43 3 0:26:21 2
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:26:39 3 0:27:20 4
4 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 0:31:01 3 0:27:20 4
6 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:31:12 3 0:28:30 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     5
8 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 OOD     6
8 BRONZE GULL 1936 Dan Bell   1363 0:27:42 2 0:30:29 6
10 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     7
10 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 0:27:31 2 0:34:17 7
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 0:27:44 2 0:35:46 8
13 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Cutler Sophie Cutler 1137 0:27:41 2 0:36:31 9
14 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W Leanne Moor 1036 0:25:52 2 0:37:27 10
15 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 0:27:33 2 0:37:44 11
16 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 0:28:54 2 0:38:00 12
17   OPTIMIST 3963 Geraint Head   1665 0:25:29 1 0:45:55 13
18 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 DNF     15

July19 - 2018-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 23:36 2 0:24:12 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:38 2 0:26:09 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 28:57 2 0:26:26 3
3 GOLD RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1068 OOD     3
5 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W Leanne Moor 1036 20:44 1 0:40:02 4
6 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 51:25 2 0:45:18 5
7 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 28:05 1 0:49:14 6
8 BRONZE SOLO 842 Paul Fletcher   1141 28:22 1 0:49:43 7
9 SILVER RS 400 976 Harris MAidment Jeff Maidment 942 55:59 2 0:59:26 8
10 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Jose Cervero   1358 42:38 1 1:02:47 9
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD     10
11 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 46:14 1 1:08:05 10
13 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 45:06 1 1:13:56 11
14 BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 55:06 1 1:21:09 12
15 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 49:29 1 1:22:12 13
16 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Couling   1135 57:30 1 1:41:19 14
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 54:37 1 1:45:26 15
18 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     18
18 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 DNF     18
18 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Paul Welstendt   1358 DNF     18

July20 - 2018-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:08 4 0:30:16 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:38 4 0:30:43 2
3 GOLD RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1068 OOD     3
3 SILVER ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 34:18 4 0:33:06 3
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 40:28 4 0:35:28 4
6 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 40:13 4 0:36:44 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     5
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 34:05 3 0:39:05 6
9 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 35:56 3 0:39:48 7
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     7
11 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1036 33:30 3 0:43:07 8
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 26:49 2 0:46:07 9
13 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Jose Cervero   1358 31:45 2 0:46:46 10
14 BRONZE SOLO 842 Paul Fletcher   1141 41:25 3 0:48:24 11
15 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude   1112 42:18 3 0:50:43 12
16 GOLD LASER 133535 Chris Hudson   1095 58:17 4 0:53:14 13
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 42:20 3 0:54:29 14
18 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 32:30 2 0:59:22 15
19 BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 43:23 2 1:03:54 16
20 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 OOD     17

Aug02 - 2018-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 27:43 4 0:31:38 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 OOD     2
2 SILVER ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 33:00 5 0:31:51 2
4 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 28:09 4 0:32:08 3
5 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 OOD     4
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 31:02 4 0:33:21 4
7 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 33:14 5 0:34:05 5
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     5
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 32:04 4 0:35:19 6
10 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 26:53 3 0:39:16 7
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 34:56 4 0:39:53 8
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28:04 3 0:40:13 9
13 BRONZE LASER 65506 Roger Pope   1095 36:33 4 0:41:43 10
14 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 33:12 3 0:45:57 11
15 BRONZE SOLO 842 Paul Fletcher   1141 34:52 3 0:50:56 12
16 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 33:46 3 0:51:24 13
17 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Jose Cervero   1358 30:42 2 0:56:31 14
18 BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 31:47 2 0:58:31 15
19 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 31:12 2 1:03:56 16
20 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 35:44 2 1:05:47 17
21 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     18

Aug09 - 2018-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 29:45 4 0:27:10 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 30:25 4 0:27:47 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 OOD     3
3 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 34:29 4 0:31:29 3
5 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Leo Wilkinson   1150 27:40 3 0:32:05 4
6 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD     5
6 BRONZE LASER 65506 Roger Pope   1095 27:53 3 0:33:57 5
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 38:50 4 0:34:13 6
9 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 35:10 3 0:38:57 7
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     7
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Jacop Burfield 1036 30:46 3 0:39:36 8
12 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD     9
12 BRONZE COMET 781 A Swaby   1204 28:50 2 0:47:54 9
14 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 28:11 2 0:51:29 10
15 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 14:15 1 0:53:01 11

Aug16 - 2018-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 28:12 6 0:25:45 1
2 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 29:25 6 0:26:52 2
3 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 30:00 6 0:27:24 3
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 OOD     3
5 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 29:10 5 0:29:04 4
6 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:20 5 0:29:57 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     5
8 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 27:15 4 0:30:06 6
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 28:42 5 0:30:21 7
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 27:43 5 0:30:22 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 29:04 5 0:30:34 9
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28:04 4 0:36:12 10
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 27:34 4 0:39:55 11
14 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 36:55 5 0:40:27 12
15 BRONZE COMET 781 A Swaby   1204 32:33 4 0:40:33 13
16 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 33:20 3 0:49:06 14
17 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     15

Aug23 - 2018-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 42:06 6 0:38:27 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 42:47 6 0:39:04 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 OOD     3
3 SILVER ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 40:44 6 0:39:19 3
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 37:25 5 0:39:21 4
6 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Joe Tubb   1358 46:22 5 0:40:58 5
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Armando Giano   1150 40:41 5 0:42:27 6
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Thomas Knight   1150 41:32 5 0:43:20 7
9 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 39:55 5 0:43:45 8
10 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 38:54 5 0:44:35 9
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 26:16 3 0:46:17 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 OOD     10
13 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1150 47:59 5 0:50:04 11
14 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 42:18 4 0:52:42 12
15 SILVER LASER 204560 Emily Lewin   1095 42:01 4 0:57:33 13
16 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Jose Cervero   1358 48:43 3 1:11:45 14
17 BRONZE TOPPER 7 Sam Walton   1358 33:31 2 1:14:03 15
18 BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 34:07 2 1:15:22 16
19 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 OOD     17

Aug30 - 2018-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 0:29:49 2 0:27:14 1
2 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:30:55 2 0:28:14 2
3 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 0:35:42 2 0:29:39 3
3 GOLD RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1068 OOD     3
5 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Thomas Knight   1150 0:28:55 1 0:50:17 4
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 0:30:31 1 0:58:55 5
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD     5
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 0:33:41 1 0:59:21 6
9 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Tara Miller   1358 0:41:33 1 1:01:12 7
10 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Joe Tubb David Tubb 1137 0:36:09 1 1:03:35 8
11 BRONZE TOPPER 7 Sam Walton   1358 0:43:55 1 1:04:41 9
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:40:25 1 1:09:30 10
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 0:38:30 1 1:10:19 11
14 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 0:43:56 1 1:20:15 12
15 BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 0:45:45 1 1:23:34 13
16 BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 1:10:00 1 1:43:06 14
17 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Geraint Head   1358 1:11:00 1 1:44:34 15

Sept06 - 2018-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:18 6 0:23:06 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 31:40 6 0:27:45 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 30:25 6 0:27:47 3
4 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 29:46 5 0:32:37 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Jose Cervero   1358 31:16 4 0:34:32 5
6 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 34:49 5 0:34:42 6
7 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Joe Tubb   1358 40:15 5 0:35:34 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 842 Paul Fletcher   1141 35:01 5 0:36:50 8
9 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Thomas Knight   1150 35:49 5 0:37:22 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:14 5 0:38:06 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 37:06 5 0:38:17 11
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 36:43 5 0:38:49 12
13 BRONZE TOPPER 12 Clara Cervero / Sanchez   1358 42:06 4 0:46:30 13

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com