event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Spring Results 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:44 on June 30, 2019

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April11 April19 April26 May3 May10 May17 May23 May30 June6 June13 June20 June28 Nett Total
                2019-04-11 2018-04-19 2018-04-26 2018-05-03 2018-05-10 2018-05-17 2019-05-23 2019-05-30 2019-06-06 2019-06-13 2019-6-20 2018-06-28    
1st Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 1 1 (2) 1 2 OOD 2 (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) (3) 2 (66 DNC) 10 213
2nd Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 2 (4) (4) (3 OOD) 2 3 1 (66 DNC) (5) 2 1 3 14 96
3rd Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 (66 DNC) 2 3 (66 DNC) 1 1 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 3 1 (66 DNC) 5 16 346
4th Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 4 (5) (66 DNC) 3 (5) 4 3 (5) 1 4 OOD 3 (66 DNC) 22 169
5th Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (66 DNC) (6) 1 (66 DNC) 3 6 (66 DNC) 2 6 4 OOD (66 DNC) 4 26 296
6th Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 (8) (7) 5 4 6 OOD (66 DNC) 5 (8) 4 5 4 (8) 33 130
7th Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 5 (66 DNC) (15) 9 OOD 4 (66 DNC) 6 (17) (66 DNC) 9 OOD 6 9 OOD 48 278
8th Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 10 12 9 OOD 6 9 OOD 9 OOD (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 64 394
9th Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 13 (14) (16) 10 7 (66 DNC) 8 (16) 13 10 9 (15) 70 197
10th Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (66 DNC) 13 12 12 (66 DNC) 12 OOD 10 (14) 12 OOD (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) 82 360
11th Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13 11 8 15 15 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 16 (66 DNC) 93 423
12th Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 14 18 (66 DNC) 15 10 17 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 OOD (66 DNC) 102 432
13th Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 8 OOD 8 OOD 8 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 66 DNC 13 115 445
14th Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 15 OOD 19 OOD 19 OOD 16 OOD (66 DNC) 21 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 18 OOD (66 DNC) (22 OOD) 19 OOD 127 413
15th Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 8 (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 OOD 66 DNC 13 11 OOD 131 461
16th Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 14 15 14 66 DNC 19 14 156 486
17th Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 (66 DNC) 15 18 14 11 20 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 161 491
18th Standard SILVER LASER RADIAL 122765 Thomas Knight   1150 6 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 66 DNC 66 DNC 5 1 164 494
19th Standard SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) 4 66 DNC 4 66 DNC 7 165 495
20th Standard GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 4 66 DNC 8 66 DNC 8 12 173 503
21st Standard Silver LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1093 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 66 DNC 10 11 7 66 DNC 9 176 506
22nd Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 OOD 9 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 9 9 OOD 9 OOD 177 507
23rd Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 13 66 DNC 12 15 66 DNC 193 523
24th Standard GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) 7 6 OOD 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 223 553
25th Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 109402 Sam Walton   1150 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 (66 DNC) 8 7 12 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 230 560
26th Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47077 Sam Walton   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 11 14 12 11 246 576
27th Standard BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 9 (66 DNC) 22 DNF (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 14 66 DNC 252 582
28th Standard SILVER ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 19 19 66 DNC 66 DNC 11 66 DNC 16 263 593
29th Standard   OPTIMIST 3963 Gail Head   1665 15 OOD 19 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 OOD 21 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 265 595
30th Standard BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16 18 19 16 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 267 597
31st Standard BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 7 8 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 288 618
32nd Standard SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1093 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 9 66 DNC 66 DNC 10 294 624
33rd Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL No7 Jose Cervero   1150 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 8 10 66 DNC 296 626
34th Standard BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 15 OOD 19 OOD 19 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 317 647
35th Standard GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 (66 DNC) 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 2 335 665
36th Standard GOLD TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 2 66 DNC 7 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 339 669
37th Standard GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 3 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 339 669
38th Standard GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1093 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 356 686
39th Standard SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 9 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 22 DNF 66 DNC 361 691
40th Standard BRONZE TOPPER 174 Geraint Head   1358 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 20 66 DNC 361 691
41st Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 (66 DNC) 17 17 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 364 694
42nd Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47807 Adam Wilkinson   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 18 17 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 365 695
43rd Standard BRONZE LASER 200262 Caroline Payne   1093 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 20 66 DNC 66 DNC 16 66 DNC 66 DNC 366 696
44th Standard BRONZE LASER II 8940 Jonny Redfern Ollie Payne Caroline Payne 1065 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 18 18 366 696
45th Standard GOLD COMET 674 Gary Bullock   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 2 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 398 728
46th Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 889 Sammy Isaac Johnson   1163 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 399 729
47th Standard GOLD SOLO 4444 Leo Wilkinson   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 401 731
48th Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Ben Osbourne   1150 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 6 402 732
49th Standard BRONZE RS VISION   Caroline Payne Ollie Payne 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 6 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 402 732
50th Standard BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 7 66 DNC 403 733
51st Standard BRONZE LASER 0000 Jose Cervero   1093 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 403 733
52nd Standard BRONZE LASER 181343 Joe Tubb   1093 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 407 737
53rd Standard GOLD WAYFARER 10880 Simon Hall Jenni Craig 1112 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 12 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 408 738
54th Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47807 Paul U   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 12 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 408 738
55th Standard Silver RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 408 738
56th Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 12 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 408 738
57th Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 847 James Kearns   1163 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 13 66 DNC 66 DNC 409 739
58th Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 409 739
59th Standard BRONZE LASER II 8940 Caroline Payne Ollie Payne 1065 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 15 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 411 741
60th Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Brian MArtin 1036 (66 DNC) 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 412 742
61st Standard BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 173 Geraint Head   1400 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 17 413 743
62nd Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 9402 Caroline Payne   1150 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 17 66 DNC 413 743
63rd Standard GOLD LASER II 8940 Chris Nash Sammy I-J 1065 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 18 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 414 744
64th Standard GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 462 792
64th Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 462 792

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1st 
Gold2nd 
Gold3rd 
Silver1st 
Silver2nd 
Silver3rd 
Bronze1st 
Bronze2nd 
Bronze3rd 

April11 - Standard Fleet - 2019-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 34:38 4 0:31:41 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 34:52 4 0:31:54 2
3 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 889 Sammy Isaac Johnson   1163 37:21 4 0:32:07 3
4 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 39:59 4 0:35:03 4
5 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 41:12 4 0:36:18 5
6 Standard SILVER LASER RADIAL 122765 Thomas Knight   1150 41:53 4 0:36:25 6
7 Standard BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 41:38 4 0:36:29 7
8 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 41:04 4 0:37:34 8
8 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD     8
10 Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 32:47 3 0:40:00 9
11 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 42:21 4 0:40:53 10
12 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 174 Geraint Head   1358 33:58 2 0:50:01 11
13 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 34:05 2 0:59:17 12
14 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 33:17 2 1:00:54 13
15 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 25:37 1 1:35:19 14
16 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     15
16 Standard   OPTIMIST 3963 Gail Head   1665 OOD     15
16 Standard BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 OOD     15

April19 - Standard Fleet - 2018-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 43:02 5 0:39:22 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 43:18 5 0:39:37 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 43:24 5 0:39:42 3
4 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 44:03 5 0:40:18 4
5 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 46:06 5 0:40:24 5
6 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 46:09 5 0:40:27 6
7 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 45:41 5 0:41:48 7
8 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD     8
8 Standard BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 48:26 5 0:42:27 8
10 Standard SILVER LASER RADIAL 122765 Thomas Knight   1150 50:54 5 0:44:16 9
11 Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 43:03 4 0:44:42 10
12 Standard SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1093 50:38 5 0:46:20 11
13 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 49:01 5 0:47:19 12
14 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 45:42 4 0:50:04 13
15 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 44:37 4 0:51:02 14
16 Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 44:10 3 0:58:51 15
17 Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Brian MArtin 1036 37:55 3 1:01:00 16
18 Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 41:49 3 1:07:16 17
19 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 43:50 3 1:07:58 18
20 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     19
20 Standard   OPTIMIST 3963 Gail Head   1665 OOD     19
20 Standard BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 OOD     19

April26 - Standard Fleet - 2018-04-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 45:21 5 0:39:45 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 44:15 5 0:40:29 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 45:37 5 0:41:44 3
4 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 45:38 5 0:41:45 4
5 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 47:31 5 0:43:28 5
6 Standard GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 40:57 4 0:44:52 6
7 Standard SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 41:08 4 0:45:04 7
8 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 42:01 4 0:45:10 8
9 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     9
9 Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD     9
9 Standard BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 42:11 4 0:46:13 9
12 Standard GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1093 41:50 4 0:47:51 10
13 Standard BRONZE LASER 181343 Joe Tubb   1093 42:01 4 0:48:03 11
14 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 44:52 4 0:49:09 12
15 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 45:35 4 0:49:33 13
16 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL No7 Jose Cervero   1150 46:35 4 0:50:38 14
17 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 46:02 4 0:50:42 15
18 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 46:58 4 0:53:43 16
19 Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1036 41:44 2 1:40:42 17
20 Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 36:36 1 2:26:17 18
21 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     19
21 Standard BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 OOD     19

May3 - Standard Fleet - 2018-05-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 41:10 6 0:43:56 1
2 Standard GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 42:52 7 0:43:58 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 OOD     3
3 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 43:15 6 0:44:13 3
5 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 43:26 6 0:46:22 4
6 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 109402 Sam Walton   1150 46:19 6 0:46:59 5
7 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 43:45 6 0:49:16 6
8 Standard BRONZE LASER 0000 Jose Cervero   1093 47:32 6 0:50:44 7
9 Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 48:06 6 0:51:21 8
10 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     9
10 Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD     9
10 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 43:52 5 0:53:49 9
13 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 42:31 5 0:54:28 10
14 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 45:40 5 0:55:36 11
15 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 46:20 5 0:56:51 12
16 Standard BRONZE ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 45:59 5 1:02:08 13
17 Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 40:15 3 1:15:04 14
18 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 51:20 4 1:23:34 15
19 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     16

May10 - Standard Fleet - 2018-05-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 42:51 4 0:39:12 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 OOD     2
2 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 43:16 4 0:39:35 2
4 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 45:30 4 0:39:53 3
5 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 34:09 3 0:40:07 4
6 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 46:26 4 0:40:42 5
7 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 OOD     6
7 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 49:20 4 0:42:25 6
9 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 40:40 3 0:49:37 7
10 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 45:04 3 0:52:15 8
11 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     9
11 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 46:44 3 0:54:37 9
13 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 47:33 3 0:58:59 10
14 Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 53:22 2 1:25:19 11
15 Standard   OPTIMIST 3963 Gail Head   1665 OOD     12

May17 - Standard Fleet - 2018-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 38:14 5 0:34:59 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 38:47 5 0:35:29 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 38:58 5 0:35:39 3
4 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 41:25 5 0:36:18 4
5 Standard GOLD SOLO 4444 Leo Wilkinson   1141 41:36 5 0:36:28 5
6 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 42:30 5 0:37:15 6
7 Standard Silver LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1093 42:49 5 0:39:10 7
8 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 109402 Sam Walton   1150 36:30 4 0:39:40 8
9 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 OOD     9
9 Standard GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 38:23 4 0:39:51 9
11 Standard GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 38:56 5 0:39:56 10
12 Standard SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 37:24 4 0:40:58 11
13 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD     12
13 Standard Silver RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 43:12 5 0:41:16 12
15 Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 38:31 4 0:44:03 13
16 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 42:55 4 0:46:39 14
17 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 38:58 3 0:56:28 15
18 Standard BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 41:50 3 0:57:09 16
19 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 37:11 3 0:57:39 17
20 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47807 Adam Wilkinson   1358 32:59 2 1:00:43 18
21 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 37:52 3 1:00:55 19
22 Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 25:47 1 1:43:03 20
23 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     21
23 Standard   OPTIMIST 3963 Gail Head   1665 OOD     21

May23 - Standard Fleet - 2019-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 41:11 5 0:37:41 1
2 Standard GOLD TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 42:59 4 0:39:34 2
3 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 45:13 5 0:39:38 3
4 Standard GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 38:53 4 0:40:22 4
5 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 44:46 5 0:40:57 5
6 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 46:59 5 0:41:24 6
7 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 109402 Sam Walton   1150 38:55 4 0:42:18 7
8 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 48:39 5 0:44:31 8
9 Standard SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 41:24 4 0:45:21 9
10 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 42:15 4 0:46:17 10
11 Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 33:52 3 0:46:53 11
12 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47807 Paul U   1358 51:05 4 0:47:01 12
13 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 42:38 4 0:49:34 13
14 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 46:20 4 0:50:22 14
15 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 47:34 4 0:51:42 15
16 Standard GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1093 47:34 4 0:54:24 16
17 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47807 Adam Wilkinson   1358 31:38 2 0:58:14 17
18 Standard BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 44:10 3 1:00:20 18
19 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 39:59 3 1:04:19 19
20 Standard BRONZE LASER 200262 Caroline Payne   1093 42:38 3 1:05:01 20
21 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF     22

May30 - Standard Fleet - 2019-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 40:40 5 0:37:12 1
2 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 34:05 4 0:37:20 2
3 Standard GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 35:06 4 0:38:27 3
4 Standard SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 35:11 4 0:38:33 4
5 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 35:18 4 0:38:40 5
6 Standard BRONZE RS VISION   Caroline Payne Ollie Payne 1137 26:29 3 0:38:49 6
7 Standard GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 38:35 5 0:39:34 7
8 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 36:25 4 0:41:39 8
9 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 34:34 4 0:41:42 9
10 Standard Silver LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1093 36:33 4 0:41:48 10
11 Standard SILVER LASER RADIAL 122765 Thomas Knight   1150 38:49 4 0:42:12 11
12 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 109402 Sam Walton   1150 42:08 4 0:45:48 12
13 Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 11:12 1 0:46:31 13
14 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 43:40 4 0:47:50 14
15 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 44:19 4 0:48:10 15
16 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 42:54 4 0:49:04 16
17 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 45:37 4 0:50:14 17
18 Standard GOLD LASER II 8940 Chris Nash Sammy I-J 1065 44:28 4 0:52:11 18
19 Standard BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 36:59 2 1:15:47 19

June6 - Standard Fleet - 2019-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 37:17 5 0:39:13 1
2 Standard GOLD COMET 674 Gary Bullock   1204 39:49 5 0:39:41 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 43:55 6 0:40:11 3
4 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 36:55 5 0:40:32 4
5 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 45:24 6 0:41:32 5
6 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 39:33 5 0:41:36 6
6 Standard GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 OOD     6
8 Standard GOLD TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 47:49 5 0:42:15 7
9 Standard GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 42:42 5 0:42:33 8
10 Standard SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1093 40:15 5 0:44:11 9
11 Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 OOD     11
11 Standard Silver LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1093 40:44 5 0:44:43 11
11 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47077 Sam Walton   1358 40:29 4 0:44:43 11
14 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD     12
14 Standard GOLD WAYFARER 10880 Simon Hall Jenni Craig 1112 44:21 5 0:47:52 12
16 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 44:21 5 0:48:42 13
17 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 38:07 4 0:49:43 14
18 Standard BRONZE LASER II 8940 Caroline Payne Ollie Payne 1065 39:59 3 1:15:05 15
19 Standard BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 36:59 2 1:30:57 16
20 Standard BRONZE TOPAZ 3085 Geraint Head Tara Miller 1251 24:15 1 1:56:18 17
21 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     18

June13 - Standard Fleet - 2019-06-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 41:30 4 0:37:58 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 42:52 4 0:39:13 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 43:00 4 0:39:20 3
4 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD     4
4 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 OOD     4
4 Standard SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 35:10 3 0:41:06 4
7 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 45:52 4 0:41:58 5
8 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 37:55 3 0:43:28 6
9 Standard Silver LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1093 37:40 3 0:45:57 7
10 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL No7 Jose Cervero   1150 40:38 3 0:47:07 8
11 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     9
11 Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 41:30 3 0:47:35 9
13 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 39:30 3 0:48:11 10
14 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 37:30 3 0:48:16 11
15 Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 44:10 3 0:48:55 12
16 Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 847 James Kearns   1163 45:04 3 0:51:40 13
17 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47077 Sam Walton   1358 35:20 2 0:52:02 14
18 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 47:08 3 0:54:39 15
19 Standard BRONZE LASER 200262 Caroline Payne   1150 47:14 3 0:54:46 16

June20 - Standard Fleet - 2019-6-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 41:28 5 0:37:56 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 42:10 5 0:38:35 2
3 Standard GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 44:03 5 0:38:36 3
4 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 36:37 4 0:41:53 4
5 Standard SILVER LASER RADIAL 122765 Thomas Knight   1150 38:59 4 0:42:22 5
6 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 39:55 4 0:43:58 6
7 Standard BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 40:31 4 0:44:23 7
8 Standard GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 43:25 4 0:45:05 8
9 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 41:22 4 0:47:19 9
9 Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD     9
11 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL No7 Jose Cervero   1150 43:37 4 0:47:25 10
12 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 43:42 4 0:47:52 11
13 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47077 Sam Walton   1358 39:27 3 0:48:25 12
14 Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 43:34 4 0:49:49 13
15 Standard BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 45:33 4 0:49:54 14
16 Standard BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC Siobhan 1075 OOD     15
16 Standard BRONZE COMET 152 Sarah Mayhew   1204 37:09 3 0:51:26 15
18 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 37:05 3 0:53:45 16
19 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 9402 Caroline Payne   1150 40:58 3 0:59:22 17
20 Standard BRONZE LASER II 8940 Jonny Redfern Ollie Payne Caroline Payne 1065 39:27 3 1:01:44 18
21 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 43:47 3 1:03:27 19
22 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 174 Geraint Head   1358 35:41 2 1:05:41 20
23 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     22
23 Standard SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNF     22

June28 - Standard Fleet - 2018-06-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard SILVER LASER RADIAL 122765 Thomas Knight   1150 43:20 4 0:37:41 1
2 Standard GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 41:25 4 0:37:54 2
3 Standard GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 41:50 4 0:38:16 3
4 Standard GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 44:26 4 0:38:57 4
5 Standard GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1093 43:00 4 0:39:20 5
6 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Ben Osbourne   1150 45:26 4 0:39:30 6
7 Standard SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 45:20 4 0:39:44 7
8 Standard SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 45:08 4 0:41:18 8
9 Standard BRONZE ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     9
9 Standard Silver LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1093 45:46 4 0:41:52 9
9 Standard BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD     9
12 Standard SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1093 46:37 4 0:42:39 10
13 Standard BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1093 OOD     11
13 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 47077 Sam Walton   1358 46:09 3 0:45:19 11
15 Standard GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 44:26 3 0:49:12 12
16 Standard GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 43:53 3 0:50:19 13
17 Standard BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne   1150 44:14 3 0:51:17 14
18 Standard BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 43:32 3 0:53:06 15
19 Standard SILVER ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 43:00 3 0:55:20 16
20 Standard BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 173 Geraint Head   1400 48:01 2 1:08:36 17
21 Standard BRONZE LASER II 8940 Jonny Redfern Ollie Payne Caroline Payne 1065 42:32 2 1:19:52 18
22 Standard   ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     19

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com