event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Spring Results 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:34 on June 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April12 April19 April26 May3 May10 May17 May24 May31 June7 June14 June21 June28 Nett Total
              2018-04-12 2018-04-19 2018-04-26 2018-05-03 2018-05-10 2018-05-17 2018-05-24 2018-05-31 2018-06-07 2018-06-14 2018-06-21 2018-06-28    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1 OOD 1 (63 DNC) 1 (2) 1 (2) 2 1 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 201
2nd GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (5) 2 2 (3) 2 OOD 1 (5) 2 1 1 11 150
3rd GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 OOD (63 DNC) 2 1 (4) 1 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 4 (5) 2 2 15 213
4th GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 2 3 3 (5 OOD) (63 DNC) 4 5 3 (7) 4 (7) (7) 24 113
5th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (63 DNC) 1 7 3 (63 DNC) 6 (63 DNC) 4 OOD 1 3 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 25 340
6th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 8 OOD 2 6 5 8 (63 DNC) 6 (63 DNC) (15) (12) 9 (63 DNC) 44 260
7th SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 4 7 7 OOD (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 12 6 5 6 47 362
8th BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (18) 10 OOD 9 (11) 4 8 (63 DNC) 11 7 9 58 276
9th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 3 6 12 8 10 10 OOD (63 DNC) (13) (13) (13) (63 DNC) 10 59 224
10th GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (63 DNC) 10 OOD (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 3 4 3 20 22 (63 DNC) 70 385
11th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (63 DNC) 4 9 11 12 OOD (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (15) (17) 12 OOD 15 11 74 295
12th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (63 DNC) 10 (17) (63 DNC) 11 (18) 7 9 11 16 13 OOD (22) 77 260
13th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 5 12 (63 DNC) 9 13 12 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 12 OOD (17) 17 (63 DNC) 80 349
14th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 4 5 12 OOD 14 23 DNF (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 10 18 (63 DNC) 86 401
15th SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 (63 DNC) 8 15 12 15 14 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 13 OOD 13 OOD 90 405
16th BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 6 13 16 17 15 OOD 19 8 (63 DNC) (23) (21) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 94 327
17th BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 11 16 23 DNF 10 (63 DNC) 6 16 19 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 101 416
18th BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 (63 DNC) 11 (63 DNC) 13 17 13 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 19 15 OOD (63 DNC) 15 OOD 103 418
19th SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 7 OOD 15 OOD 20 OOD 18 OOD (23 OOD) 21 OOD 11 OOD 21 OOD (25 OOD) (25 OOD) (26 OOD) (26 OOD) 113 238
20th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 6 (63 DNC) 9 (63 DNC) 12 19 14 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 131 446
21st BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 (63 DNC) 14 19 20 OOD 23 DNF 20 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (24) 22 (24) 17 135 372
22nd GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 23 RTD 7 (63 DNC) 14 63 DNC 63 DNC 4 5 179 494
23rd GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley Colin Yeandle 1036 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 2 5 OOD 63 DNC 63 DNC 10 4 210 525
24th BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 23 DNF 16 10 17 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 26 DNS 218 533
25th GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 11 6 63 DNC 8 8 OOD 222 537
26th SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 13 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 10 9 12 63 DNC 233 548
27th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 12 OOD 9 12 OOD 15 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 237 552
28th SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1036 (63 DNC) 7 14 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 20 63 DNC 20 63 DNC 250 565
29th BRONZE LASER 137791 Robert Edmunds   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 10 14 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 18 21 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 252 567
30th BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 3 5 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 8 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 268 583
31st BRONZE MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 7 6 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 7 OOD 272 587
32nd GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 9 7 63 DNC 8 276 591
33rd BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 17 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 15 13 63 DNC 297 612
34th BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 16 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 18 21 63 DNC 307 622
35th BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 21 DNF 63 DNC 24 63 DNC 16 313 628
36th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 5 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 3 323 638
37th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Georgia MC Adam 1036 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 5 63 DNC 63 DNC 3 63 DNC 323 638
38th SILVER RS 400 976 Harris MAidment Jeff Maidment 942 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 9 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 13 337 652
39th SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 10 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 14 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 339 654
40th BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 12 OOD 63 DNC 12 339 654
41st BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 14 15 344 659
42nd BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude   1112 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 19 14 348 663
43rd   TOPAZ   Nathan Hedges Geraint Head 1251 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 19 63 DNC 63 DNC 23 63 DNC 357 672
44th SILVER RS VISION   Joanne Barnes Chris Miles 1137 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 22 63 DNC 22 OOD 63 DNC 359 674
45th GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 4 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 382 697
46th BRONZE LASER 146094 Robert Kemm   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 7 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 385 700
47th SILVER WAYFARER 10880 Joanne Barnes Chris Miles 1112 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 8 63 DNC 63 DNC 386 701
48th BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 10 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 388 703
49th BRONZE TOPPER T175 Joe Tubb   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 11 63 DNC 389 704
50th BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 11 OOD 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 389 704
51st SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Megan Jenkins 1137 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 12 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 390 705
52nd SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 15 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 393 708
53rd BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 T171 Sarah Mayhew   1400 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 16 63 DNC 394 709
54th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 16 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 394 709
55th BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Vikash Patel 1036 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 18 396 711
56th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Jacop Burfield 1036 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 19 397 712
57th BRONZE TOPPER 7 Sam Walton   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 20 398 713
58th BRONZE TOPPER 172 Geraint Head   1358 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 21 399 714
59th   TOPAZ 3085 Gloria Smith Tara Miller 1251 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 23 401 716
60th   OPTIMIST 3963 Geraint Head   1665 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 23 63 DNC 63 DNC 401 716
61st BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 25 63 DNC 403 718
62nd BRONZE LASER 1197916 Charles Gillham   1095 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 26 DNS 404 719

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGOLD - LASER 209998 Gary Bullock
Gold2ndGOLD - LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew
Gold3rdGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Silver1stSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver2ndSILVER - RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ
Silver3rdSILVER - ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter & Cath Knight Kate W
Bronze1stBRONZE - SOLO 5368 Martin Knight
Bronze2ndBRONZE - ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn & Colin Yeandle
Bronze3rdBRONZE - LASER 142884 John Sweeney

April12 - 2018-04-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 34:41 4 0:31:40 1
2 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 34:53 3 0:34:15 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 OOD     3
3 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 31:19 3 0:36:47 3
5 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 32:18 3 0:37:02 4
6 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 33:06 3 0:37:57 5
7 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 28:12 2 0:46:14 6
8 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     7
9 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 OOD     8
10 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD     12

April19 - 2018-04-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 OOD     1
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 29:30 5 0:25:51 1
3 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 29:40 5 0:27:06 2
4 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 30:39 4 0:28:13 3
5 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 31:40 5 0:28:55 4
6 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 27:38 4 0:29:42 5
7 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 27:14 4 0:30:00 6
8 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1036 31:11 5 0:30:06 7
9 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 31:13 5 0:30:08 8
10 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 27:52 4 0:30:32 9
11 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 OOD     10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 30:46 4 0:33:42 10
13 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 30:10 4 0:33:55 11
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 31:46 4 0:34:09 12
15 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 28:19 3 0:38:41 13
16 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 28:20 2 1:05:53 14
17 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     15

April26 - 2018-04-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 31:24 5 0:28:41 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 31:54 5 0:29:08 2
3 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 32:05 4 0:29:32 3
4 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 32:32 5 0:29:43 4
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 33:26 5 0:30:32 5
6 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 34:15 5 0:31:17 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 36:07 5 0:31:39 7
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 36:39 5 0:31:52 8
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 36:35 5 0:33:25 9
10 SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 38:41 5 0:33:54 10
11 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 37:14 4 0:34:16 11
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 39:00 5 0:34:22 12
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 OOD     12
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD     12
15 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 36:20 5 0:34:42 13
16 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1036 36:00 5 0:34:45 14
17 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 39:22 5 0:38:00 15
18 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 37:27 4 0:38:22 16
19 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 35:02 4 0:38:23 17
20 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:46 3 0:55:10 18
21 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 33:11 2 1:17:10 19
22 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     20

May3 - 2018-05-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 0:29:32 3 0:26:58 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 0:31:30 3 0:28:46 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 0:34:17 3 0:30:03 3
4 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 0:35:47 3 0:31:42 4
5 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 OOD     5
5 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:35:12 3 0:32:09 5
7 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 0:39:26 3 0:34:17 6
8 BRONZE MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 0:44:51 3 0:37:04 7
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 0:42:09 3 0:37:08 8
10 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:44:06 3 0:37:55 9
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 OOD     10
11 BRONZE LASER 137791 Robert Edmunds   1095 0:41:33 3 0:37:57 10
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 0:41:44 3 0:38:07 11
14 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 0:40:02 3 0:38:39 12
15 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 0:45:18 3 0:40:44 13
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 0:47:52 3 0:41:09 14
17 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 0:33:15 2 0:43:43 15
18 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 0:40:50 2 0:45:06 16
19 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 0:38:00 2 0:46:43 17
20 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     18
21 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 OOD     20

May10 - 2018-05-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:48 2 0:26:18 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 29:06 2 0:26:35 2
3 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1358 38:33 2 0:28:23 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 31:07 2 0:28:25 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 33:27 2 0:29:19 5
6 BRONZE MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 35:37 2 0:29:26 6
7 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 34:09 2 0:30:15 7
8 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 33:56 2 0:30:59 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:01 2 0:31:34 9
10 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 36:58 2 0:32:34 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 37:35 2 0:32:56 11
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     12
12 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Megan Jenkins 1137 38:37 2 0:33:58 12
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 40:10 2 0:34:32 13
15 BRONZE LASER 137791 Robert Edmunds   1095 37:52 2 0:34:35 14
16 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 38:57 2 0:37:36 15
16 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 OOD 2   15
18 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 33:26 1 0:55:32 16
19 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 33:08 1 0:59:36 17
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 DNF     23
20 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 DNF     23
20 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     23
20 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 DNF     23
20 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 RTD 2   23
20 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 DNF     23

May17 - 2018-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 40:30 8 0:36:59 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 40:55 8 0:37:22 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 37:08 7 0:38:45 3
4 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 40:22 6 0:39:38 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1358 40:23 6 0:39:39 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 39:40 7 0:39:44 6
7 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 OOD     7
7 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 38:10 7 0:39:50 7
9 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 39:24 8 0:40:25 8
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 35:25 6 0:41:04 9
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     10
11 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 35:06 5 0:41:21 10
13 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:14 6 0:42:20 11
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 37:23 6 0:42:52 12
15 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 36:26 6 0:43:41 13
16 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 40:30 7 0:44:41 14
17 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 38:33 6 0:45:03 15
18 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 38:17 5 0:45:06 16
19 BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 39:47 6 0:48:27 17
20 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 35:33 5 0:49:51 18
21 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 38:30 5 0:50:30 19
22 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 36:45 5 0:54:42 20
23 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     21

May24 - 2018-05-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 40:21 3 0:36:51 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD     2
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley Colin Yeandle 1036 39:53 3 0:38:30 2
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 38:25 3 0:39:24 3
5 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 32:32 2 0:42:46 4
6 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 40:07 2 0:44:19 5
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 34:30 2 0:47:16 6
8 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 36:45 2 0:48:19 7
9 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 42:14 2 0:51:56 8
10 SILVER RS 400 976 Harris MAidment Jeff Maidment 942 33:44 2 0:53:43 9
11 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 27:0 1 0:59:39 10
12 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     11
12 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1210 OOD     11

May31 - 2018-05-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 38:05 5 0:34:47 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 38:55 5 0:35:32 2
3 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 39:32 4 0:36:23 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD     4
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 37:05 5 0:38:02 4
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley Colin Yeandle 1036 OOD     5
6 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Georgia MC Adam 1036 39:54 5 0:38:31 5
8 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 42:00 4 0:38:40 6
9 BRONZE LASER 146094 Robert Kemm   1095 36:10 4 0:41:17 7
10 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:42 4 0:41:18 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 38:23 4 0:42:03 9
12 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 37:15 4 0:42:31 10
13 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 41:40 4 0:43:16 11
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 40:55 4 0:44:28 12
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 40:25 4 0:44:31 13
16 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 40:14 4 0:45:56 14
17 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 40:36 4 0:46:21 15
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1358 39:18 3 0:48:14 16
19 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 39:42 3 0:48:43 17
20 BRONZE LASER 137791 Robert Edmunds   1095 36:50 3 0:56:04 18
21   TOPAZ   Nathan Hedges Geraint Head 1251 43:31 2 1:26:58 19
22 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     21
22 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 DNF     21

June7 - 2018-06-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 0:42:51 4 0:37:33 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 0:41:56 4 0:38:18 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:37:24 4 0:38:22 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 0:42:08 4 0:38:29 4
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 0:42:36 4 0:38:54 5
6 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 0:36:05 3 0:39:58 6
7 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 0:40:57 3 0:40:12 7
8 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1358 0:42:31 3 0:41:45 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 0:43:57 4 0:42:25 9
10 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 0:44:38 4 0:42:38 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 0:37:10 3 0:43:26 11
12 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 0:37:19 3 0:44:04 12
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD     12
14 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 0:37:35 3 0:44:09 13
15 SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 0:38:08 3 0:44:34 14
16 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:36:54 3 0:44:56 15
17 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 0:46:22 3 0:45:31 16
18 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 0:37:54 3 0:46:09 17
19 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 0:38:33 3 0:46:13 19
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 0:37:57 3 0:46:13 19
21 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1036 0:36:43 3 0:47:15 20
22 BRONZE LASER 137791 Robert Edmunds   1095 0:39:24 3 0:47:59 21
23 SILVER RS VISION   Joanne Barnes Chris Miles 1137 0:41:39 3 0:48:51 22
24 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 0:46:22 3 0:50:40 23
25 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 0:42:43 3 0:52:59 24
26 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     25

June14 - 2018-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 0:37:20 4 0:34:06 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 0:37:39 4 0:34:23 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 0:39:44 4 0:34:49 3
4 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 0:35:42 3 0:35:03 4
5 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 0:38:30 4 0:35:10 5
6 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 0:43:08 4 0:38:12 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 0:39:56 4 0:38:33 7
8 SILVER WAYFARER 10880 Joanne Barnes Chris Miles 1112 0:43:13 4 0:38:52 8
9 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 0:40:56 4 0:39:06 9
10 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 0:34:08 3 0:39:08 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 0:33:38 3 0:39:18 11
12 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:43:03 4 0:39:19 12
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     12
12 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 OOD     12
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 0:33:29 3 0:39:20 13
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 0:34:22 3 0:39:51 14
17 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 OOD     15
17 BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 0:44:23 4 0:40:32 15
19 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 0:34:59 3 0:40:53 16
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:35:48 3 0:41:03 17
21 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 0:38:57 3 0:43:08 18
22 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Sarah Mayhew   1358 0:44:43 3 0:43:54 19
23 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:35:38 3 0:48:44 20
24 BRONZE RS QBA   Jess Smith   1220 0:45:14 3 0:49:26 21
25 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 0:40:08 3 0:49:47 22
26   OPTIMIST 3963 Geraint Head   1665 0:44:57 2 0:54:00 23
27 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 6:27:14 3 7:51:31 24
28 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     25

June21 - 2018-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 38:07 4 0:34:49 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 40:56 4 0:37:23 2
3 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Georgia MC Adam 1036 40:33 4 0:39:08 3
4 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 42:53 4 0:39:10 4
5 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 44:24 4 0:39:20 5
6 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 40:09 3 0:39:25 7
6 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 44:58 4 0:39:25 7
8 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 35:50 3 0:39:41 8
9 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 43:30 4 0:39:44 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley Colin Yeandle 1036 42:07 4 0:40:39 10
11 BRONZE TOPPER T175 Joe Tubb   1358 42:25 3 0:41:39 11
12 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 44:04 4 0:42:05 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD     13
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 OOD     13
13 BRONZE LASER 197916 146094 Oillie Meats   1095 34:40 3 0:42:13 13
16 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 43:25 3 0:42:38 14
17 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 35:30 3 0:43:14 15
18 BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 T171 Sarah Mayhew   1400 46:10 3 0:43:58 16
19 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 38:35 3 0:44:14 17
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1163 39:33 3 0:45:21 18
21 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude   1112 38:47 3 0:46:30 19
22 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1036 38:17 3 0:49:16 20
23 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 46:40 3 0:51:41 21
24 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 40:15 3 0:55:03 22
24 SILVER RS VISION   Joanne Barnes Chris Miles 1137 OOD     22
26   TOPAZ   Nathan Hedges Geraint Head 1251 34:33 2 0:55:14 23
27 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 45:33 3 0:56:30 24
28 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 42:42 2 1:14:16 25
29 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     26

June28 - 2018-06-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 37:38 4 0:34:22 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 38:15 4 0:34:56 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 40:41 4 0:35:39 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley Colin Yeandle 1036 37:46 4 0:36:27 4
5 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 40:44 4 0:37:12 5
6 SILVER RS AERO5 2552 Sammy IJ   1129 32:20 3 0:38:11 6
7 GOLD TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 40:27 3 0:39:43 7
7 BRONZE MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 OOD     7
9 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 OOD     8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Makinson 1036 41:16 4 0:39:50 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 34:33 3 0:40:22 9
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 25:05 2 0:44:12 10
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 38:54 3 0:47:22 11
14 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 40:52 3 0:47:45 12
15 SILVER ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Cath Knight Kate W 1036 OOD     13
15 SILVER RS 400 976 Harris MAidment Jeff Maidment 942 34:37 3 0:49:00 13
17 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude   1112 41:33 3 0:49:49 14
18 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 OOD     15
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 34:29 2 0:50:47 15
20 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 41:58 3 0:51:06 16
21 BRONZE OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick Jenni HC 1075 41:16 3 0:51:11 17
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Vikash Patel 1036 39:58 3 0:51:26 18
23 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Jacop Burfield 1036 40:38 3 0:52:18 19
24 BRONZE TOPPER 7 Sam Walton   1358 35:47 2 0:52:42 20
25 BRONZE TOPPER 172 Geraint Head   1358 35:48 2 0:52:43 21
26 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 34:05 2 0:59:45 22
27   TOPAZ 3085 Gloria Smith Tara Miller 1251 41:41 2 1:06:38 23
28 SILVER ALBACORE   Derrick Williams Barbie 1036 OOD     26
28 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Sarah Street   1358 DNS     26
28 BRONZE LASER 1197916 Charles Gillham   1095 DNS     26

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com