event burgee venue burgee

Summer Regatta 18

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:49 on July 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Regatta 1 Summer Regatta 1 Summer Regatta 1 Nett Total
            2018-07-07 2018-07-07 2018-07-07    
1st LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (4) 1 1 2 6
2nd COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1208 1 (3) 2 3 6
3rd ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Liz McAdam Freya McAdam 1036 (5) 2 3 5 10
4th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 2 4 (15 DNS) 6 21
5th LASER 4.7 0000 Ben Osborne   1200 3 5 (15 DNS) 8 23
6th BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 6 (9) 4 10 19
7th TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1358 (10) 6 5 11 21
8th WAYFARER 10880 Denise Ferguson Jenni H-C 1112 7 (10) 6 13 23
9th RS VISION 1423 Jose Cervezo Clara Sanchez 1137 (12) 8 7 15 27
10th RS VISION 0000 Steve Smith Polly Smith 1137 9 7 (15 DNS) 16 31
11th LASER RADIAL 197916 Kathy Tyce   1150 8 (15 DNF) 15 DNS 23 38
12th Omega 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1075 13 11 (15 DNS) 24 39
13th WAYFARER 9254 Austin Maude Amelia Bloundel 1112 11 (15 DNS) 15 DNS 26 41
14th GP14 0000 Gail Head Geirant Head 1133 (15 DNS) 15 DNF 15 DNS 30 45

Summer Regatta 1 - 2018-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1208 21:56 2 0:18:09 1208 1
2 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 25:09 2 0:18:31 1385.161 2
3 LASER 4.7 0000 Ben Osborne   1200 22:26 2 0:18:42 1235.538 3
4 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:40 2 0:19:47 1193.313 4
5 ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Liz McAdam Freya McAdam 1036 21:36 2 0:20:51 1189.641 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 16:18 1 0:28:02 1795.477 6
7 WAYFARER 10880 Denise Ferguson Jenni H-C 1112 15:46 1 0:28:21 1736.729 7
8 LASER RADIAL 197916 Kathy Tyce   1150 16:39 1 0:28:57 1834.03 8
9 RS VISION 0000 Steve Smith Polly Smith 1137 17:51 1 0:31:24 1966.213 9
10 TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1358 22:39 1 0:33:21 2494.942 10
11 WAYFARER 9254 Austin Maude Amelia Bloundel 1112 20:49 1 0:37:26 2292.997 11
12 RS VISION 1423 Jose Cervezo Clara Sanchez 1137 24:35 1 0:43:15 2707.903 12
13 Omega 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1075 24:35 1 0:45:44 2707.903 13
14 GP14 0000 Gail Head Geirant Head 1133 DNS       15

Summer Regatta 1 - 2018-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 17:54 2 0:16:21 1095 1
2 ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Liz McAdam Freya McAdam 1036 18:34 2 0:17:55 1135.782 2
3 COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1208 22:13 2 0:18:23 1359.064 3
4 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 25:06 2 0:18:29 1535.447 4
5 LASER 4.7 0000 Ben Osborne   1200 23:30 2 0:19:35 1437.57 5
6 TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1358 16:02 1 0:23:37 1961.62 6
7 RS VISION 0000 Steve Smith Polly Smith 1137 14:04 1 0:24:45 1721.006 7
8 RS VISION 1423 Jose Cervezo Clara Sanchez 1137 14:25 1 0:25:22 1763.827 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 30:25 2 0:26:09 1860.684 9
10 WAYFARER 10880 Denise Ferguson Jenni H-C 1112 18:48 1 0:33:49 2300.112 10
11 Omega 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1075 24:49 1 0:46:10 3036.229 11
12 LASER RADIAL 197916 Kathy Tyce   1150 DNF       15
12 WAYFARER 9254 Austin Maude Amelia Bloundel 1112 DNS       15
12 GP14 0000 Gail Head Geirant Head 1133 DNF       15

Summer Regatta 1 - 2018-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 19:16 2 0:17:36 1095 1
2 COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1208 22:10 2 0:18:21 1259.818 2
3 ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Liz McAdam Freya McAdam 1036 19:48 2 0:19:07 1125.311 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 24:10 2 0:20:47 1373.486 4
5 TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1358 30:51 2 0:22:43 1753.326 5
6 WAYFARER 10880 Denise Ferguson Jenni H-C 1112 25:47 2 0:23:11 1465.368 6
7 RS VISION 1423 Jose Cervezo Clara Sanchez 1137 29:12 2 0:25:41 1659.55 7
8 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 DNS       15
8 LASER 4.7 0000 Ben Osborne   1200 DNS 2     15
8 RS VISION 0000 Steve Smith Polly Smith 1137 DNS       15
8 LASER RADIAL 197916 Kathy Tyce   1150 DNS       15
8 Omega 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1075 DNS       15
8 WAYFARER 9254 Austin Maude Amelia Bloundel 1112 DNS       15
8 GP14 0000 Gail Head Geirant Head 1133 DNS       15

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com