Solo Winter Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:46 on January 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 15/09/19
 
22/09/19
 
29/09/19
 
13/10/19
 
20/10/19
 
27/10/19
 
10/11/19
 
24/11/19
 
8/12/19
 
15/12/19
 
22/12/19
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 2 3 1 (10 DNC) 1 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 59 9
2nd GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 (4) 2 1 (4) (3) (3) 2 2 2 (10 DNC) 34 10
3rd Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (10 DNC) 1 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 10 DNC 69 19
4th Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 2 3 5 DNS (10 DNC) 5 4 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 79 29
5th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (10 DNC) 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 7 DNF 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 88 38
DNQ GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 101 51
DNQ GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 101 51
DNQ GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 102 52
DNQ Silver   5368 Martin Knight (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 102 52

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - 5585 James Gladwyn
Siler1stSilver - 4618 Julie Maidment

15/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 2 2

22/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 1 1
2 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 2 2
3 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

29/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson DNS 5

13/10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2

20/10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher DNF 7

27/10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

10/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 1 1
2 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3

17/11/19

No sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

24/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2

8/12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2

15/12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2

22/12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 1 1

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com