Solo Winter Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:45 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 09/09/18
 
16/09/18
 
23/09/18
 
30/09/18
 
14/10/18
 
21/10/18
 
28/10/18
 
18/11/18
 
25/11/18
 
09/12/18
 
16/12/18
 
23/12/18
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 (13 DNC) 1 (2) 1 (13 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (2) (13 DNC) 50 7
2nd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) 2 2 2 1 1 78 13
3rd GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 3 (13 DNC) 3 3 91 26
4th GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (13 DNC) 1 2 5 3 (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 97 32
5th GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 2 1 2 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 101 36
6th GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 3 5 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 119 54
7th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes (13 DNC) 2 3 7 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 120 55
8th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (13 DNC) 3 4 8 (13 DNC) 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 123 58
DNQ GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 6 DNS 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 DNF 2 130 65
DNQ Silver   5368 Martin Knight (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 13 DNC 6 6 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 132 67
DNQ Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 5 DNF 7 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 133 68
DNQ Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (13 DNC) 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 147 82

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5189 Jon Hirsh
Siler1stSilver - 2959 Joanne Barnes

09/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2

16/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 2 2
3 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 4 4

23/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4

30/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 6 6
7 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 7 7
8 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 8 8

14/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4

21/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4

28/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment DNF 5
5 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones DNS 6

18/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 4 4
5 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 6 6
7 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 7 7

25/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 4 4
5 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 5 5
6 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 6 6

09/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5

16/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones DNF 5

23/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com