Solo Summer Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:26 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 12/05/19
 
19/05/19
 
26/05/19
 
09/06/19
 
23/06/19
 
30/06/19
 
14/07/19
 
21/07/19
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) (3) 1 3 1 3 34 9
2nd GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (4) 2 2 1 (11 DNC) 2 2 (11 DNC) 35 9
3rd GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 (11 DNC) 3 2 46 13
4th GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3 7 DNS (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) 1 48 15
5th Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 (11 DNC) 3 (11 DNC) 3 4 (11 DNC) 5 53 20
6th GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 5 11 DNC 11 DNC 62 29
7th Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (11 DNC) 5 5 (11 DNC) 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 4 62 29
8th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 11 DNC 76 43
DNQ GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 79 46
DNQ Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 81 48

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5146 Keith Meekings
Siler1stSilver - 5368 Martin Knight

12/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6

19/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5

26/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 3 3
4 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5
6 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn DNS 7

09/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 1 1
2 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3

23/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 4 4

30/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5

14/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4

21/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5

28/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

11/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

18/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

25/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com