Solo Summer Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:07 on August 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 13/*5/18
 
20/5/18
 
27/5/18
 
24/6/18
 
8/7/18
 
15/7/18
 
22/7/18
 
29/7/18
 
12/8/18
 
19/8/18
 
26/8/18
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (1) 1 1 (13 DNC) 1 1 1 (13 DNC) 1 (2) (2) 37 6
2nd GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (4) (3) 2 (13 DNC) 2 2 2 1 2 (3) (3) 37 11
3rd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2 (13 DNC) 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 97 32
4th Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (13 DNC) 4 4 3 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 105 40
5th Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 DNF (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 108 43
DNQ Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) 4 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 123 58
DNQ GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 123 58
DNQ Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 126 61
DNQ GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 131 66
DNQ GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 133 68
DNQ GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6 DNF (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 136 71
DNQ Silver   3607 Chris Herbert (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 136 71

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5146 Keith Meekings
Siler1stSilver - 3897 Denise Ferguson

13/*5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5

20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 4 4

27/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 4 4
5 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton DNF 6

24/6/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 2 2
3 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight DNF 5

8/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 3 3

15/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3
4 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 4 4

22/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4

29/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 1 1

12/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2

19/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3

26/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5
6 Silver   3607 Chris Herbert 6 6

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com