Solo Spring Series 2020

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:18 on March 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 12/01/20
 
19/01/20
 
26/01/20
 
16/02/20
 
23/02/20
 
08/03/20
 
15/03/20
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 (4) 1 (3 DNF) 3 DNF 1 (5) 18 6
2nd Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (2) 2 (9 DNC) 1 1 2 (4) 21 6
3rd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn (9 DNC) 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 49 22
DNQ GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 55 28
DNQ GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 56 29
DNQ Silver   5368 Martin Knight (9 DNC) 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 57 30
DNQ Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (9 DNC) 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 59 32
DNQ Silver   3937 Lawrence Corbett (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 36

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5274 Geoff Batchelder - Shadow of the Wind
Siler1stSilver - 4618 Julie Maidment

12/01/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 2 2

19/01/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 2 2
3 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

26/01/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1

09/02/20

NO RACING STORM CIARA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

16/02/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder DNF 3

23/02/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder DNF 3

08/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 2 2

15/03/20

No sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 4 4
5 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5

22/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

29/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com