Solo Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:12 on February 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 13/01/19
 
20/01/19
 
27/01/19
 
10/02/19
 
17/02/19
 
Total Nett
  Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble              
  Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore              
  GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones              
  GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton              
  GOLD   5111 Rob Hamilton              
  GOLD   5582 Andrew Wilson              
1st GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 1 27 3
2nd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 3 31 7
3rd GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings (12 DNC) 2 2 3 (12 DNC) 31 7
4th GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 40 16
5th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 12 DNC 43 19
6th Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 44 20
7th Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 49 25
8th GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 50 26
9th Silver   1483 Joanne Barnes (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 52 28
10th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 53 29
11th Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (12 DNC) 5 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 53 29

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5189 Jon Hirsh
Siler1stSilver - 5368 Martin Knight

13/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4

20/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5

27/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2

10/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4

17/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 Silver   1483 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

24/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

10/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

17/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

24/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

31/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

14/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

28/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com