Solo Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:37 on April 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 13/01/19
 
20/01/19
 
27/01/19
 
10/02/19
 
17/02/19
 
24/02/19
 
17/03/19
 
24/03/19
 
31/03/19
 
14/04/19
 
28/04/19
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 1 1 (15 DNC) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 1 81 6
2nd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 3 (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) 1 2 (4) 76 12
3rd GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings (15 DNC) 2 2 (3) (15 DNC) 3 3 2 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 77 14
4th GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 4 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 97 22
5th Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 5 (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) 5 101 26
6th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) 3 15 DNC 106 31
DNQ GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 5 DNS 15 DNC 2 128 53
DNQ Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 5 15 DNC 4 15 DNC 134 59
DNQ GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 1 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 138 63
DNQ Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (15 DNC) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 15 DNC 141 66
DNQ Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 RTD (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 147 72
DNQ GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 153 78
DNQ Silver   1483 Joanne Barnes (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 154 79
DNQ Silver   3937 Lawrence Corbett (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 6 156 81

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5189 Jon Hirsh
Siler1stSilver - 5368 Martin Knight

13/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4

20/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5

27/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2

10/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4

17/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 Silver   1483 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

24/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5
6 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson RTD 7

10/03/19

No racing - TOO WINDY

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points

17/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5

24/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

31/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 3 3
4 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones DNS 5

14/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4
5 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 5 5

28/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 3 3
4 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5
6 Silver   3937 Lawrence Corbett 6 6
7 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 7 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com