event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:52 on January 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 18/09/19 22/09/19 29/09/19 13/10/19 20/10/19 27/10/19 10/11/19 24/11/19 8/12/19 15/12/19 22/12/19 Nett Total
                                         
1st   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 1 1 (5) (43 DNC) (5) 1 2 4 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 2 11 150
2nd   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 2 2 2 1 (3) 3 (4) 3 (7 DNF) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 13 113
3rd   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 4 2 4 2 (43 DNC) 2 1 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 15 230
4th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (43 DNC) (7) 3 3 (7) 7 (9) 5 3 2 (43 DNC) 23 132
5th   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 4 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 5 8 2 43 DNC 1 63 278
6th   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (43 DNC) 3 8 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 6 8 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 6 43 DNC 74 289
7th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 9 9 9 (43 DNC) 11 4 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 85 300
8th   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 15 11 16 (43 DNC) 7 DNF 8 43 DNC 100 315
9th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 5 43 DNC 6 4 43 DNC 11 112 327
10th   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 4 8 7 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 11 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 116 331
11th   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan Claire Boyles Jenni Craig 1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 9 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 10 43 DNC 5 9 119 334
12th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 7 11 (43 DNC) 7 (43 DNC) 8 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 119 334
13th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 14 7 43 DNC 4 10 121 336
14th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (43 DNC) 12 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 12 9 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 8 127 342
DNQ   9 LASER LR7 Jose Cavero   1095 6 4 6 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 145 360
DNQ   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 8 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 3 7 147 362
DNQ   8 ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklin   1135 8 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 10 43 DNC 43 DNC 7 43 DNC 154 369
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Kate Makinson 1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 14 (43 DNC) 15 11 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 169 384
DNQ   5 TOPAZ OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 16 12 17 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 174 389
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 1 5 178 393
DNQ   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward     (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 4 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 3 179 394
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 3 6 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 181 396
DNQ   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 5 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 7 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 184 399
DNQ   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 6 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 9 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 187 402
DNQ   6 LASER RADIAL 146094 Simon Banes   1150 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 10 (43 DNC) 6 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 188 403
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 (43 DNC) 10 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 8 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 190 405
DNQ   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 10 12 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 194 409
DNQ   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 1 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 216 431
DNQ   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 1 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 216 431
DNQ   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 1 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 216 431
DNQ Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 1 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 216 431
DNQ   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 2 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 217 432
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 4 219 434
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 5 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 220 435
DNQ   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (43 DNC) 5 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 220 435
DNQ   6 LASER 197916 Stuart McAdam   1095 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 6 221 436
DNQ   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 6 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 221 436
DNQ Y & J 39 OPTIMIST Q4 Lucy Hayward   1665 10 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 225 440
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 12 227 442
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8069 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1036 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 13 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 228 443
DNQ   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 13 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 228 443
DNQ   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Jose Carvero Clara Sanchez 1135 (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 258 473

Laser 11 failed to pass Black

18/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 1 1
2   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 3 3
4   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 4 4
5   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 5 5
6   9 LASER LR7 Jose Cavero   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 7 7
8   8 ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklin   1135 8 8
9   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 9 9
10 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST Q4 Lucy Hayward   1665 10 10

22/09/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 1 1
2   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 3 3
4   9 LASER LR7 Jose Cavero   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 8 8
9   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 9 9
10   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 10 10
11   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 12 12

29/09/19


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 1 1
2   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 5
6   9 LASER LR7 Jose Cavero   1095 6 6
7   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 8 8
9   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 9 9

13/10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 5 5
6   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 6 6
7   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 8 8

20/10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 2 2
3   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan Claire Boyles Jenni Craig 1036 9 9
10   6 LASER RADIAL 146094 Simon Banes   1150 10 10
11   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 12 12
13   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Kate Makinson 1036 14 14
15   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 15 15
16   5 TOPAZ OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 16 16

27/10/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 3 3
4   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 9 9
10   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 10 10
11   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 11 11
12   5 TOPAZ OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 12 12

10/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 2 2
3   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 3 4
3   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward     3 4
5   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 4 5
6   6 LASER RADIAL 146094 Simon Banes   1150 5 6
7   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 6 7
8   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 7 8
9   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 9
10   8 ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklin   1135 9 10
11   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 10 11
12   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 11 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8069 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1036 12 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 13 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Kate Makinson 1036 14 15
16   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 15 16
17   5 TOPAZ OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 16 17

17/11/19

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

24/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 7 7
8   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 8 8
9   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan Claire Boyles Jenni Craig 1036 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Kate Makinson 1036 11 11

8/12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 4 4
5   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 DNF 7
5   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 DNF 7

15/12/19

2 Competitors did not sign on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan Claire Boyles Jenni Craig 1036 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 6 6
7   8 ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklin   1135 7 7
8   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 8 8

22/12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 1 1
2   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 2 2
3   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward     3 3
4 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 4 4
5   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 Stuart McAdam   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan Claire Boyles Jenni Craig 1036 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 12 12

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com