event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:36 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 09/09/18 16/09/18 23/09/18 30/09/18 14/10/18 21/10/18 28/10/18 18/11/18 25/11/18 09/12/18 16/12/18 23/12/18 Nett Total
                                           
1st   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 (56 DNC) 2 1 1 (56 DNC) (7) 1 3 2 (7) (56 DNC) 13 195
2nd   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 1 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 2 2 1 (7) 4 7 (8) 2 19 202
3rd Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 6 (56 DNC) 6 3 (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) 5 7 (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) 38 318
4th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) 14 9 6 1 4 55 335
5th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 10 3 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 19 19 14 9 5 79 359
6th   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 9 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 16 11 (56 DNC) 23 13 (56 DNC) 7 92 372
7th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) 11 9 4 (56 DNC) 5 4 56 DNC 96 376
8th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (56 DNC) 8 7 9 7 (56 DNC) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 102 382
9th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 10 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 20 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 6 114 394
10th   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 10 16 11 11 56 DNC 3 121 401
11th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 1 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 (56 DNC) 1 1 56 DNC 56 DNC 123 403
12th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 (56 DNC) 8 17 9 (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 129 409
13th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 56 DNC 3 2 3 5 56 DNC 132 412
14th   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 3 1 2 9 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 135 415
15th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 3 8 8 56 DNC 10 56 DNC 145 425
16th   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 14 11 (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC) 18 (56 DNC) 26 DNF (56 DNC) 17 DNF (56 DNC) 56 DNC 157 437
17th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 9 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 17 56 DNC 56 DNC 8 161 441
18th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 13 13 14 17 DNF 11 56 DNC 180 460
19th   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 4 1 (56 DNC) 12 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 191 471
20th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 6 10 8 56 DNC 56 DNC 197 477
21st   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (56 DNC) 7 4 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 9 56 DNC 56 DNC 201 481
22nd   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (56 DNC) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC) 11 13 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 212 492
23rd   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (56 DNC) 12 9 19 (56 DNC) 17 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 225 505
DNQ   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (56 DNC) 2 (56 DNC) 4 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 2 56 DNC 232 512
DNQ   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 56 DNC 6 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 237 517
DNQ   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 12 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 6 1 243 523
DNQ Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (56 DNC) 4 5 14 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 247 527
DNQ   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 7 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 250 530
DNQ   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 8 15 15 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 262 542
DNQ   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 56 DNC 17 56 DNC 56 DNC 12 56 DNC 265 545
DNQ   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 18 DNF 9 (56 DNC) 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 269 549
DNQ   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 16 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 18 56 DNC 13 56 DNC 271 551
DNQ   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Piers Jones 1210 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 5 56 DNC 2 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 287 567
DNQ   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 56 DNC 56 DNC 5 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 288 568
DNQ   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 56 DNC 56 DNC 16 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 302 582
DNQ   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 12 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 305 585
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 5866 Olga Olsanikova James Kearns James Kearns OLga Olsanikova 1036 16 (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 306 586
DNQ   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 25 DNF 4 56 DNC 56 DNC 309 589
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 10 21 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 311 591
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 21 56 DNC 56 DNC 14 56 DNC 315 595
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 20 56 DNC 56 DNC 15 56 DNC 315 595
DNQ   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 338 618
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 342 622
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 344 624
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 8 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 344 624
DNQ   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 346 626
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 14 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 350 630
DNQ   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 351 631
DNQ   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 18 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 354 634
DNQ   6 LASER 180680 Harriet Haslehurst   1095 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 20 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 356 636
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 21 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 357 637
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 173 Georgia Smith   1358 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 22 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 358 638
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 22 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 358 638
DNQ   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 23 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 359 639
DNQ   5 TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 24 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 360 640

09/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 8 8
9   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 9 9
10   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 10 10
11   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 14 14
15   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 5866 Olga Olsanikova James Kearns James Kearns OLga Olsanikova 1036 16 16
17   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNF 18

16/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 1 1
2   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 2 2
3   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 3 3
4 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 11 11
12   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 12 12
13   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 13 13

23/09/18


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 4 4
5 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 5866 Olga Olsanikova James Kearns James Kearns OLga Olsanikova 1036 10 10

30/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 2
3 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 3 3
4   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 12 12
13   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 13 13
14 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 15 15
16   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 19 19
20   6 LASER 180680 Harriet Haslehurst   1095 20 20
21   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 21 21

14/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 8 8
9   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 9 9

21/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 2 2
3   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 4 4
5   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Piers Jones 1210 5 5
6   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 10 10
11   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 13 13
14   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 14 14
15   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 15 15
16   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 16 16
17   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 18 18

28/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 9
10   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 10 10
11   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 14 14
15   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 15 15

18/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Piers Jones 1210 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 10 10
11   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 14 14
15   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 15 15
16   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 16 16
17   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 17 17
18   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 18 18
19   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 19 19
20   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 20 20
21   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 21 21
22 Y & J 22 TOPPER 173 Georgia Smith   1358 22 22
23   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 23 23
24   5 TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 24 24
25   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 DNF 26

25/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 4 4
5   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 10 10
11   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 11 11
12   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 14 14
15   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 18 18
19   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 19 19
20   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 22 22
23   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 23 23
24   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 DNF 25

09/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 10
11   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 11 11
12   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 12
13   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 13 13
14   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1036 DNF 17
15   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 DNF 17

16/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 1 1
2   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 2 2
3 Y & J 6 LASER 209998 Thomas Knight   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 8 8
9   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 13 13
14   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 14 14
15   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 15 15

23/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 2 2
3   9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 6 6
7   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com