event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:45 on June 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 12/05/19 19/05/19 26/05/19 09/06/19 23/06/19 30/06/19 Nett Total
                               
1st   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (57 DNC) 1 (57 DNC) 10 2 5 18 132
2nd   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 4 6 7 7 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 24 138
3rd   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 4 (12) 5 (57 DNC) 11 28 97
4th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 8 9 11 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 39 153
5th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 14 (57 DNC) 10 9 (57 DNC) 7 40 154
6th   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 (57 DNC) 16 (57 DNC) 18 4 6 44 158
7th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7 32 DNF (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 4 50 164
8th   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 12 (57 DNC) 19 (57 DNC) 9 10 50 164
9th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (20) 11 (57 DNC) 13 15 17 56 133
10th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 (57 DNC) 5 (57 DNC) 1 1 57 DNC 64 178
11th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 (57 DNC) 13 (57 DNC) 20 13 65 179
12th   6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 4 2 3 57 DNC 66 180
13th   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 13 (57 DNC) 16 (57 DNC) 16 21 DNF 66 180
14th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 5 57 DNC 6 1 69 183
15th   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 2 2 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 8 57 DNC 69 183
16th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 6 3 57 DNC 3 69 183
17th   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 25 15 13 18 71 185
18th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 5 3 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 7 57 DNC 72 186
19th   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 17 17 20 (57 DNC) 19 (57 DNC) 73 187
20th   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 (57 DNC) 10 28 21 (57 DNC) 15 74 188
21st   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 18 (57 DNC) 23 12 21 (57 DNC) 74 188
22nd   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 24 (57 DNC) 24 19 14 (57 DNC) 81 195
23rd   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 25 19 26 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 16 86 200
24th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15 (57 DNC) 15 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 8 95 209
25th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 11 20 10 57 DNC 98 212
26th   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 16 12 21 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 106 220
27th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (57 DNC) 15 27 (57 DNC) 18 57 DNC 117 231
28th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 3 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 9 126 240
29th   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 9 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 8 57 DNC 57 DNC 131 245
30th   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 14 5 57 DNC 133 247
31st   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 8 57 DNC 11 57 DNC 133 247
32nd   2 ALBACORE 8069 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1036 (57 DNC) 9 (57 DNC) 17 57 DNC 57 DNC 140 254
33rd   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (57 DNC) 14 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 12 140 254
34th   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 21 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 6 57 DNC 57 DNC 141 255
35th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 18 57 DNC 12 57 DNC 144 258
36th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (57 DNC) 13 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 22 57 DNC 149 263
37th   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 16 23 57 DNC 153 267
38th   5 TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 30 57 DNC 57 DNC 21 DNS 165 279
39th Y & J 22 TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 1 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 172 286
40th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 172 286
41st   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 2 173 287
42nd   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 2 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 173 287
43rd   4 RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1071 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 3 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 174 288
44th   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 4 57 DNC 57 DNC 175 289
45th   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 6 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 177 291
46th   6 LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1095 10 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 181 295
47th   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 14 185 299
48th   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 14 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 185 299
49th Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 17 57 DNC 188 302
50th   7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 17 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 188 302
51st   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (57 DNC) 18 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 189 303
52nd   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 22 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 193 307
53rd   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1036 22 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 193 307
54th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 194 308
55th   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 29 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 200 314
DNQ   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Jose Carvero Clara Sanchez 1135 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 228 342

12/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 2 2
3   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 9 9
10   6 LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 12 12
13   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 13 13
14 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15 15
16   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 16 16
17   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 17 17
18   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 19
20   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1036 22 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 24 24
25   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 25 25

19/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8069 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1036 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 10 10
11   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 11 11
12   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 12 12
13   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 16 16
17   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 17 17
18   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 19 19

26/05/19


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 22 TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   4 RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1071 3 3
4   6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 5 5
6   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 7 7
8   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 8 8
9   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 13 13
14   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15 15
16   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 16 16
17   7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112 17 17
18   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 18 18
19   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19 19
20   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 20 20
21   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 21 21
22   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 22 22
23   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 24 24
25   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 25 25
26   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 26 26
27   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 27 27
28   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 28 28
29   9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150 29 29
30   5 TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 30 30
31   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 DNF 32

09/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 1 1
2   6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 7 7
8   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 8 8
9 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 10 10
11   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 12
13   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 13 13
14   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 15 15
16   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 8069 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1036 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 21 21

23/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 4 4
5   6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095 5 5
6 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova 1036 10 10
11   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 11 11
12   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 14 14
15   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 15 15
16   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 18 18
19   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 19 19
20   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 21 21
22   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 22 22
23   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 23 23

30/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 6 6
7 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 16 16
17   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 17 17
18   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 18 18
19   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 21
19   5 TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 DNS 21

21/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

28/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

11/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

18/08/19

2 Competitors did not sign on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

25/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com