event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:08 on August 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 13/5/18 20/5/18 27/5/18 24/6/18 8/7/18 15/7/18 22/7/18 29/7/18 12/8/18 19/8/18 26/8/18 Nett Total
                                         
1st   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 (4) 1 (66 DNC) 1 2 3 (66 DNC) 3 (5) (10) 13 164
2nd   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (7) 3 (5) 4 3 (5) 1 2 (5) 3 (66 DNC) 16 104
3rd   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (66 DNC) 1 2 2 (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) 9 24 354
4th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) 11 4 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 1 34 364
5th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 8 (66 DNC) (9) 5 9 8 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 8 43 316
6th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (12) 11 (66 DNC) 6 4 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) 10 9 (66 DNC) 46 322
7th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (18) 10 (12) (66 DNC) (12) (66 DNC) 9 8 6 8 11 52 226
8th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 13 (18) 9 (66 DNC) 6 12 11 (66 DNC) 66 348
9th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 13 8 (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) 11 7 (66 DNC) 67 397
10th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 8 17 13 8 (66 DNC) 16 15 (66 DNC) 77 407
11th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 1 1 2 3 78 408
12th   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 (66 DNC) 2 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 (66 DNC) 4 66 DNC 7 88 418
13th   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 11 6 (66 DNC) 1 6 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 93 423
14th   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 18 (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) 11 13 18 21 93 423
15th Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1358 2 14 (66 DNC) 9 2 (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 106 436
16th Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 4 (66 DNC) 8 12 (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 22 126 456
17th Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) 18 9 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 13 129 459
18th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 17 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 17 16 66 DNC 143 473
19th   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 5 2 6 2 147 477
20th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 3 (66 DNC) 8 (66 DNC) 4 3 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 150 480
21st   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 10 7 (66 DNC) 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 4 66 DNC 156 486
22nd   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 15 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13 10 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 181 511
23rd   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 14 182 512
24th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16 21 (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 16 197 527
25th   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 23 12 (66 DNC) 19 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 202 532
DNQ   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 7 66 DNC 4 222 552
DNQ   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (66 DNC) 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 4 66 DNC 66 DNC 17 224 554
DNQ   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 19 229 559
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 7 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 10 66 DNC 230 560
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Olga Olsanikova Ken Lee 1036 (66 DNC) 13 20 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 12 66 DNC 243 573
DNQ   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 14 14 18 244 574
DNQ   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 20 (66 DNC) 19 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 15 66 DNC 66 DNC 252 582
DNQ   8 RS VISION NoNo Jose Cavero Clara Saunders 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 27 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 17 20 262 592
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 1 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 271 601
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 8 66 DNC 66 DNC 279 609
DNQ   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 7 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 281 611
DNQ   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 DNS (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 287 617
DNQ   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 290 620
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 19 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 292 622
DNQ   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 13 66 DNC 293 623
DNQ     RS 400 976 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidment 942 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 17 13 DNF 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 294 624
DNQ   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 23 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 298 628
DNQ   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 16 66 DNC 66 DNC 20 DNF 66 DNC 300 630
DNQ   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 15 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 23 302 632
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 18 (66 DNC) 20 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 302 632
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 7 SAm Walton   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 24 15 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 303 633
DNQ   22 TOPPER 16 Olga Olsanikova   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 26 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 26 DNF 316 646
DNQ   13 MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 334 664
DNQ   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 5 335 665
DNQ   6 LASER 154738 Armando Giano   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 6 336 666
DNQ   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 336 666
DNQ   8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 341 671
DNQ Y & J 12 LASER 197916 Thomas Knight   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 12 342 672
DNQ   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 344 674
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 344 674
DNQ   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 15 345 675
DNQ   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 17 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 347 677
DNQ   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 19 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 349 679
DNQ   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 19 DNF 66 DNC 66 DNC 349 679
DNQ   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 21 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 351 681
DNQ   12 COMET 674 Jenni Craig   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 22 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 352 682
DNQ   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 22 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 352 682
DNQ   22 TOPPER 12 James Kearns   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 24 354 684
DNQ   7 WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 24 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 354 684
DNQ     GULL 1936 Dan Bell   1358 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 25 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 355 685

13/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 1 1
2 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1358 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 4 4
5   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 6 6
7   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 8 8
9 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 10 10
11   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 11 11
12   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 14 14
15   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 15 15
16   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 16 16
17   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 17 17
18   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 19 19
20   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 20 20
21   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 21 21
22   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 23 23
24   7 WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 24 24

20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 4 4
5   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 10
11   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Olga Olsanikova Ken Lee 1036 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1358 14 14

27/5/18


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 3 3
4   13 MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210 4 4
5   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 7 7
8 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 14 14
15   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 15
16   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 17 16
17   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1036 18 17
18   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 19 18
19   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 20 19
20   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Olga Olsanikova Ken Lee 1036 21 20

24/6/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 1
2   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 5 5
6   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 8 8
9 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1358 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 11 11
12 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 14 14
15   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 15 15
16   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1036 17 17
18   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 19 19

8/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1358 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 7 7
8   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 9 9
10   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 16 16
17   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 20 20
21   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 21 21
22   12 COMET 674 Jenni Craig   1204 22 22
23   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 23 23
24 Y & J 22 TOPPER 7 SAm Walton   1358 24 24
25     GULL 1936 Dan Bell   1358 25 25
26   22 TOPPER 16 Olga Olsanikova   1358 26 26
27   8 RS VISION NoNo Jose Cavero Clara Saunders 1137 27 27

15/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 4 4
5   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 8 8
9   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 9 9
10   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 11 11
12   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 12 12
13   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 14 14
15 Y & J 22 TOPPER 7 SAm Walton   1358 15 15
16   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNS 17

22/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 5 5
6   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 7 7
8   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 10 10
11   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 12 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1358 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 15 15
16   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 16 16
17     RS 400 976 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidment 942 17 17
18 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 18 18

29/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1036 10 10
11   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 11 11
12     RS 400 976 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidment 942 DNF 13

12/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 4 4
5   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 6 6
7   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 8 8
9   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 11 11
12   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 12
13   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 13 13
14   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1036 17 17
18   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 DNF 19

19/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 1 1
2   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036 10 10
11   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Olga Olsanikova Ken Lee 1036 12 12
13   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1036 16 16
17   8 RS VISION NoNo Jose Cavero Clara Saunders 1137 17 17
18   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 18 18
19   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 20

26/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 154738 Armando Giano   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1036 8 8
9   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12 Y & J 12 LASER 197916 Thomas Knight   1095 12 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1358 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1141 15 15
16   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 16 16
17   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 19 19
20   8 RS VISION NoNo Jose Cavero Clara Saunders 1137 20 20
21   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker Jenni Craig 1137 21 21
22 Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 22 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 23
24   22 TOPPER 12 James Kearns   1358 24 24
25   22 TOPPER 16 Olga Olsanikova   1358 DNF 26

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com