event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring Series 2020

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:02 on February 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 12/01/20 19/01/20 26/01/20 16/02/20 Nett Total
                           
    8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135            
    6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095            
    6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095            
    8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141            
    6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095            
    8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141            
    8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141            
    8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141            
    8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141            
    10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164            
    6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095            
    -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975            
    7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112            
    8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141            
    2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036            
    8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141            
    8 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1141            
    13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Piers Jones 1210            
  Y & J 22 TOPPER 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358            
    6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101            
    8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141            
    8 RS VISION 1423 Chris Henderson Jordan Giles 1137            
    2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kale M 1036            
    7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124            
    8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141            
    2 ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1036            
  Y & J 22 TOPPER 16 Joe Stimson   1358            
    2 ALBACORE 8069 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1036            
    8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141            
    2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036            
    2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1036            
    6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095            
    6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095            
    8 ENTERPRISE 15916 Leon Jacklin   1135            
    6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095            
  Y & J 39 OPTIMIST Q4 Lucy Hayward   1665            
    10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163            
    2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1036            
    2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns 1036            
    6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095            
    9 LASER LR7 Jose Cavero   1095            
    2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1036            
    12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204            
    8 RS VISION NoNo Jose Cavero Clara Saunders 1137            
    4 MAGNO 5036 John Darbich   1060            
    9 LASER RADIAL 174734+ Chris Nash   1150            
    -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975            
    6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095            
    2 ALBACORE 7929 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 1036            
    6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095            
    6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101            
    8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141            
  Y & J 22 TOPPER 8 James McPhee   1358            
    6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095            
    2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan Claire Boyles 1036            
    6 LASER 146094 Ollie Meats   1095            
    13 MIRACLE 4029 Terry Cherrill   1210            
  Y & J 22 TOPPER 4.2 173 Gloria Smith   1400            
  Y & J 22 TOPPER 7 SAm Walton   1358            
    -1 RS 400 976 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidment 942            
    6 LASER 189420 Charles Gillam   1095            
    6 LASER 2080121 Ray Bridges   1095            
    9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin   1150            
    9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150            
    6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095            
    4 RS AERO 7 2552 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1071            
  Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1200            
    6 LASER 197916 Joseph Havers   1095            
      COMET 153 Sarah MAyhew   1204            
    6 LASER 197916 Andrew Brown   1095            
    6 LASER RADIAL 146094 Simon Banes   1150            
1st Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 2 6 2 (43 DNC) 10 53
2nd   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Tom and Lucy 1036 4 3 7 (43 DNC) 14 57
3rd   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 5 (12) 5 18 30
4th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Jenni Craig Sarah Street 1036 7 7 (11) 7 21 32
5th   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 11 12 (43 DNC) 9 32 75
6th Y & J 6 LASER 197361 Ben Osbourne   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 1 3 47 90
7th   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 8 2 53 96
8th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (43 DNC) 4 9 43 DNC 56 99
9th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 5 8 56 99
10th   2 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 18 DNF 2 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 63 106
11th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 (43 DNC) 14 6 43 DNC 63 106
12th   6 LASER 165292 Jonny Payne   1095 9 16 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 68 111
13th   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 15 10 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 68 111
14th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (43 DNC) 15 13 43 DNC 71 114
15th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 18 DNF 13 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 74 117
16th   7 WAYFARER 10861 Paul Janet 1112 14 20 DNS (43 DNC) 43 DNC 77 120
17th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 1 87 130
18th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (43 DNC) 1 43 DNC 43 DNC 87 130
19th   6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 1 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 87 130
20th   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 3 43 DNC 89 132
21st   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 3 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 89 132
22nd Y & J 22 TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 4 90 133
23rd   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 4 43 DNC 90 133
24th Y & J 9 LASER 181343 Joseph Tubbs   1095 5 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 91 134
25th   3 LASER 105292 J Redfern   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 6 92 135
26th   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 6 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 92 135
27th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (43 DNC) 8 43 DNC 43 DNC 94 137
28th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Jose Carvero Clara Sanchez 1135 (43 DNC) 9 43 DNC 43 DNC 95 138
29th   8 SOLO 3937 Lawrence Corbett   1141 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 10 43 DNC 96 139
30th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 10 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 96 139
31st Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 11 DNF 97 140
32nd   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (43 DNC) 11 43 DNC 43 DNC 97 140
33rd   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 12 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 98 141
34th   5 TOPAZ OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Chris Herbert 1075 13 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 99 142
35th   12 LASER 197916 Paul Wolstencroft   1095 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 14 43 DNC 100 143
36th   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Kate Makinson 1036 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 15 43 DNC 101 144
37th   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 16 43 DNC 102 145
38th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 18 DNS 43 DNC 104 147
39th   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 (43 DNC) 20 DNS 43 DNC 43 DNC 106 149
39th   3 LASER 2 8940 J Redfern   1065 (43 DNC) 20 DNS 43 DNC 43 DNC 106 149
41st   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 129 172
41st   9 RS AERO 5 2105 Leo Wilkinson   1124 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 43 DNC 129 172

Laser 11 failed to pass Black

12/01/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 2 2
3   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Tom and Lucy 1036 4 4
5 Y & J 9 LASER 181343 Joseph Tubbs   1095 5 5
6   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Jenni Craig Sarah Street 1036 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 165292 Jonny Payne   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 11 11
12   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 12 12
13   5 TOPAZ OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Chris Herbert 1075 13 13
14   7 WAYFARER 10861 Paul Janet 1112 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 DNF 18
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 DNF 18

19/01/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Ollie Payne 1036 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Tom and Lucy 1036 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 5 5
6 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Jenni Craig Sarah Street 1036 7 7
8   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 8 8
9   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Jose Carvero Clara Sanchez 1135 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 13 13
14 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 165292 Jonny Payne   1095 16 16
17   7 WAYFARER 10861 Paul Janet 1112 DNS 20
17   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNS 20
17   3 LASER 2 8940 J Redfern   1065 DNS 20

26/01/20


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 197361 Ben Osbourne   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 5 5
6 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb   1150 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Tom and Lucy 1036 7 7
8   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 3937 Lawrence Corbett   1141 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Jenni Craig Sarah Street 1036 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 13 13
14   12 LASER 197916 Paul Wolstencroft   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Kate Makinson 1036 15 15
16   8 RS VISION 117 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 DNS 18

09/02/20

NO RACING STORM CIARA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

16/02/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 2 2
3 Y & J 6 LASER 197361 Ben Osbourne   1095 3 3
4 Y & J 22 TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1358 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 5 5
6   3 LASER 105292 J Redfern   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Jenni Craig Sarah Street 1036 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 9 9
10 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 DNF 11

23/02/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

08/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

15/03/20

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

22/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

29/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com