event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:41 on April 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 13/01/19 20/01/19 27/01/19 10/02/19 17/02/19 24/02/19 10/03/19 17/03/19 24/03/19 31/3/19 14/04/19 Nett Total
                                         
1st   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 1 3 (62 DNC) 1 2 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 1 10 320
2nd   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 4 2 1 (62 DNC) 2 4 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 3 16 326
3rd   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (7) 4 3 4 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 6 2 3 (16) 22 231
4th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 (12) (10) 5 (62 DNC) 4 3 7 DNF (11) 5 6 (62 DNC) 30 187
5th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (62 DNC) 1 6 10 (62 DNC) 4 (62 DNC) (15) 4 12 (62 DNC) 37 300
6th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 8 2 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 7 (62 DNC) 9 5 39 349
7th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 11 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 5 (62 DNC) 6 (62 DNC) 9 6 4 (62 DNC) 41 351
8th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 (10) 6 (10 DNF) 7 (62 DNC) (10) (62 DNC) 10 9 5 10 47 201
9th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (21 DNS) 8 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 10 9 (62 DNC) (26 DNF) 8 13 4 52 285
10th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 (62 DNC) 1 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 3 3 1 62 DNC 71 381
11th   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 (62 DNC) 3 (62 DNC) 14 14 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 10 16 17 74 384
12th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 (62 DNC) (16) 10 DNS 13 13 11 (62 DNC) (16) 13 15 (62 DNC) 75 293
13th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 21 DNS 9 7 12 12 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (26 DNF) 15 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 76 350
14th   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (62 DNC) 2 (62 DNC) 3 6 (62 DNC) 7 DNF (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 6 86 396
15th   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 7 2 7 DNF (62 DNC) 7 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 90 400
16th   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 18 17 (62 DNC) 17 20 (24) 7 DNF (26 DNF) (24) 19 (21) 98 255
17th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 6 (62 DNC) 8 (62 DNC) 20 62 DNC 7 7 110 420
18th   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 14 11 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 12 (62 DNC) 18 (62 DNC) 11 62 DNC 128 438
19th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 16 12 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 15 (62 DNC) 14 14 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 133 443
20th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 (62 DNC) 7 (62 DNC) 20 DNS (62 DNC) 20 (62 DNC) 17 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 18 144 454
21st   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 (62 DNC) 21 DNS (62 DNC) 20 DNF (62 DNC) 18 (62 DNC) 19 (62 DNC) 21 DNF 62 DNC 161 471
22nd   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 15 (62 DNC) 13 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 12 62 DNC 14 178 488
23rd   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 16 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 12 19 62 DNC 13 184 494
24th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 14 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 15 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 16 62 DNC 62 DNC 184 494
25th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (62 DNC) 13 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 21 (62 DNC) 21 17 62 DNC 62 DNC 196 506
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 9 23 DNF (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 8 62 DNC 226 536
DNQ   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 14 62 DNC 62 DNC 26 DNF 62 DNC 8 234 544
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1036 13 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 17 22 238 548
DNQ   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 17 18 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 20 241 551
DNQ   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (62 DNC) 19 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 18 19 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 242 552
DNQ   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 19 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 22 62 DNC 19 246 556
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns 1036 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 2 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 2 62 DNC 252 562
DNQ   4 RS AERO 7 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1071 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 1 62 DNC 5 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 254 564
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 8 62 DNC 62 DNC 2 258 568
DNQ   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 5 5 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 258 568
DNQ   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 1 10 62 DNC 259 569
DNQ   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 3 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 8 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 259 569
DNQ Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1200 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 1 11 62 DNC 62 DNC 260 570
DNQ   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 7 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 261 571
DNQ   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (62 DNC) 5 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 12 265 575
DNQ   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 9 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 11 268 578
DNQ   6 LASER 197916 Joseph Havers   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 13 62 DNC 62 DNC 9 270 580
DNQ   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 11 16 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 275 585
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 (62 DNC) 15 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 18 62 DNC 62 DNC 281 591
DNQ   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 21 62 DNC 15 284 594
DNQ   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 21 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 23 62 DNC 62 DNC 292 602
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 4 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 314 624
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 9 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 319 629
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 11 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 321 631
DNQ   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward     (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 14 62 DNC 324 634
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 16 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 326 636
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 17 (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 327 637
DNQ   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 17 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 327 637
DNQ   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 18 62 DNC 328 638
DNQ   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 20 62 DNC 62 DNC 330 640
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Hannah Duncan 1036 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 22 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 332 642
DNQ   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 23 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 333 643
DNQ     COMET 153 Sarah MAyhew   1204 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 23 333 643
DNQ     OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick   (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 24 334 644
DNQ   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Jose Carvero Clara Sanchez 1135 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 26 DNF 336 646
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 4.2 173 Gloria Smith   1400 (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) (62 DNC) 62 DNC 62 DNC 26 DNF 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 336 646

13/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 3 3
4   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 4 4
5   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1036 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 14 14
15   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 15
16   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 16 16
17   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 18 18
19   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS 21
19 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 DNS 21

20/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 2 2
3   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 5 5
6 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 6 6
7   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12
13   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 13 13
14   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 17 17
18   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS 21

27/01/19


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns 1036 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6
7 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 7 7
8 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 DNF 10
8   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 DNS 10

10/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 11 11
12 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 13 13
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 17 17
18   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 DNS 20
18   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNF 20

17/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 9 9
10   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 11 11
12 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 13 13
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 14 14
15   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 15
16   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 16 16
17   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 20 20
21   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 DNF 23

24/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   4 RS AERO 7 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1071 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 6 6
7   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 19 19
20   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 20 20
21   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Hannah Duncan 1036 22 22
23   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 24 24

10/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 DNF 7
3   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 DNF 7
3   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 DNF 7
3   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 DNF 7

17/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1200 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5   4 RS AERO 7 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1071 5 5
6   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 11 11
12   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 197916 Joseph Havers   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15 14
15   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 16 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 17 16
17   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 18 17
18   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 20 19
20   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21 20
21   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 22 21
22   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNF 26
22 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 DNF 26
22   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 DNF 26
22 Y & J 22 TOPPER 4.2 173 Gloria Smith   1400 DNF 26

24/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 6 6
7   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 9 9
10   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 10 10
11 Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1200 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 14 14
15 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 15 15
16   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 16 16
17   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 18 18
19   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 19 19
20   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 21 21
22   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 22 22
23   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 24 24
25   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF 26

31/3/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns 1036 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 4 4
5 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 13 13
14   10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward     14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona 1036 15 15
16   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1036 17 17
18   6 LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNF 21

14/04/19

2 Competitors did not sign on

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1036 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 197916 Joseph Havers   1095 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 10 10
11   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 14 13
14   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 15 14
15   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 15
16   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 17 16
17   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 18 17
18   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 19 18
19   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 20 19
20   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 21 20
21   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 22 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1036 23 22
23     COMET 153 Sarah MAyhew   1204 24 23
24     OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Deb Derrick   25 24
25   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Jose Carvero Clara Sanchez 1135 DNF 26

28/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com