event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:37 on February 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 13/01/19 20/01/19 27/01/19 10/02/19 17/02/19 Nett Total
                             
1st   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 1 3 6 96
2nd   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 4 2 1 7 97
3rd   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) 3 6 11 101
4th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (7) 4 3 4 (45 DNC) 11 63
5th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (45 DNC) 1 6 10 (45 DNC) 17 107
6th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 8 2 18 108
7th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 (12) 10 5 (45 DNC) 4 19 76
8th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 (10) 6 10 DNF 7 (45 DNC) 23 78
9th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 (21 DNS) 9 7 (12) 12 28 61
10th   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 (45 DNC) 3 (45 DNC) 14 14 31 121
11th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 (45 DNC) (16) 10 DNS 13 13 36 97
12th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 21 DNS 8 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 10 39 129
13th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 14 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 15 44 134
14th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 (45 DNC) 1 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 47 137
15th   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 18 17 (45 DNC) 17 (20) 52 117
16th   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 3 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 8 56 146
17th   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 7 57 147
18th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 11 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 45 DNC 61 151
19th   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 14 11 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 70 160
20th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 (45 DNC) 7 (45 DNC) 20 DNS 45 DNC 72 162
21st   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 16 12 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 73 163
22nd   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 9 23 DNF 77 167
23rd   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 17 18 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 80 170
24th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (45 DNC) 19 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 18 82 172
25th   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 (45 DNC) 21 DNS (45 DNC) 20 DNF 45 DNC 86 176
26th   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns 1036 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 45 DNC 45 DNC 92 182
27th   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 94 184
28th   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 5 95 185
29th   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (45 DNC) 5 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 95 185
30th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 6 45 DNC 96 186
31st   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 96 186
32nd   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 9 99 189
33rd   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 9 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 99 189
34th   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 11 101 191
35th Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 11 45 DNC 101 191
36th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (45 DNC) 13 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 103 193
37th   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1036 13 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 103 193
38th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 15 45 DNC 105 195
39th   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 (45 DNC) 15 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 105 195
40th   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 16 106 196
41st   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 16 45 DNC 106 196
42nd   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 17 107 197
43rd   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 19 109 199
44th   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 21 111 201

13/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 3 3
4   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1150 4 4
5   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1036 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 14 14
15   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 15
16   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 16 16
17   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 18 18
19 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 DNS 21
19   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS 21

20/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 2 2
3   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 5 5
6 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 6 6
7   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12
13   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 13 13
14   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1036 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 17 17
18   8 RS VISION 1178 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson Jenni Craig Siobhan Whittaker 1137 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS 21

27/01/19


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns 1036 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6
7 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 7 7
8 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 DNF 10
8   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 DNS 10

10/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1036 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1150 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 11 11
12 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 13 13
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 17 17
18   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 DNS 20
18   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNF 20

17/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1036 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Tom and Lucy 1036 9 9
10   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 11 11
12 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb   1150 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 13 13
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 889 Simon Hall   1163 14 14
15   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 15
16   9 LASER RADIAL LR7 Jose Cavero   1150 16 16
17   9 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearns   1036 20 20
21   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 DNF 23

24/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

10/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

17/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

24/03/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

31//

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

14/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

28/04/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com