event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:26 on February 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R12 Nett Total
            2019-09-15 2019-09-22 2019-09-29 2019-10-13 2019-10-20 2019-10-27 2019-11-10 2019-11-24 2019-12-08 2019-12-22    
1st Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (9.00 DNC) (2.00) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 6.00 27.00
2nd Leon Jacklyn Chris Herbert ENTERPRISE 15916 1135 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 1.00 9.00 DNC 19.00 55.00
3rd Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 4.00 9.00 DNC 2.00 9.00 DNC 30.00 66.00
DNQ Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 38.00 74.00
DNQ Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 41.00 77.00
DNQ Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 44.00 80.00
DNQ John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 45.00 81.00
DNQ Lucy Hayward   OPTIMIST Q4 1665 3.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 48.00 84.00

R1 - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 0:37:55 4 0:32:33 1.00
2 Leon Jacklyn Chris Herbert ENTERPRISE 15916 1135 0:37:00 3 0:43:28 2.00
3 Lucy Hayward   OPTIMIST Q4 1665 0:39:17 1 1:34:22 3.00

R2 - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 1 1.00

R3 - 2019-09-29

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 1 1.00

R4 - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 0:41:23 5 0:35:31 1.00
2 Leon Jacklyn Chris Herbert ENTERPRISE 15916 1135 0:41:17 5 0:36:22 2.00

R5 - 2019-10-20


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 35:00 4 0:30:03 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 35:03 3 0:41:06 2.00
3 John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   36:46 3 0:49:01 3.00
4 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 DNF     5.00

R6 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 49:50 3 0:42:47 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 51:02 3 0:43:53 2.00
3 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 58:02 3 0:49:51 3.00
4 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 59:05 3 0:51:58 4.00
5 John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   DNF     6.00

R7 - 2019-11-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 0:39:09 3 0:33:40 1.00
2 Leon Jacklyn Chris Herbert ENTERPRISE 15916 1135 0:42:56 3 0:37:50 2.00
3 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 0:31:53 2 0:41:07 3.00
4 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 0:32:22 2 0:42:42 4.00

R8 - 2019-11-17

No sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R9 - 2019-11-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 35:29 2 0:30:31 1.00
2 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 36:46 2 0:31:34 2.00
3 Leon Jacklyn Chris Herbert ENTERPRISE 15916 1135 44:23 2 0:39:06 3.00

R10 - 2019-12-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Leon Jacklyn Chris Herbert ENTERPRISE 15916 1135 35:25 3 0:31:12 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 37:45 3 0:33:12 2.00

R11 - 2019-12-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R12 - 2019-12-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Martin Hayward   BYTE 636 1165 1 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com