event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:42 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Total
            2018-09-09 2018-09-16 2018-09-23 2018-09-30 2018-10-14 2018-10-21 2018-10-28 2018-11-18 2018-11-25 2018-12-09 2018-12-16 2018-12-23    
1st Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 1.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 4.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 10.00 75.00
2nd Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 (3.00) 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (4.00 DNF) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 60.00
DNQ Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1163 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 DNS 13.00 DNC 59.00 124.00
DNQ Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 1.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 70.00 135.00
DNQ Brian Jones M Real MIRACLE 4021 1199 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 79.00 144.00
DNQ Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1358 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 79.00 144.00
DNQ Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 2.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 80.00 145.00
DNQ Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1358 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 2.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 80.00 145.00
DNQ Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1358 2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 80.00 145.00
DNQ Emily Lewin   LASER RADIAL 154738 1152 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 82.00 147.00
DNQ Gloria Smith   TOPPER 173 1358 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 83.00 148.00
DNQ Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 83.00 148.00

R1 - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 36:29 3 0:32:09 1.00
2 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1358 48:38 3 0:35:49 2.00
3 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 44:41 3 0:39:18 3.00

R2 - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 32:23 2 0:28:32 1.00
2 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1163 35:59 2 0:30:56 2.00
3 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 44:03 2 0:38:45 3.00

R3 - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1358 1 1.00

R4 - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1163 1 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 DNF 4.00
2 Emily Lewin   LASER RADIAL 154738 1152 DNF 4.00

R5 - 2018-10-14


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R6 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Brian Jones M Real MIRACLE 4021 1199 1 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 2 2.00

R7 - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 45:50 3 0:40:19 1.00
2 Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1358 44:59 2 0:49:41 2.00

R8 - 2018-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 0:32:15 3 0:28:25 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 0:27:39 2 0:35:40 2.00
3 Gloria Smith   TOPPER 173 1358 DNF     5.00
3 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 DNF     5.00

R9 - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 48:58 3 0:43:09 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 52:40 3 0:46:19 2.00
3 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 DNF     4.00

R10 - 2018-12-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 33:41 4 0:34:33 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 35:34 3 0:41:42 2.00
3 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 DNF     4.00

R11 - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 1 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 2 2.00
3 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1163 DNS 4.00

R12 - 2018-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 37:00 3 0:32:36 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 40:20 3 0:35:28 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com