event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Summer Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:06 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Total
            2019-05-12 2019-05-19 2019-05-26 2019-06-09 2019-06-23 2019-05-23 2019-07-14 2019-07-21    
1st Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 (4.00) 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00 9.00 31.00
2nd Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 1.00 14.00 DNC 24.00 66.00
3rd Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.00 31.00 73.00
4th Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 3.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 33.00 75.00
5th Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez ENTERPRISE 22329 1135 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 48.00 90.00
6th Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 48.00 90.00
7th Austin Maude Amelia Blomdale WAYFARER 9354 1112 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 53.00 95.00
DNQ Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 57.00 99.00
DNQ Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 7 2552 1071 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 58.00 100.00
DNQ Leo Wilkinson   TOPPER 48249 1358 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 59.00 101.00
DNQ Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam RS 200 215 1101 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 60.00 102.00
DNQ Ben Osbourne   TOPPER 32145 1358 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 6.00 DNS 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 62.00 104.00
DNQ John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 7.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 63.00 105.00

R1 - 2019-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 0:46:40 3 0:40:08 1.00
2 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 0:46:56 3 0:41:21 2.00
3 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 0:41:00 3 0:42:03 3.00
4 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 0:44:37 2 0:57:33 4.00
5 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdale WAYFARER 9354 1112 0:47:23 2 1:03:55 5.00

R2 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 45:46 4 0:46:56 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 47:58 3 0:55:00 2.00

R3 - 2019-05-26

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 42:17 5 0:43:22 1.00
2 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 7 2552 1071 47:19 5 0:44:11 2.00
3 Leo Wilkinson   TOPPER 48249 1358 48:36 4 0:44:44 3.00
4 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam RS 200 215 1101 41:58 4 0:47:39 4.00
5 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 45:37 4 0:50:14 5.00
6 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdale WAYFARER 9354 1112 51:24 4 0:57:47 6.00
7 John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   40:12 3 1:07:00 7.00

R4 - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 1 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 2 2.00
3 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 3 3.00

R5 - 2019-06-23


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 40:52 5 0:41:55 1.00
2 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 42:53 4 0:47:14 2.00
3 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 38:38 3 0:56:38 3.00
4 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 48:14 3 1:09:07 4.00
5 Ben Osbourne   TOPPER 32145 1358 DNS 4   6.00

R6 - 2019-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 1 1.00

R7 - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 54:35 4 0:48:05 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 1:00:02 4 0:51:37 2.00
3 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez ENTERPRISE 22329 1135 48:12 3 0:56:37 3.00

R8 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 0:32:53 4 0:28:16 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 0:33:32 4 0:28:50 2.00
3 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez ENTERPRISE 22329 1135 0:32:47 4 0:28:53 3.00

R9 - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R10 - 2019-08-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R11 - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R12 - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com