event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2020

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:25 on March 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Total
            2020-01-12 2020-01-19 2020-01-26 2020-02-16 2020-03-26 2020-03-08 2020-03-15    
1st Leo Wilkinson   RS AERO 5 2105 1120 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 12.00 DNC 1.00 17.00 53.00
2nd J Redfern J PAyne LASER 2 8940 1065 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 19.00 55.00
3rd Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 26.00 62.00
4th Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 2.00 12.00 DNC 27.00 63.00
5th Paul Wolstencroft Janet Midian WAYFARER 10880 1112 3.00 OCS 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 31.00 67.00
6th Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 DNS 5.00 33.00 69.00
DNQ Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 (12.00 DNC) 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 37.00 73.00
DNQ John Derrick Chris Herbert OMEGA 11384   1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 37.00 73.00
DNQ Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 2552 1120 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2.00 38.00 74.00
DNQ Sam Walton   TOPPER 47077 1358 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 39.00 75.00
DNQ Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez ENTERPRISE 22329 1135 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 39.00 75.00

R1 - 2020-01-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 John Derrick Chris Herbert OMEGA 11384   1 1.00
2 Paul Wolstencroft Janet Midian WAYFARER 10880 1112 OCS 3.00

R2 - 2020-01-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 0:44:23 4 0:38:10 1.00
2 J Redfern J PAyne LASER 2 8940 1065 0:44:34 4 0:41:51 2.00
3 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez ENTERPRISE 22329 1135 0:48:45 4 0:42:57 3.00
4 Paul Wolstencroft Janet Midian WAYFARER 10880 1112 0:45:03 3 0:54:01 4.00

R3 - 2020-01-26

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 1 1.00

R4 - 2020-02-09

NO RACING STORM CIARA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R5 - 2020-02-16


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 20:13 3 0:20:44 1.00
2 Leo Wilkinson   RS AERO 5 2105 1120 24:16 3 0:21:40 2.00

R6 - 2020-03-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 20:13 3 0:20:44 1.00
2 Leo Wilkinson   RS AERO 5 2105 1120 24:16 3 0:21:40 2.00

R7 - 2020-03-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 J Redfern J PAyne LASER 2 8940 1065 63:38 5 0:59:45 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker Jenni Craig RS VISION 1174 1137 60:22 4 1:06:22 2.00
3 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 DNS     4.00

R8 - 2020-03-15

No sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Leo Wilkinson   RS AERO 5 2105 1120 0:45:06 3 0:40:16 1.00
2 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 2552 1120 0:47:00 3 0:41:58 2.00
3 Sam Walton   TOPPER 47077 1358 0:38:38 2 0:42:40 3.00
4 J Redfern J PAyne LASER 2 8940 1065 0:47:56 3 0:45:00 4.00
5 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 0:38:29 2 0:50:52 5.00

R9 - 2020-03-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R10 - 2020-03-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 3

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com