event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:39 on April 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Total
            2019-01-13 2019-01-20 2019-01-27 2019-02-10 2019-02-17 2019-03-17 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-14    
1st Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 (1.00) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (11.00 DNC) 1.00 (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 5.00 39.00
2nd Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 (4.00 DNF) 1.00 (4.00) 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 3.00 9.00 39.00
3rd Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 (11.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 13.00 51.00
4th Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 (11.00 DNC) 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 23.00 67.00
5th Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 4.00 DNF 4.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 24.00 68.00
DNQ Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 7 2552 1071 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 36.00 80.00
DNQ Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 3.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 47.00 91.00
DNQ Georgia McAdam   LASER 4.7 No No 1200 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 47.00 91.00
DNQ Sarah Mayhew   COMET 152 1204 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 49.00 93.00
DNQ John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 50.00 94.00

R1 - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 1 1.00
2 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 DNF 4.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 DNF 4.00

R2 - 2019-01-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 42:52 3 0:36:52 1.00
2 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 43:53 3 0:38:40 2.00
3 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 45:40 3 0:39:16 3.00
4 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 51:40 3 0:45:26 4.00

R3 - 2019-01-27

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 40:17 5 0:41:19 1.00
2 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 44:29 4 0:48:59 2.00
3 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 44:49 4 0:49:16 3.00
4 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 48:40 4 0:52:18 4.00

R4 - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 46:38 5 0:47:50 1.00
2 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 47:41 4 0:51:15 2.00
3 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 47:43 4 0:52:33 3.00

R5 - 2019-02-17


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 7 2552 1071 47:54 2 0:44:43 1.00
2 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 59:35 2 0:52:30 2.00
3 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 42:56 1 1:13:50 3.00

R6 - 2019-02-24

nO cOMPETITORS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R7 - 2019-03-10

Too windy No sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R8 - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 41:17 5 0:42:21 1.00
2 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 7 2552 1071 45:33 5 0:42:32 2.00
3 Georgia McAdam   LASER 4.7 No No 1200 44:40 4 0:46:32 3.00
4 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 51:03 4 0:54:52 4.00
5 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 50:04 4 0:55:08 5.00

R9 - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 45:39 2 0:39:15 1.00
2 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1163 45:41 2 0:39:17 2.00
3 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 54:53 2 0:47:09 3.00

R10 - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 0:32:30 4 0:33:20 1.00
2 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 0:34:03 3 0:39:02 2.00

R11 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 36:40 4 0:37:36 1.00
2 Malcolm Culter Jenni Craig Siobhan Wittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 45:35 4 0:40:05 2.00
3 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 889 1163 46:40 4 0:40:08 3.00
4 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 46:11 4 0:40:41 4.00
5 Sarah Mayhew   COMET 152 1204 42:36 3 0:47:11 5.00
6 John Derrick Deb Derrick OMEGA 11384   46:07 3 1:01:29 6.00

R12 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com