event burgee venue burgee

Laser Winter Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:45 on January 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 15/09/19
 
22/09/19
 
29/09/19
 
13-10/19
 
20/10/19
 
27/10/19
 
10/11/19
 
24/11/19
 
8/12/19
 
15/12/19
 
22/12/19
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 1 1 (3) (15 DNC) 1 1 (3) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 59 8
2nd LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 2 1 15 DNC 1 96 21
3rd LASER 167861 Alan Banks 4 3 (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 117 42
4th LASER RADIAL 20249 Clara Sanchez 5 4 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 123 48
DNQ LASER Radial 146094 Simon Barnes (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) 2 15 DNC 2 15 DNC 15 DNC 126 51
DNQ LASER NoNo Jose Carero 3 2 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 127 52
DNQ LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 4 130 55
DNQ LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 140 65
DNQ LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 5 141 66
DNQ LASER 197916 Charles Gillham 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 141 66
DNQ LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 144 69
DNQ LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 151 76
DNQ LASER 197916 Stuart McAdam (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 152 77
DNQ LASER 200262 Georgia MCAdam (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 6 156 81

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 210358 Adrian Coole
Gold Fleet2nd 
Gold Fleet3rd 
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER 133535 Mark Hudson
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER 167861 Alan Banks
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER RADIAL 20249 Clara Sanchez

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com