event burgee venue burgee

Laser Winter Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:39 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName 09/09/18
 
16/09/18
 
23/09/18
 
30/09/18
 
14/10/18
 
21/10/18
 
28/10/18
 
18/11/18
 
25/11/18
 
9/12/18
 
16/12/18
 
23/12/18
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) 5 2 2 (23 DNC) 3 1 23 DNC 153 38
2nd SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 (23 DNC) 8 (23 DNC) 3 6 (23 DNC) 7 DNS 23 DNC 168 53
3rd GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 DNF (23 DNC) 1 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 171 56
4th SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 9 3 4 11 5 23 DNC 2 172 57
5th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 23 DNC 1 3 2 7 DNS 23 DNC 176 61
6th SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 6 2 (23 DNC) 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 181 66
7th GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 1 192 77
8th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 (23 DNC) 5 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 205 90
DNQ GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 23 DNC 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 212 97
DNQ SILVER LASER 112525 Paul Barnes (23 DNC) 1 3 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 215 100
DNQ SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 2 5 DNS (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 221 106
DNQ SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 10 23 DNC 2 23 DNC 224 109
DNQ GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 237 122
DNQ SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 7 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 240 125
DNQ SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 241 126
DNQ SILVER LASER LR7 Jose Carero (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 DNS 23 DNC 243 128
DNQ SILVER LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 DNF 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 DNS 23 DNC 245 130
DNQ SILVER LASER 197916 Charles Gillham 7 DNS (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 9 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 246 131
DNQ GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 254 139
DNQ SILVER LASER 210532 Martin Oswald (23 DNC) 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 256 141
DNQ GOLD LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 257 142
DNQ   LASER 180680 Harriet Haslehurst (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 260 145

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 210360 Dave Killey
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 202998 Gary Bullock
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER 167861 Alan Banks

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com