event burgee venue burgee

Laser Summer Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:24 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 12/05/19
 
19/05/19
 
26/05/19
 
9/06/19
 
23/06/19
 
30/06/19
 
14/07/19
 
21/17/19
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 2 5 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 (23 DNC) 86 17
2nd LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb (9) (23 DNC) 4 4 (23 DNC) 4 3 2 72 17
3rd LASER 210356 Chris Nash (23 DNC) 1 2 2 (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 99 30
4th LASER 142884 John Sweeney 7 (23 DNC) (8) (23 DNC) 5 8 6 7 DNF 87 33
5th LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 (23 DNC) 3 6 23 DNC 1 105 36
6th LASER 210532 Martin Oswald (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 6 7 9 7 (23 DNC) 108 39
7th LASER LR7 Jose Carero 4 3 8 (23 DNC) 9 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 116 47
8th LASER 181358 Adam Meekings (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 1 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 118 49
9th LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 3 1 23 DNC 121 52
10th LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 (23 DNC) 11 7 6 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 121 52
11th LASER 197916 Andrew Brown 6 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 2 3 126 57
12th LASER 197916 Charles Gillham (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 126 57
13th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (23 DNC) 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 7 23 DNC 5 131 62
14th LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez 8 6 9 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 138 69
15th LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 (23 DNC) 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 148 79
16th LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (23 DNC) 5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 151 82
DNQ LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 162 93
DNQ LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 162 93
DNQ LASER 210357 Rob Blois (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 166 97
DNQ LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 23 DNC 166 97
DNQ LASER 204560 David Coulthard (23 DNC) 8 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 169 100
DNQ LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 12 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 173 104

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 210358 Adrian Coole
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 181358 Adam Meekings
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER 142884 John Sweeney
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com