event burgee venue burgee

Laser Summer Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:46 on June 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 12/05/19
 
19/05/19
 
26/05/19
 
9/06/19
 
23/06/19
 
30/06/19
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 210356 Chris Nash (22 DNC) 1 2 2 (22 DNC) 2 51 7
2nd LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 2 5 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 57 13
3rd LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb 9 (22 DNC) 4 4 (22 DNC) 4 65 21
4th LASER LR7 Jose Carero 4 3 8 (22 DNC) 9 (22 DNC) 68 24
5th LASER 181358 Adam Meekings (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 1 1 22 DNC 69 25
6th LASER 142884 John Sweeney 7 (22 DNC) 8 (22 DNC) 5 8 72 28
7th LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 (22 DNC) 11 7 6 (22 DNC) 73 29
8th LASER 210532 Martin Oswald (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 10 6 7 9 76 32
9th LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 22 DNC 3 6 78 34
10th LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez 8 6 9 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 89 45
11th LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 93 49
12th LASER 197916 Charles Gillham (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 5 2 22 DNC 95 51
13th LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 6 22 DNC 4 22 DNC 98 54
14th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (22 DNC) 4 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 99 55
15th LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (22 DNC) 5 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 8 22 DNC 101 57
16th LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 1 111 67
17th LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 111 67
18th LASER 210357 Rob Blois (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 115 71
19th LASER 197916 Andrew Brown 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 116 72
20th LASER 204560 David Coulthard (22 DNC) 8 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 118 74
21st LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily Lewin (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 12 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 122 78

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 210358 Adrian Coole
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 181358 Adam Meekings
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER LR7 Jose Carero
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER 142884 John Sweeney

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com