event burgee venue burgee

Laser Summer Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:34 on August 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName 13/5/18
 
20/5/18
 
27/5/18
 
24/6/18
 
8/7/18
 
15/7/18
 
22/7/18
 
29/7/18
 
12/8/18
 
19/8/18
 
26/8/18
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew (21 DNC) 1 1 1 (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) 2 112 7
2nd GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 (2) (2) 2 1 2 2 1 (4) (3) (21 DNC) 41 9
3rd GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 3 (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) 6 4 (21 DNC) 127 22
4th GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 2 3 1 1 135 30
5th SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5 5 6 3 (21 DNC) 6 (7) 5 (21 DNC) 121 30
6th SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 6 (21 DNC) 4 4 (21 DNC) 8 6 (21 DNC) 137 32
7th GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) 1 5 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 159 54
8th GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 5 2 6 164 59
9th SILVER LASER 210532 Martin Oswald (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 9 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 10 7 9 182 77
DNQ GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings (21 DNC) 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 179 74
DNQ SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 185 80
DNQ SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 5 (21 DNC) 7 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 9 21 DNC 21 DNC 189 84
DNQ SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 21 DNC 5 196 91
DNQ SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard 4 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 197 92
DNQ SILVER LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 212 107
DNQ SILVER LASER 154738 Amanda Giana (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 214 109
DNQ SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 214 109
DNQ SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 215 110
DNQ SILVER LASER No No Claire Boyles (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 6 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 216 111
DNQ SILVER LASER 197916 Thomas Knight (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 217 112

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 210358 Adrian Coole
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER 167861 Alan Banks
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER 142884 John Sweeney
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER 210532 Martin Oswald

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com