event burgee venue burgee

Laser Spring Series 2020

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:16 on March 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 12/01/20
 
19/01/20
 
26/01/20
 
16/02/20
 
23/02/20
 
08/03/20
 
15/03/20
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 202998 Gary Bullock (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 1 1 1 70 4
2nd LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 3 3 (6) 6 63 13
3rd LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight 4 3 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (8) 7 69 17
4th LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb 3 2 5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (10) 8 72 18
5th LASER 197361 Ben Osbourne (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8 DNF 2 2 9 (22 DNC) 87 21
6th LASER RADIAL 165292 Jonny Payne 6 7 DNF (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 9 91 25
7th LASER 210356 Chris Nash (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 2 2 94 28
8th LASER 181358 Adam Meekings 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 5 3 97 31
9th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 5 1 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 98 32
10th LASER 142884 John Sweeney 12 DNS 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 10 114 48
11th LASER 210357 Rob Blois 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 4 22 DNC 116 50
12th LASER RADIAL 165292 Johnathan Redfern (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 5 DNF 5 DNF 22 DNC 22 DNC 120 54
13th LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (22 DNC) 5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 7 22 DNC 122 56
14th LASER 210360 Dave Killey (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 11 4 125 59
DNQ LASER 214100 Dave Hirst (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 137 71
DNQ LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck 7 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 139 73
DNQ LASER 197916 Paul Wolstencroft (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 140 74
DNQ LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 11 DNF (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 143 77
DNQ LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole 11 DNF (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 143 77
DNQ LASER 189402 Sam Walton (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 12 22 DNC 144 78
DNQ LASER 165292 Jonathan Redfern (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 154 88

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 202998 Gary Bullock
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 181358 Adam Meekings
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER 133535 Mark Hudson
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER RADIAL 181343 Joe Tubb

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com