event burgee venue burgee

Laser Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:39 on April 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 13/01/19
 
20/01/19
 
27/01/19
 
10/02/19
 
17/02/19
 
24/02/19
 
17/03/19
 
24/03/19
 
31/03/19
 
14/04/19
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 2 2 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 2 (3) (3) 2 71 11
2nd LASER 210358 Adrian Coole (13 DNF) 3 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 4 4 (10 DNS) 4 4 5 101 24
3rd LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight 5 4 3 4 (27 DNC) (6) 4 (8) 5 (7) 73 25
4th LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb (14 DNS) 6 6 DNS 6 5 (27 DNC) 3 10 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 131 36
5th LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 13 DNF (27 DNC) 1 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 1 1 2 27 DNC 153 45
6th LASER 210360 Dave Killey (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 3 (27 DNC) 3 10 DNS 27 DNC 1 4 156 48
7th LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings (27 DNC) 1 (27 DNC) 1 3 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 1 168 60
8th LASER 210357 Rob Blois 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 1 1 (27 DNC) 2 27 DNC 27 DNC 168 60
9th LASER 167861 Alan Banks (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 5 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 6 7 27 DNC 9 189 81
10th LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 6 5 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 6 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 12 27 DNC 27 DNC 191 83
11th LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 5 27 DNC 6 27 DNC 8 208 100
12th LASER 142884 John Sweeney 13 DNF (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 9 27 DNC 10 221 113
DNQ LASER 195812 Sammy 3 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 2 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 221 113
DNQ LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 4 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 3 223 115
DNQ LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 13 DNF (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 2 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 231 123
DNQ LASER 197916 Joseph Hares (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 5 27 DNC 27 DNC 11 232 124
DNQ LASER 173556 Chris Webb (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 11 DNS 10 DNF 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 237 129
DNQ LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 5 27 DNC 27 DNC 248 140
DNQ LASER 210532 Martin Oswald (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 6 27 DNC 249 141
DNQ LASER 197916 Charles Gillham (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 6 249 141
DNQ LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 7 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 250 142
DNQ LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 8 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 251 143
DNQ LASER LR7 Jose Carero (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 11 DNS 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 254 146
DNQ LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Clara Sanchez (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 11 DNS 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 254 146
DNQ LASER 200262 Georgia MCAdam (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 11 27 DNC 27 DNC 254 146
DNQ LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole 13 DNF (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 256 148

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 210358 Adrian Coole
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 202998 Gary Bullock
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER RADIAL 197916 Joe Tubb
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER 167861 Alan Banks

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com