event burgee venue burgee

Ice Bucket 18

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:15 on November 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Ice Bucket1 Ice Bucket2 Ice Bucket3 Nett Total
            2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-11-04    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (8) 2 1 3 11
2nd ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 (5) 1 4 5 10
3rd LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 (9) 4 2 6 15
4th LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 (7) 3 6 13
5th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 1 (6) 6 7 13
6th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 4 3 (7) 7 14
7th LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 (24 DNF) 5 11 35
8th LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 2 (12) 12 14 26
9th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 5 (13) 15 28
10th SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 (24 DNF) 10 17 41
11th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (15) 12 8 20 35
12th ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 13 (19) 9 22 41
13th SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 12 10 (15) 22 37
14th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 11 (13) 11 22 35
15th LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 16 8 (21) 24 45
16th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (17) 9 17 26 43
17th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (20) 17 14 31 51
18th LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 18 14 (20) 32 52
19th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (21) 15 18 33 54
20th ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Chris Herbert 1036 19 16 (22) 35 57
21st BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (22) 18 19 37 59
22nd LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 14 (24 DNF) 24 DNS 38 62
23rd LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (24 DNS) 24 DNF 16 40 64

Ice Bucket1 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 30:32 2 0:29:28 1036 1
2 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 34:32 2 0:30:02 1171.721 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:36 2 0:30:41 1140.052 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 35:17 2 0:30:55 1197.168 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 32:24 2 0:31:16 1099.336 5
6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:44 2 0:31:43 1178.507 6
7 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:29 2 0:31:58 1237.884 7
8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 36:36 2 0:32:05 1241.843 8
9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 36:55 2 0:32:06 1252.587 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 37:02 2 0:32:27 1256.546 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:09 2 0:32:34 1260.504 11
12 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:40 2 0:33:01 1278.035 12
13 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 34:17 2 0:33:06 1163.238 13
14 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 37:14 2 0:34:00 1263.332 14
15 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 37:20 2 0:34:06 1266.725 15
16 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 40:29 2 0:35:12 1373.605 16
17 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 40:28 2 0:35:28 1373.039 17
18 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 43:08 2 0:37:30 1463.52 18
19 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Chris Herbert 1036 39:24 2 0:38:02 1336.847 19
20 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 40:35 2 0:39:10 1376.998 20
21 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 43:45 2 0:39:57 1484.443 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28:36 1 0:49:11 1940.803 22
23 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNS       24

Ice Bucket2 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 28:40 2 0:27:40 1036 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 34:06 2 0:29:53 1232.358 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 35:10 2 0:30:49 1270.907 3
4 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 35:30 2 0:30:52 1282.953 4
5 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 35:15 2 0:30:54 1273.919 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 32:03 2 0:30:56 1158.272 6
7 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:58 2 0:31:01 1227.54 7
8 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 36:00 2 0:31:18 1301.023 8
9 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 36:40 2 0:32:08 1325.116 9
10 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:60 2 0:32:26 1337.163 10
11 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 37:33 2 0:32:39 1357.04 12
11 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 35:45 2 0:32:39 1291.988 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:20 2 0:32:43 1349.209 13
14 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 38:22 2 0:33:22 1386.553 14
15 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 37:45 2 0:34:28 1364.267 15
16 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Chris Herbert 1036 35:59 2 0:34:44 1300.421 16
17 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 36:37 2 0:35:21 1323.309 17
18 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 42:33 2 0:36:35 1537.737 18
19 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 38:08 2 0:36:48 1378.121 19
20 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 DNF       24
20 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 DNF       24
20 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF       24
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNF       24

Ice Bucket3 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 21:18 2 0:18:40 1141 1
2 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 21:36 2 0:18:47 1157.07 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 20:42 2 0:18:54 1108.859 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 20:14 2 0:19:32 1083.861 4
5 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:26 2 0:19:34 1148.142 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 20:27 2 0:19:44 1095.467 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 22:42 2 0:19:54 1215.995 7
8 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:14 2 0:20:18 1190.997 8
9 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 21:05 2 0:20:21 1129.394 9
10 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 23:56 2 0:20:59 1282.063 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 24:54 2 0:21:49 1333.845 11
12 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 25:06 2 0:21:50 1344.559 12
13 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 24:57 2 0:21:52 1336.523 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 23:24 2 0:22:35 1253.493 14
15 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 26:15 2 0:23:00 1406.162 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 25:55 2 0:23:40 1388.306 16
17 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 28:00 2 0:24:32 1499.906 17
18 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:35 2 0:25:11 1477.586 18
19 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30:50 2 0:26:31 1651.682 19
20 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 31:42 2 0:27:34 1698.108 20
21 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 31:57 2 0:27:47 1711.5 21
22 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Chris Herbert 1036 30:29 2 0:29:25 1632.933 22
23 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNS       24

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com