event burgee venue burgee

Winter Handicap 18

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:36 on March 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Oct1 Oct2 Oct3 Ice Bucket1 Ice Bucket2 Ice Bucket3 Dec1 Dec2 Dec3 Jan1 Jan2 Jan3 Mar1 Mar2 Mar3 Nett Total
              2018-10-07 2018-10-07 2018-10-07 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-12-02 2018-12-02 2018-12-02 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-03-03 2019-03-03 2019-03-03    
1st GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 1 (5) 2 1 (6) (6) 4 (7) (10) 5 (7) (8) 4 3 3 23 72
2nd GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 4 3 (15) 5 6 1 2 4 28 361
3rd GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 4 6 3 7 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (8) 3 3 (8) (8) (9) 31 223
4th GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 6 1 (8) 7 (24 DNF) (10) (9) 5 (13) 2 2 5 5 (11) (9) 33 117
5th GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 6 1 4 3 (7) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 4 7 (9) (18 DNF) (18 DNS) 35 246
6th SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 4 7 3 (9) 4 2 (11) (11) 4 (16) 9 (11) (12) 7 (10) 40 120
7th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 12 12 (17) (13) 5 (14) 13 (19) 6 12 6 68 290
8th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (17) 9 17 6 6 6 4 12 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 70 405
9th SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 2 4 15 12 8 12 18 (23 DNS) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 76 417
10th GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 (24 DNF) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 10 12 13 18 DNF 12 86 428
11th GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 9 9 10 5 13 7 (23 DNF) 23 DNS (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 86 427
12th SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 13 11 14 9 7 (17) (15) (21) (15) 13 11 89 316
13th BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 12 10 15 (20) 12 16 9 8 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 95 433
14th BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 7 10 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 16 (23 DNS) 11 16 22 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 102 443
15th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 8 14 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 (19) 14 14 14 18 DNS 102 439
16th GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 1 1 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 3 6 1 120 491
17th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 13 20 11 (21) 15 18 19 14 12 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 122 461
18th GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 2 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 11 1 3 132 503
19th BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 18 18 16 (19) 16 (22) (21) 15 15 (19) 17 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 132 372
20th SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 15 21 (24 DNS) 24 DNF 16 18 17 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 137 479
21st SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 10 9 13 21 16 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 185 556
22nd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 23 DNF 23 DNS 23 DNS 6 11 9 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 201 572
23rd BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 16 8 21 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 20 18 15 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 204 575
24th BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 14 16 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 18 20 18 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 211 582
25th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 23 DNS 23 DNS (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 18 DNF 18 DNS 217 588
26th BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 18 14 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 22 23 23 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 226 597
27th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 22 18 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 21 22 20 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 228 599
DNQ GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 2 2 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 270 641
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 1 6 1 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 273 644
DNQ GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 3 1 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 273 644
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 1 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 275 646
DNQ GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 4 7 278 649
DNQ SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 3 8 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 281 652
DNQ GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 8 9 5 287 658
DNQ SILVER BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 9 8 11 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 293 664
DNQ BRONZE LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 9 11 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 298 669
DNQ GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 10 5 18 DNF 298 669
DNQ BRONZE LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 11 8 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 304 675
DNQ GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 24 DNS 14 2 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 305 676
DNQ GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 23 DNS 3 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 306 677
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 19 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 306 677
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 15 13 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 307 678
DNQ BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 16 17 12 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 310 681
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 18 DNS 10 18 DNS 311 682
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 20 17 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 316 687
DNQ SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 23 DNS 19 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 317 688
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 23 DNS 12 18 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 318 689
DNQ BRONZE RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 17 21 22 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 325 696
DNQ SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 14 24 DNF 24 DNS (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 327 698
DNQ BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 16 23 DNF 23 DNS (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 327 698
DNQ BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 19 22 24 DNF (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 330 701
DNQ BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 388 759

Oct1 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 26:55 2 0:25:59 1036 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 28:55 2 0:26:24 1112.978 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 32:33 2 0:28:32 1252.822 3
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 32:51 2 0:28:34 1264.369 4
5 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 32:30 2 0:29:41 1250.898 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 33:53 2 0:29:42 1304.141 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 34:58 2 0:30:39 1345.838 7
8 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 34:53 2 0:30:44 1342.63 8
9 BRONZE LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 33:42 2 0:30:47 1297.085 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 36:06 2 0:31:38 1389.459 10
11 BRONZE LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 35:40 2 0:32:34 1372.78 11
12 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 36:09 2 0:33:01 1391.383 12
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 36:23 2 0:33:14 1400.364 13
14 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 37:39 2 0:34:23 1449.117 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 24:16 1 0:35:44 1868.007 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 20:44 1 0:36:21 1596.017 16
17 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 27:11 1 0:47:49 2092.528 17
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 25:47 1 0:49:46 1984.758 18
19 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 30:06 1 0:54:08 2317.048 19
20 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 DNS 2     23
20 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNS       23
20 SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 DNS       23

Oct2 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 27:44 2 0:24:18 1141 1
2 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 27:19 2 0:24:57 1123.858 2
3 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 30:24 2 0:25:07 1250.712 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 27:32 2 0:25:09 1132.772 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 26:35 2 0:25:40 1093.687 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:27 2 0:25:49 1211.627 6
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 29:44 2 0:25:51 1223.284 7
8 BRONZE LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 28:36 2 0:26:07 1176.656 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 29:54 2 0:26:12 1230.141 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 30:31 2 0:26:45 1255.511 10
11 BRONZE LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 31:32 2 0:28:48 1297.339 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 33:46 2 0:32:36 1389.222 12
13 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 25:15 1 0:37:11 2077.662 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 22:58 1 0:40:28 1889.781 14
15 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 22:18 1 0:40:44 1834.925 15
16 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 22:19 1 0:40:46 1836.297 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 23:28 1 0:41:08 1930.923 17
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 22:30 1 0:43:26 1851.382 18
19 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 25:41 1 0:46:55 2113.319 19
20 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 25:50 1 0:47:11 2125.661 20
21 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 27:24 1 0:48:12 2254.572 21
22 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 41:36 1 1:14:49 3423 22

Oct3 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 16:31 1 0:14:29 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 16:48 1 0:16:13 1160.573 2
3 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 19:46 1 0:17:11 1365.516 3
4 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 19:08 1 0:17:28 1321.764 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 20:49 1 0:18:15 1438.051 5
6 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 21:10 1 0:19:20 1462.23 6
7 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 24:01 1 0:21:10 1659.113 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:10 1 0:21:11 1669.475 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 25:05 1 0:21:59 1732.8 9
10 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 24:58 1 0:22:48 1724.741 10
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 25:10 1 0:22:59 1738.557 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 26:20 1 0:23:05 1819.152 12
13 BRONZE LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 25:55 1 0:23:40 1790.368 13
14 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 32:42 1 0:24:05 2258.973 14
15 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 31:38 1 0:26:09 2185.286 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 30:02 1 0:28:59 2074.755 16
17 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 31:57 1 0:29:11 2207.161 17
18 SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 30:56 1 0:29:52 2136.928 18
19 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 32:57 1 0:30:05 2276.243 19
20 BRONZE LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 33:22 1 0:30:28 2305.027 20
21 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 34:33 1 0:31:33 2386.774 21
22 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 38:11 1 0:33:35 2637.771 22
23 BRONZE WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 DNF       24

Ice Bucket1 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 30:32 2 0:29:28 1036 1
2 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 34:32 2 0:30:02 1171.721 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:36 2 0:30:41 1140.052 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 35:17 2 0:30:55 1197.168 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 32:24 2 0:31:16 1099.336 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:44 2 0:31:43 1178.507 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:29 2 0:31:58 1237.884 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 36:36 2 0:32:05 1241.843 8
9 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 36:55 2 0:32:06 1252.587 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 37:02 2 0:32:27 1256.546 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:09 2 0:32:34 1260.504 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:40 2 0:33:01 1278.035 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 34:17 2 0:33:06 1163.238 13
14 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 37:14 2 0:34:00 1263.332 14
15 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 37:20 2 0:34:06 1266.725 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 40:29 2 0:35:12 1373.605 16
17 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 40:28 2 0:35:28 1373.039 17
18 BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 43:08 2 0:37:30 1463.52 18
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 39:24 2 0:38:02 1336.847 19
20 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 40:35 2 0:39:10 1376.998 20
21 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 43:45 2 0:39:57 1484.443 21
22 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28:36 1 0:49:11 1940.803 22
23 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNS       24

Ice Bucket2 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 28:40 2 0:27:40 1036 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 34:06 2 0:29:53 1232.358 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 35:10 2 0:30:49 1270.907 3
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 35:30 2 0:30:52 1282.953 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 35:15 2 0:30:54 1273.919 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 32:03 2 0:30:56 1158.272 6
7 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:58 2 0:31:01 1227.54 7
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 36:00 2 0:31:18 1301.023 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 36:40 2 0:32:08 1325.116 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:60 2 0:32:26 1337.163 10
11 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 37:33 2 0:32:39 1357.04 12
11 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 35:45 2 0:32:39 1291.988 12
13 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:20 2 0:32:43 1349.209 13
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 38:22 2 0:33:22 1386.553 14
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 37:45 2 0:34:28 1364.267 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 35:59 2 0:34:44 1300.421 16
17 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 36:37 2 0:35:21 1323.309 17
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 42:33 2 0:36:35 1537.737 18
19 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 38:08 2 0:36:48 1378.121 19
20 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 DNF       24
20 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 DNF       24
20 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNF       24
20 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF       24

Ice Bucket3 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 21:18 2 0:18:40 1141 1
2 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 21:36 2 0:18:47 1157.07 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 20:42 2 0:18:54 1108.859 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 20:14 2 0:19:32 1083.861 4
5 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:26 2 0:19:34 1148.142 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 20:27 2 0:19:44 1095.467 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 22:42 2 0:19:54 1215.995 7
8 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:14 2 0:20:18 1190.997 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 21:05 2 0:20:21 1129.394 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 23:56 2 0:20:59 1282.063 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 24:54 2 0:21:49 1333.845 11
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 25:06 2 0:21:50 1344.559 12
13 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 24:57 2 0:21:52 1336.523 13
14 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 23:24 2 0:22:35 1253.493 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 26:15 2 0:23:00 1406.162 15
16 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 25:55 2 0:23:40 1388.306 16
17 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 28:00 2 0:24:32 1499.906 17
18 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:35 2 0:25:11 1477.586 18
19 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30:50 2 0:26:31 1651.682 19
20 BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 31:42 2 0:27:34 1698.108 20
21 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 31:57 2 0:27:47 1711.5 21
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 30:29 2 0:29:25 1632.933 22
23 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNS       24

Dec1 - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 34:19 4 0:31:20 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 34:59 4 0:31:57 1116.272 2
3 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 36:14 4 0:33:05 1156.158 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 34:22 4 0:33:10 1096.595 4
5 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 36:31 4 0:33:21 1165.199 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 38:56 4 0:34:07 1242.312 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 39:58 4 0:35:02 1275.284 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 40:04 4 0:35:07 1278.475 9
8 SILVER BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 40:55 4 0:35:07 1305.597 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 36:41 4 0:35:25 1170.517 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 40:48 4 0:35:29 1301.875 11
12 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 39:04 4 0:35:41 1246.566 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 37:41 4 0:36:22 1202.426 13
14 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 41:54 4 0:36:43 1336.974 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 41:55 4 0:36:44 1337.506 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 42:32 4 0:37:17 1357.183 16
17 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 43:11 4 0:37:33 1377.924 17
18 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 41:57 4 0:38:19 1338.57 18
19 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 43:46 4 0:39:58 1396.537 19
20 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 34:37 3 0:40:27 1472.763 20
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 36:54 3 0:47:29 1569.908 21
22 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNF       23

Dec2 - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 22:11 3 0:20:16 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 22:21 3 0:20:25 1103.227 2
3 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 22:40 3 0:20:42 1118.858 3
4 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 23:27 3 0:21:25 1157.524 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:51 3 0:21:47 1226.63 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 25:06 3 0:22:00 1238.971 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 22:49 3 0:22:01 1126.262 7
8 SILVER BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 26:06 3 0:22:24 1288.332 8
9 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 26:43 3 0:23:25 1318.772 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 24:20 3 0:23:29 1201.127 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 27:23 3 0:23:49 1351.679 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 29:27 3 0:25:49 1453.693 12
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 29:53 3 0:25:59 1475.083 13
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 28:36 3 0:26:07 1411.736 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 29:19 3 0:28:18 1447.111 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 22:32 2 0:29:37 1668.415 16
17 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 32:51 3 0:30:00 1621.521 17
18 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:36 2 0:30:58 1673.351 18
19 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 DNF       23
19 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNS       23
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS       23
19 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 DNF 3     23

Dec3 - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:41 3 0:23:27 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 26:04 3 0:23:48 1111.343 2
3 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 26:14 3 0:23:57 1118.449 3
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 27:47 3 0:24:10 1184.533 4
5 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 27:59 3 0:24:20 1193.06 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 27:47 3 0:24:21 1184.533 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 28:13 3 0:24:44 1203.008 7
8 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 27:33 3 0:25:10 1174.585 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 26:15 3 0:25:20 1119.16 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 26:19 3 0:25:24 1122.002 10
11 SILVER BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 30:19 3 0:26:01 1292.541 11
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 28:40 3 0:26:11 1222.193 12
13 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 29:59 3 0:26:17 1278.329 13
14 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 30:23 3 0:27:45 1295.383 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 33:53 3 0:32:42 1444.604 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:29 3 0:32:51 1598.089 16
17 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS       23
17 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 DNS       23
17 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 DNS       23
17 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNS       23
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS       23
17 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 DNS       23

Jan1 - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 29:12 3 0:28:11 1036 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:27 3 0:28:26 1151.308 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 27:50 3 0:28:33 987.511 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 33:10 3 0:29:04 1176.735 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 30:17 3 0:29:14 1074.436 5
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 34:03 3 0:29:17 1208.075 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 34:51 3 0:30:33 1236.459 7
8 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:34 3 0:30:39 1190.927 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 35:27 3 0:31:04 1257.747 9
10 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:06 3 0:31:08 1209.849 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 36:17 3 0:31:48 1287.313 11
12 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 37:06 3 0:32:41 1316.288 13
12 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 33:52 3 0:32:41 1201.571 13
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 37:44 3 0:32:49 1338.758 14
15 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 36:05 3 0:32:57 1280.217 15
16 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 37:57 3 0:33:00 1346.445 16
17 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:41 3 0:33:02 1336.984 17
18 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 39:47 3 0:36:20 1411.491 18
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 38:17 3 0:36:57 1358.272 19
20 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 31:45 2 0:41:25 1689.709 20
21 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 32:56 2 0:42:29 1752.685 21
22 BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 34:47 2 0:45:22 1851.14 22
23 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNS       24

Jan2 - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 23:21 3 0:23:57 975 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 29:34 3 0:25:55 1234.582 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 28:46 3 0:26:16 1201.178 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 30:04 3 0:26:21 1255.46 4
5 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 29:22 3 0:26:49 1226.231 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 28:12 3 0:27:13 1177.516 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 28:24 3 0:27:25 1185.867 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 32:25 3 0:28:25 1353.587 8
9 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 32:43 3 0:28:27 1366.113 9
10 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 31:11 3 0:28:29 1302.088 10
11 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 33:09 3 0:28:30 1384.208 11
12 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 32:57 3 0:28:53 1375.857 12
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 33:14 3 0:28:54 1387.687 13
14 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 33:02 3 0:28:57 1379.336 14
15 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 33:55 3 0:29:44 1416.221 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 34:33 3 0:30:17 1442.666 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 31:29 3 0:30:23 1314.615 17
18 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 35:15 3 0:30:39 1471.895 18
19 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 35:04 3 0:30:54 1464.24 19
20 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 34:56 3 0:31:54 1458.672 20
21 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 33:41 3 0:32:31 1406.478 21
22 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 25:58 2 0:33:29 1626.392 22
23 BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 30:36 2 0:39:55 1916.595 23

Jan3 - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 15:27 2 0:14:55 1036 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 17:16 2 0:15:08 1157.817 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 16:36 2 0:15:10 1113.113 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 15:10 2 0:15:33 1017.001 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 18:20 2 0:16:04 1229.342 5
6 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 18:42 2 0:17:05 1253.929 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 20:00 2 0:17:32 1341.1 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 18:56 2 0:18:17 1269.575 8
9 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 22:31 2 0:19:22 1509.855 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 22:23 2 0:19:37 1500.915 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 22:43 2 0:19:45 1523.266 11
12 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 22:15 2 0:20:19 1491.974 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 23:24 2 0:20:30 1569.087 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 25:03 2 0:22:04 1679.728 14
15 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 25:47 2 0:22:25 1728.902 15
16 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 23:18 2 0:22:29 1562.382 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 23:43 2 0:22:54 1590.321 17
18 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25:57 2 0:23:42 1740.078 18
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 27:17 2 0:23:43 1829.484 19
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 27:46 2 0:23:53 1861.894 20
21 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 27:32 2 0:24:08 1846.248 21
22 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 27:41 2 0:24:16 1856.306 22
23 BRONZE LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 28:46 2 0:25:01 1928.949 23

Mar1 - 2019-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 24:10 4 0:22:04 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 24:52 4 0:22:43 1126.717 2
3 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:31 4 0:23:18 1156.169 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 24:11 4 0:23:21 1095.755 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 27:33 4 0:24:09 1248.3 5
6 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 28:36 4 0:24:52 1295.876 6
7 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 27:20 4 0:24:58 1238.483 8
7 GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 28:29 4 0:24:58 1290.59 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 28:40 4 0:25:07 1298.897 9
10 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 24:32 4 0:25:10 1111.614 10
11 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 29:12 4 0:25:35 1323.062 11
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 31:08 4 0:27:04 1410.662 12
13 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 30:40 4 0:28:00 1389.517 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 24:21 3 0:28:36 1471.076 14
15 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 25:38 3 0:29:57 1548.607 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 25:55 3 0:33:21 1565.724 16
17 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1036 DNS       18

Mar2 - 2019-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 27:04 4 0:23:43 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 26:17 4 0:24:00 1107.978 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 24:57 4 0:24:05 1051.772 3
4 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 26:24 4 0:24:07 1112.897 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 23:42 4 0:24:18 999.078 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 26:40 4 0:24:21 1124.138 6
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 28:21 4 0:24:39 1195.099 7
8 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 27:13 4 0:24:51 1147.323 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 28:28 4 0:24:57 1200.017 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1036 26:31 4 0:25:36 1117.815 10
11 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 29:26 4 0:25:48 1240.767 11
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 29:47 4 0:25:54 1255.522 12
13 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 29:40 4 0:26:00 1250.603 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 30:16 4 0:26:40 1275.897 14
15 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 DNF       18
15 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 DNF 4     18
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNF       18

Mar3 - 2019-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 32:08 4 0:29:21 1095 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1036 31:13 4 0:30:08 1063.763 3
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 34:23 4 0:30:08 1171.673 3
4 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 33:07 4 0:30:15 1128.509 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 35:40 4 0:31:16 1215.405 5
6 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 36:37 4 0:31:50 1247.777 6
7 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 34:57 4 0:31:55 1190.983 7
8 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 35:24 4 0:32:20 1206.317 9
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:54 4 0:32:20 1257.433 9
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 37:14 4 0:32:23 1268.791 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:02 4 0:32:27 1261.976 11
12 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 36:27 4 0:33:17 1242.098 12
13 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 DNS       18
13 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 DNS       18
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS       18
13 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 DNF       18
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1036 DNS       18

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com