event burgee venue burgee

Winter Handicap 18

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:31 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Oct1 Oct2 Oct3 Ice Bucket1 Ice Bucket2 Ice Bucket3 Dec1 Dec2 Dec3 Jan1 Jan2 Jan3 Feb1 Feb2 Feb3 R16 R17 R18 Nett Total
            2018-10-07 2018-10-07 2018-10-07 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-12-02 2018-12-02 2018-12-02 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-03    
1st ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 1 5 2 1 (6) 6 4 (7) (10) 5 (7) (8)             24 62
2nd LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 4 6 3 (7) 3 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (8) 3 3             24 186
3rd SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 6 1 (8) 7 (24 DNF) (10) (9) 5 (13) 2 2 5             28 92
4th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 6 1 4 3 (7) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (7) 4 7             28 189
5th LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 4 7 3 (9) 4 2 (11) (11) 4 (16) 9 (11)             33 91
6th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (17) 9 (17) 6 6 6 4 12 10             53 234
7th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 2 4 15 12 8 12 (18) (23 DNS) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC)             58 246
8th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 9 9 10 5 13 7 (23 DNF) (23 DNS) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC)             63 256
9th LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 2 12 12 (17) 13 5 14 13 (19)             71 254
10th SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 12 10 15 (20) 12 (16) 9 8 13             79 262
11th SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 7 10 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 15 16 (23 DNS) 11 16 (22)             80 272
12th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 11 13 11 14 9 7 (17) 15 (21)             80 265
13th LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 3 4 3 15 5 6             85 330
14th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 13 (20) 11 (21) 15 18 19 14 12 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC)             102 290
15th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 12 15 21 (24 DNS) (24 DNF) 16 18 17 14 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC)             113 308
16th ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 (18) 18 16 (19) 16 (22) (21) 15 15 (19) 17 17             114 213
17th LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 6 24 DNF 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 10 10 12             116 361
18th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 8 14 7 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 13 19 14             124 369
19th ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 10 10 9 13 21 16             128 373
20th BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 23 DNF 23 DNS 23 DNS 6 11 9             144 389
21st LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 16 8 21 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 20 18 15             147 392
22nd LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 14 16 19 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 18 20 18             154 399
23rd LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 18 14 20 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 22 23 23             169 414
24th BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 22 18 19 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 21 22 20             171 416
DNQ LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 2 1 1 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             200 445
DNQ LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 1 2 2 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             201 446
DNQ ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 1 6 1             204 449
DNQ PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 3 1 4             204 449
DNQ ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 5 1 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             206 451
DNQ SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 8 2 1 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             207 452
DNQ LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 5 3 8 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             212 457
DNQ BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 9 8 11 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             224 469
DNQ LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 9 11 13 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             229 474
DNQ LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 11 8 20 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             235 480
DNQ SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 24 DNS 14 2             236 481
DNQ MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 23 DNS 3 15 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             237 482
DNQ ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 13 19 9 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             237 482
DNQ TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 15 13 14 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             238 483
DNQ SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 16 17 12 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             241 486
DNQ ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 20 17 14 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             247 492
DNQ LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 23 DNS 19 10 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             248 493
DNQ ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 23 DNS 12 18 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             249 494
DNQ ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 13 23 DNS 23 DNS 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             255 500
DNQ RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 17 21 22 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             256 501
DNQ LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 14 24 DNF 24 DNS (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             258 503
DNQ SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 16 23 DNF 23 DNS 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             258 503
DNQ WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 19 22 24 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             261 506
DNQ LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 17 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC             311 556

Oct1 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 26:55 2 0:25:59 1036 1
2 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 28:55 2 0:26:24 1112.978 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 32:33 2 0:28:32 1252.822 3
4 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 32:51 2 0:28:34 1264.369 4
5 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 32:30 2 0:29:41 1250.898 5
6 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 33:53 2 0:29:42 1304.141 6
7 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 34:58 2 0:30:39 1345.838 7
8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 34:53 2 0:30:44 1342.63 8
9 LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 33:42 2 0:30:47 1297.085 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 36:06 2 0:31:38 1389.459 10
11 LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 35:40 2 0:32:34 1372.78 11
12 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 36:09 2 0:33:01 1391.383 12
13 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 36:23 2 0:33:14 1400.364 13
14 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 37:39 2 0:34:23 1449.117 14
15 TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 24:16 1 0:35:44 1868.007 15
16 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 20:44 1 0:36:21 1596.017 16
17 RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 27:11 1 0:47:49 2092.528 17
18 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 25:47 1 0:49:46 1984.758 18
19 WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 30:06 1 0:54:08 2317.048 19
20 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 DNS 2     23
20 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNS       23
20 ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 DNS       23

Oct2 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 27:44 2 0:24:18 1141 1
2 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 27:19 2 0:24:57 1123.858 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 30:24 2 0:25:07 1250.712 3
4 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 27:32 2 0:25:09 1132.772 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 26:35 2 0:25:40 1093.687 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:27 2 0:25:49 1211.627 6
7 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 29:44 2 0:25:51 1223.284 7
8 LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 28:36 2 0:26:07 1176.656 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 29:54 2 0:26:12 1230.141 9
10 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 30:31 2 0:26:45 1255.511 10
11 LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 31:32 2 0:28:48 1297.339 11
12 ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 33:46 2 0:32:36 1389.222 12
13 TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 25:15 1 0:37:11 2077.662 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 22:58 1 0:40:28 1889.781 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 22:18 1 0:40:44 1834.925 15
16 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 22:19 1 0:40:46 1836.297 16
17 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 23:28 1 0:41:08 1930.923 17
18 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 22:30 1 0:43:26 1851.382 18
19 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 25:41 1 0:46:55 2113.319 19
20 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 25:50 1 0:47:11 2125.661 20
21 RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 27:24 1 0:48:12 2254.572 21
22 WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 41:36 1 1:14:49 3423 22

Oct3 - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 16:31 1 0:14:29 1141 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 16:48 1 0:16:13 1160.573 2
3 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 19:46 1 0:17:11 1365.516 3
4 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 19:08 1 0:17:28 1321.764 4
5 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 20:49 1 0:18:15 1438.051 5
6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 21:10 1 0:19:20 1462.23 6
7 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 24:01 1 0:21:10 1659.113 7
8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:10 1 0:21:11 1669.475 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 25:05 1 0:21:59 1732.8 9
10 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 24:58 1 0:22:48 1724.741 10
11 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 25:10 1 0:22:59 1738.557 11
12 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 26:20 1 0:23:05 1819.152 12
13 LASER 197196 Paul Barnes   1095 25:55 1 0:23:40 1790.368 13
14 TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 32:42 1 0:24:05 2258.973 14
15 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones P Jonasa 1210 31:38 1 0:26:09 2185.286 15
16 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 30:02 1 0:28:59 2074.755 16
17 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 31:57 1 0:29:11 2207.161 17
18 ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1036 30:56 1 0:29:52 2136.928 18
19 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 32:57 1 0:30:05 2276.243 19
20 LASER 189420 Charles Gillham   1095 33:22 1 0:30:28 2305.027 20
21 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 34:33 1 0:31:33 2386.774 21
22 RS VISION 260 Jose Cervero Carla Sanchez 1137 38:11 1 0:33:35 2637.771 22
23 WAYFARER 10880 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1112 DNF       24

Ice Bucket1 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 30:32 2 0:29:28 1036 1
2 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 34:32 2 0:30:02 1171.721 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:36 2 0:30:41 1140.052 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 35:17 2 0:30:55 1197.168 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 32:24 2 0:31:16 1099.336 5
6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:44 2 0:31:43 1178.507 6
7 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:29 2 0:31:58 1237.884 7
8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 36:36 2 0:32:05 1241.843 8
9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 36:55 2 0:32:06 1252.587 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 37:02 2 0:32:27 1256.546 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:09 2 0:32:34 1260.504 11
12 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:40 2 0:33:01 1278.035 12
13 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 34:17 2 0:33:06 1163.238 13
14 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 37:14 2 0:34:00 1263.332 14
15 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 37:20 2 0:34:06 1266.725 15
16 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 40:29 2 0:35:12 1373.605 16
17 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 40:28 2 0:35:28 1373.039 17
18 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 43:08 2 0:37:30 1463.52 18
19 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 39:24 2 0:38:02 1336.847 19
20 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 40:35 2 0:39:10 1376.998 20
21 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 43:45 2 0:39:57 1484.443 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28:36 1 0:49:11 1940.803 22
23 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNS       24

Ice Bucket2 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 28:40 2 0:27:40 1036 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 34:06 2 0:29:53 1232.358 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 35:10 2 0:30:49 1270.907 3
4 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 35:30 2 0:30:52 1282.953 4
5 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 35:15 2 0:30:54 1273.919 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 32:03 2 0:30:56 1158.272 6
7 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:58 2 0:31:01 1227.54 7
8 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 36:00 2 0:31:18 1301.023 8
9 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 36:40 2 0:32:08 1325.116 9
10 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:60 2 0:32:26 1337.163 10
11 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 35:45 2 0:32:39 1291.988 12
11 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 37:33 2 0:32:39 1357.04 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:20 2 0:32:43 1349.209 13
14 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 38:22 2 0:33:22 1386.553 14
15 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 37:45 2 0:34:28 1364.267 15
16 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 35:59 2 0:34:44 1300.421 16
17 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 36:37 2 0:35:21 1323.309 17
18 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 42:33 2 0:36:35 1537.737 18
19 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 38:08 2 0:36:48 1378.121 19
20 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 DNF       24
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNF       24
20 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 DNF       24
20 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF       24

Ice Bucket3 - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 21:18 2 0:18:40 1141 1
2 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 21:36 2 0:18:47 1157.07 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 20:42 2 0:18:54 1108.859 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 20:14 2 0:19:32 1083.861 4
5 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:26 2 0:19:34 1148.142 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 20:27 2 0:19:44 1095.467 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 22:42 2 0:19:54 1215.995 7
8 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:14 2 0:20:18 1190.997 8
9 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 21:05 2 0:20:21 1129.394 9
10 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 23:56 2 0:20:59 1282.063 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 24:54 2 0:21:49 1333.845 11
12 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 25:06 2 0:21:50 1344.559 12
13 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 24:57 2 0:21:52 1336.523 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 23:24 2 0:22:35 1253.493 14
15 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 26:15 2 0:23:00 1406.162 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 25:55 2 0:23:40 1388.306 16
17 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 28:00 2 0:24:32 1499.906 17
18 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:35 2 0:25:11 1477.586 18
19 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30:50 2 0:26:31 1651.682 19
20 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 31:42 2 0:27:34 1698.108 20
21 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 31:57 2 0:27:47 1711.5 21
22 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 30:29 2 0:29:25 1632.933 22
23 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNS       24

Dec1 - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 34:19 4 0:31:20 1095 1
2 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 34:59 4 0:31:57 1116.272 2
3 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 36:14 4 0:33:05 1156.158 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 34:22 4 0:33:10 1096.595 4
5 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 36:31 4 0:33:21 1165.199 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 38:56 4 0:34:07 1242.312 6
7 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 39:58 4 0:35:02 1275.284 7
8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 40:04 4 0:35:07 1278.475 9
8 BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 40:55 4 0:35:07 1305.597 9
10 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 36:41 4 0:35:25 1170.517 10
11 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 40:48 4 0:35:29 1301.875 11
12 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 39:04 4 0:35:41 1246.566 12
13 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 37:41 4 0:36:22 1202.426 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 41:54 4 0:36:43 1336.974 14
15 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 41:55 4 0:36:44 1337.506 15
16 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 42:32 4 0:37:17 1357.183 16
17 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 43:11 4 0:37:33 1377.924 17
18 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 41:57 4 0:38:19 1338.57 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 43:46 4 0:39:58 1396.537 19
20 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 34:37 3 0:40:27 1472.763 20
21 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 36:54 3 0:47:29 1569.908 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNF       23

Dec2 - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 22:11 3 0:20:16 1095 1
2 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 22:21 3 0:20:25 1103.227 2
3 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 22:40 3 0:20:42 1118.858 3
4 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 23:27 3 0:21:25 1157.524 4
5 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:51 3 0:21:47 1226.63 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 25:06 3 0:22:00 1238.971 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 22:49 3 0:22:01 1126.262 7
8 BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 26:06 3 0:22:24 1288.332 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 26:43 3 0:23:25 1318.772 9
10 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 24:20 3 0:23:29 1201.127 10
11 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 27:23 3 0:23:49 1351.679 11
12 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 29:27 3 0:25:49 1453.693 12
13 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 29:53 3 0:25:59 1475.083 13
14 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 28:36 3 0:26:07 1411.736 14
15 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 29:19 3 0:28:18 1447.111 15
16 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 22:32 2 0:29:37 1668.415 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 32:51 3 0:30:00 1621.521 17
18 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:36 2 0:30:58 1673.351 18
19 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 DNF       23
19 BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNS       23
19 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS       23
19 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 DNF 3     23

Dec3 - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:41 3 0:23:27 1095 1
2 LASER 195812 Sammy Issac-Johnson   1095 26:04 3 0:23:48 1111.343 2
3 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 26:14 3 0:23:57 1118.449 3
4 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 27:47 3 0:24:10 1184.533 4
5 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 27:59 3 0:24:20 1193.06 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 27:47 3 0:24:21 1184.533 6
7 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 28:13 3 0:24:44 1203.008 7
8 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 27:33 3 0:25:10 1174.585 8
9 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 26:15 3 0:25:20 1119.16 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 26:19 3 0:25:24 1122.002 10
11 BYTE 8151 Martin Hayward   1165 30:19 3 0:26:01 1292.541 11
12 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 28:40 3 0:26:11 1222.193 12
13 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 29:59 3 0:26:17 1278.329 13
14 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 30:23 3 0:27:45 1295.383 14
15 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 33:53 3 0:32:42 1444.604 15
16 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 37:29 3 0:32:51 1598.089 16
17 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS       23
17 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 DNS       23
17 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 DNS       23
17 BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 DNS       23
17 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft Dave Duncan 1036 DNS       23
17 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 DNS       23

Jan1 - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 29:12 3 0:28:11 1036 1
2 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:27 3 0:28:26 1151.308 2
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 27:50 3 0:28:33 987.511 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 33:10 3 0:29:04 1176.735 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 30:17 3 0:29:14 1074.436 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 34:03 3 0:29:17 1208.075 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 34:51 3 0:30:33 1236.459 7
8 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:34 3 0:30:39 1190.927 8
9 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 35:27 3 0:31:04 1257.747 9
10 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:06 3 0:31:08 1209.849 10
11 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 36:17 3 0:31:48 1287.313 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 37:06 3 0:32:41 1316.288 13
12 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 33:52 3 0:32:41 1201.571 13
14 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 37:44 3 0:32:49 1338.758 14
15 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 36:05 3 0:32:57 1280.217 15
16 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 37:57 3 0:33:00 1346.445 16
17 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:41 3 0:33:02 1336.984 17
18 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 39:47 3 0:36:20 1411.491 18
19 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 38:17 3 0:36:57 1358.272 19
20 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 31:45 2 0:41:25 1689.709 20
21 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 32:56 2 0:42:29 1752.685 21
22 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 34:47 2 0:45:22 1851.14 22
23 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNS       24

Jan2 - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 23:21 3 0:23:57 975 1
2 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 29:34 3 0:25:55 1234.582 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 28:46 3 0:26:16 1201.178 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 30:04 3 0:26:21 1255.46 4
5 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 29:22 3 0:26:49 1226.231 5
6 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 28:12 3 0:27:13 1177.516 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 28:24 3 0:27:25 1185.867 7
8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 32:25 3 0:28:25 1353.587 8
9 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 32:43 3 0:28:27 1366.113 9
10 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 31:11 3 0:28:29 1302.088 10
11 BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 33:09 3 0:28:30 1384.208 11
12 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 32:57 3 0:28:53 1375.857 12
13 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 33:14 3 0:28:54 1387.687 13
14 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 33:02 3 0:28:57 1379.336 14
15 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 33:55 3 0:29:44 1416.221 15
16 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 34:33 3 0:30:17 1442.666 16
17 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 31:29 3 0:30:23 1314.615 17
18 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 35:15 3 0:30:39 1471.895 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 35:04 3 0:30:54 1464.24 19
20 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 34:56 3 0:31:54 1458.672 20
21 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 33:41 3 0:32:31 1406.478 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 25:58 2 0:33:29 1626.392 22
23 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 30:36 2 0:39:55 1916.595 23

Jan3 - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 15:27 2 0:14:55 1036 1
2 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 17:16 2 0:15:08 1157.817 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 16:36 2 0:15:10 1113.113 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 15:10 2 0:15:33 1017.001 4
5 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 18:20 2 0:16:04 1229.342 5
6 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 18:42 2 0:17:05 1253.929 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 20:00 2 0:17:32 1341.1 7
8 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1036 18:56 2 0:18:17 1269.575 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 22:31 2 0:19:22 1509.855 9
10 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 22:23 2 0:19:37 1500.915 10
11 LASER RADIAL 197916 Thomas Knight   1150 22:43 2 0:19:45 1523.266 11
12 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 22:15 2 0:20:19 1491.974 12
13 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 23:24 2 0:20:30 1569.087 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 25:03 2 0:22:04 1679.728 14
15 LASER RADIAL 197916 Jose Cervero   1150 25:47 2 0:22:25 1728.902 15
16 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Jenni H-C 1036 23:18 2 0:22:29 1562.382 16
17 ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes Olga Olsanikova Chris Herbert 1036 23:43 2 0:22:54 1590.321 17
18 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25:57 2 0:23:42 1740.078 18
19 LASER RADIAL 200262 J Tubb   1150 27:17 2 0:23:43 1829.484 19
20 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 27:46 2 0:23:53 1861.894 20
21 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 27:32 2 0:24:08 1846.248 21
22 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 27:41 2 0:24:16 1856.306 22
23 LASER RADIAL MSC 2011 Carla Sanchez   1150 28:46 2 0:25:01 1928.949 23

Feb1 - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Feb2 - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Feb3 - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com