event burgee venue burgee

Summer Handicap 19

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:41 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Apr1 Apr2 Apr3 May1 May2 May3 Jun1 Jun2 Jun3 Jul1 Jul2 Jul3 Aug1 Aug2 Aug3 Nett Total
              2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-05-05 2019-05-05 2019-05-05       2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-07    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 1 (2) (2) 1 (2) 1       (7) 2 1       6 19
2nd GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 2 (3) (3) (3) 1 (4)       3 1 2       9 22
3rd GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 3 6 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (7) 3 3       16 134
4th GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 5 3 2       10 5 (17 DNF)       25 153
5th GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 (7) 5 6 5 6 5       (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       27 145
6th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 4 (7) 7 7 (9)       4 (14) (10)       28 68
7th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 (14) (19) (8) 6 5 6       5 (11) 8       30 82
8th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 (15) 11 11 11 (13) 10       (15) (15) 9       52 110
9th SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (12) 12 (14) 10 9 11       (13) 11 (17 DNF)       53 109
10th SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 (21 DNS) 17 19 12 11 12       (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       71 203
11th GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 1 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       83 231
12th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 4 3       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       84 232
13th GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       2 7 5       88 236
14th SILVER LASER 174734 Andrew Brown   1093 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       11 4 6       95 243
15th GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       9 9 4       96 244
16th BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 5 7 10 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       96 244
17th BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 8 9 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       96 244
18th SILVER LASER RADIAL 88 Adrian Coole   1150 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 8 10 7       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       99 247
19th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 9 8 8       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       99 247
20th SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 9 8 9 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       100 248
21st SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1093 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       12 12 7       105 253
22nd GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       8 8 17 DNS       107 255
23rd BRONZE SOLO 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1141 13 10 13 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       110 258
24th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       14 13 11       112 260
25th BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 10 15 15 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       114 262
26th BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 14 12 14       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       114 262
27th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Joseph Havers   1150 11 18 12 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       115 263
28th SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 13 15 13       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       115 263
29th BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 15 14 15       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       118 266
30th BRONZE TOPPER 48249 Adam Wilkinson   1358 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       16 16 13       119 267
31st BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate Mc Adam   1358 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       17 17 12       120 268
32nd BRONZE LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1093 18 13 16 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       121 269
33rd BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 17 14 18 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       123 271
34th BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes   1036 17 16 17 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       124 272
35th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 19 20 21 DNS (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC)       (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       134 282
DNQ BRONZE LASER Radial 32145 Ben Osbourne   1150 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC       1 6 37 DNC       118 266

Apr1 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 22:10 1 0:20:17 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 23:15 1 0:21:16 1146.417 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 23:30 1 0:21:30 1158.744 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:44 1 0:21:41 1219.558 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 25:09 1 0:22:03 1240.103 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 25:17 1 0:22:10 1246.677 6
7 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 24:25 1 0:22:20 1203.944 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 25:47 1 0:22:36 1271.332 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 24:11 1 0:23:21 1192.438 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 27:37 1 0:24:12 1361.73 10
11 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Joseph Havers   1150 28:32 1 0:24:49 1406.929 11
12 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 28:26 1 0:24:55 1401.998 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1141 28:29 1 0:24:58 1404.464 13
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 29:13 1 0:25:24 1440.623 14
15 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 29:00 1 0:25:33 1429.94 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 26:51 1 0:25:55 1323.927 17
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes   1036 26:51 1 0:25:55 1323.927 17
18 BRONZE LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1093 30:30 1 0:27:54 1503.902 18
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 34:70 1 0:33:57 1734.008 19
20 SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 DNS       21

Apr2 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 18:03 1 0:15:49 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 17:30 1 0:16:01 1106.233 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 17:40 1 0:16:10 1116.768 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 19:53 1 0:17:26 1256.891 4
5 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 19:10 1 0:17:32 1211.588 5
6 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 19:11 1 0:17:33 1212.642 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 20:15 1 0:17:45 1280.069 7
8 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 19:21 1 0:18:41 1223.177 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 21:25 1 0:18:46 1353.818 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1141 21:49 1 0:19:07 1379.103 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 21:57 1 0:19:20 1387.532 11
12 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 22:06 1 0:19:22 1397.014 12
13 BRONZE LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1093 22:18 1 0:20:24 1409.657 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 21:09 1 0:20:25 1336.961 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 24:24 1 0:21:23 1542.404 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes   1036 22:12 1 0:21:26 1403.335 16
17 SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 25:13 1 0:22:13 1594.029 17
18 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Joseph Havers   1150 25:38 1 0:22:17 1620.367 18
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 27:29 1 0:23:54 1737.312 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 25:55 1 0:25:01 1638.278 20

Apr3 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 30:26 2 0:27:51 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 31:38 2 0:28:57 1136.097 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 31:52 2 0:29:09 1144.478 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 33:53 2 0:29:42 1216.905 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 35:37 2 0:31:13 1279.157 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 34:28 2 0:31:32 1237.855 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 37:51 2 0:33:10 1359.366 7
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 19:19 1 0:33:36 1387.499 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street 1036 35:03 2 0:33:50 1258.806 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19:25 1 0:34:02 1394.682 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 19:22 1 0:34:08 1391.091 11
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197916 Joseph Havers   1150 19:45 1 0:34:21 1418.625 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1141 19:50 1 0:34:46 1424.611 13
14 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 39:56 2 0:35:00 1434.188 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 20:10 1 0:35:21 1448.554 15
16 BRONZE LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1093 19:46 1 0:36:10 1419.823 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 5866 James Kearnes   1036 38:27 2 0:37:07 1380.915 17
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1036 39:59 2 0:38:36 1435.984 18
19 SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 23:56 1 0:42:10 1719.111 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 DNS       21

May1 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 31:43 3 0:29:01 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 32:24 3 0:29:39 1116.549 3
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 28:55 3 0:29:39 996.508 3
4 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 32:40 3 0:29:53 1125.738 5
4 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 32:40 3 0:29:53 1125.738 5
6 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 34:30 3 0:30:00 1188.917 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 34:58 3 0:30:39 1204.999 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 88 Adrian Coole   1150 37:47 3 0:32:51 1302.066 8
9 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 38:37 3 0:33:12 1330.783 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 38:06 3 0:33:24 1312.978 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 38:16 3 0:33:43 1318.722 11
12 SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 38:39 3 0:34:03 1331.932 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 38:13 3 0:36:53 1316.999 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 28:15 2 0:37:08 1460.301 14
15 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 27:24 2 0:37:36 1416.363 15

May2 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 30:33 3 0:27:57 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 31:20 3 0:28:40 1121.026 2
3 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 31:35 3 0:28:54 1129.97 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 28:31 3 0:29:15 1020.253 4
5 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 33:51 3 0:29:26 1211.065 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 33:22 3 0:30:32 1193.773 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 36:12 3 0:31:44 1295.142 7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 37:15 3 0:32:02 1332.709 8
9 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 36:39 3 0:32:07 1311.242 9
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 88 Adrian Coole   1150 25:01 2 0:32:38 1342.547 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 25:00 2 0:33:02 1341.653 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 27:51 2 0:36:37 1494.601 12
13 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 27:45 2 0:36:40 1489.235 13
14 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 27:53 2 0:38:16 1496.39 14
15 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 27:20 2 0:39:35 1466.874 15

May3 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 31:03 3 0:28:24 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 32:17 3 0:29:32 1136.415 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 29:40 3 0:30:26 1044.305 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 34:10 3 0:31:16 1202.711 4
5 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1093 34:28 3 0:31:32 1213.271 5
6 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 36:29 3 0:31:43 1284.26 6
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 88 Adrian Coole   1150 37:02 3 0:32:12 1303.621 7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 889 Simon Hall   1163 37:35 3 0:32:19 1322.982 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 37:06 3 0:32:31 1305.968 9
10 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 24:59 2 0:33:01 1319.168 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 37:49 3 0:33:09 1331.195 11
12 SILVER ENTERPRISE 22329 Jose Cavero Clara Sanchez 1135 26:51 2 0:35:29 1417.732 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 37:37 3 0:36:19 1324.155 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 30:55 2 0:40:39 1632.46 14
15 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1093 29:54 2 0:41:02 1578.778 15

Jun1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Jun2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Jun3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Jul1 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BRONZE LASER Radial 32145 Ben Osbourne   1150 0:31:09 3 0:27:05 1150 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 0:29:48 3 0:28:46 1100.161 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 0:31:32 3 0:28:51 1164.152 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 0:33:00 3 0:28:55 1218.299 4
5 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 0:34:25 3 0:29:56 1270.599 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 0:33:00 3 0:30:12 1218.299 7
6 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 0:33:00 3 0:30:12 1218.299 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 0:34:38 3 0:30:21 1278.598 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 0:34:57 3 0:30:38 1290.289 9
10 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 0:33:51 3 0:30:58 1249.679 10
11 SILVER LASER 174734 Andrew Brown   1093 0:34:45 3 0:31:48 1282.905 11
12 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1093 0:35:44 3 0:32:42 1319.208 12
13 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 0:38:20 3 0:33:36 1415.195 13
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:41:44 3 0:35:53 1540.717 14
15 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 0:41:03 3 0:36:10 1515.49 15
16 BRONZE TOPPER 48249 Adam Wilkinson   1358 0:40:18 2 0:44:31 2231.701 16
17 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate Mc Adam   1358 0:46:03 2 0:50:52 2550.12 17

Jul2 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 0:23:57 2 0:21:55 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 0:24:04 2 0:22:01 1098.324 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 0:25:35 2 0:23:24 1167.54 3
4 SILVER LASER 174734 Andrew Brown   1093 0:26:01 2 0:23:48 1187.316 4
5 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 0:26:59 2 0:24:41 1231.431 5
6 BRONZE LASER Radial 32145 Ben Osbourne   1150 0:28:31 2 0:24:48 1301.408 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 0:26:14 2 0:25:19 1197.204 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 0:29:55 2 0:26:13 1365.299 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 0:30:10 2 0:26:26 1376.708 9
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 0:30:45 2 0:26:44 1403.33 11
10 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 0:30:30 2 0:26:44 1391.921 11
12 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1093 0:29:24 2 0:26:54 1341.72 12
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:31:41 2 0:27:15 1445.924 13
14 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 0:31:09 2 0:27:18 1421.585 14
15 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 0:25:00 1 0:44:03 2281.837 15
16 BRONZE TOPPER 48249 Adam Wilkinson   1358 0:30:02 1 0:44:14 2741.247 16
17 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate Mc Adam   1358 0:30:10 1 0:44:26 2753.417 17

Jul3 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1093 0:29:09 2 0:26:40 1093 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1093 0:29:47 2 0:27:15 1116.747 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1093 0:29:58 2 0:27:25 1123.621 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 0:31:30 2 0:27:36 1181.115 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 0:29:56 2 0:28:54 1122.372 5
6 SILVER LASER 174734 Andrew Brown   1093 0:32:15 2 0:29:30 1209.237 6
7 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1093 0:32:25 2 0:29:40 1215.486 7
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 181343 J Tubb   1150 0:36:16 2 0:31:32 1359.844 8
9 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 0:36:21 2 0:32:02 1362.969 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 0:37:03 2 0:32:28 1389.216 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:38:31 2 0:33:07 1444.21 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate Mc Adam   1358 0:38:01 1 0:55:59 2850.924 12
13 BRONZE TOPPER 48249 Adam Wilkinson   1358 0:38:25 1 0:56:35 2880.921 13
14 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1093 DNF       17
14 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 DNF       17
14 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 DNS       17

Aug1 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Aug2 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Aug3 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com