event burgee venue burgee

Summer Handicap 18

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:02 on September 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter Egg1 Easter Egg2 Easter Egg3 May 1 May 2 May 3 June 1 June 2 June 3 July 1 July 2 July 3 Aug1 Aug2 Aug3 Sept1 Sept2 Sept3 Nett Total
              2018-04-01 2018-04-01 2018-04-01 2018-05-06 2018-05-06 2018-05-06 2018-06-10 2018-06-10 2018-06-10 2018-07-01 2018-07-01 2018-07-01 2018-08-05 2018-08-05 2018-08-05 2018-09-02 2018-09-02 2018-09-02    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (2) (4) (6) (5) 1 (2) (5) (9) (2) 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 16 51
2nd GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 4 4 (8) 3 (5) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 4 3 5 31 356
3rd GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 3 2 1 4 2 1 4 6 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (8) (7) 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 34 361
4th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 7 5 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 1 3 1 (10) (10) (16) (9) 6 (17 DNS) 5 6 3 42 260
5th SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 6 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (9) (9) (7) 5 5 (7) 2 4 3 (8) 4 7 45 241
6th GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 6 4 4 3 3 1 2 7 1 83 499
7th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 3 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 4 9 3 4 1 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 86 502
8th GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 3 7 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 6 6 5 5 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 96 512
9th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 11 13 12 (15) 13 6 (28 DNF) (15) 14 (20) 15 8 (16) 12 9 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 113 363
10th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 9 11 11 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (28 DNF) 17 (21) 16 12 14 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 13 11 121 482
11th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 13 12 16 (28 DNF) (23) 10 14 18 18 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 11 9 127 490
12th BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 11 8 7 11 13 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 16 DNS 9 10 144 560
13th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 10 8 10 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 12 10 28 DNF 19 14 10 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 173 589
14th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 14 15 13 10 10 10 28 DNF 16 9 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 177 593
15th BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 14 15 14 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 15 14 12 14 15 13 178 594
16th SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 13 12 16 DNS 9 7 11 28 DNF 20 28 DNS (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 196 612
17th SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 28 DNS 28 DNS 15 23 DNS 23 DNS (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 11 12 16 DNS 214 630
18th BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 12 16 13 28 DNF 20 19 21 16 17 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 214 630
DNQ GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 1 6 9 2 1 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 230 646
DNQ GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 8 7 2 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 2 8 1 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 236 652
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 11 5 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 9 8 6 253 669
DNQ GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 17 DNS 8 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 7 12 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 264 680
DNQ SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 5 7 28 DNF 2 20 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 276 692
DNQ SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 13 12 12 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 12 10 10 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 277 693
DNQ SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 14 13 15 19 11 9 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 289 705
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 12 17 15 10 13 17 DNS 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 292 708
DNQ BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 14 17 DNS 17 DNS 13 14 12 295 711
DNQ BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 28 DNF 22 16 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 11 15 11 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 311 727
DNQ SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 28 DNF 28 DNS 28 DNS 13 23 DNS 23 DNS (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 351 767
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 3 1 4 372 788
DNQ GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 2 4 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 374 790
DNQ BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 6 9 7 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 386 802
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 11 1 11 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 387 803
DNQ SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 6 9 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 387 803
DNQ SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 8 7 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 387 803
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment Sarah Street 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 7 8 8 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 387 803
DNQ SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 10 10 8 392 808
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 12 10 9 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 395 811
DNQ BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 8 9 15 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 396 812
DNQ SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 12 5 16 DNS 397 813
DNQ BRONZE ALBACORE 8212 6930 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 11 14 13 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 402 818
DNQ BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 10 18 11 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 403 819
DNQ SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 13 11 17 DNS 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 405 821
DNQ GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 17 13 13 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 407 823
DNQ BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 15 14 14 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 407 823
DNQ   GULL   Dan Bell   1363 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 10 23 DNS 23 DNS 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 420 836
DNQ   WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 28 DNF 14 17 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 423 839
DNQ BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 28 DNF 21 18 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 431 847
DNQ BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 22 23 DNS 23 DNS 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 432 848
DNQ BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1137 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 28 DNF 24 28 DNS (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 444 860
DNQ GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 28 DNF 28 DNS 28 DNS (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 448 864

Easter Egg1 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 31:16 2 0:27:24 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 30:49 2 0:28:09 1124.578 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:13 2 0:28:14 1175.668 3
4 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 31:03 2 0:28:21 1133.093 4
5 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 31:16 2 0:28:33 1141 5
6 SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 31:37 2 0:28:52 1153.772 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 30:05 2 0:29:02 1097.817 7
8 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 32:00 2 0:29:13 1167.761 8
9 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 33:54 2 0:29:52 1237.097 9
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 32:51 2 0:30:00 1198.78 10
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 33:54 2 0:30:58 1237.097 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 32:30 2 0:31:22 1186.007 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 33:02 2 0:31:53 1205.47 13
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 37:57 2 0:33:00 1384.892 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 40:36 2 0:35:35 1481.597 15

Easter Egg2 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 27:34 2 0:24:10 1141 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 28:01 2 0:24:33 1159.626 2
3 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 26:56 2 0:24:36 1114.786 3
4 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 27:23 2 0:25:00 1133.412 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 26:01 2 0:25:07 1076.845 5
6 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 28:32 2 0:26:03 1181.011 6
7 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 29:27 2 0:26:54 1218.952 7
8 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 30:57 2 0:28:16 1281.038 8
9 SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 31:21 2 0:28:38 1297.594 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 30:08 2 0:29:05 1247.236 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 33:26 2 0:29:27 1383.825 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 31:30 2 0:30:24 1303.803 12
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 34:22 2 0:31:23 1422.456 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 37:46 2 0:33:06 1563.184 14
15 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 38:25 2 0:33:24 1590.088 15

Easter Egg3 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 28:30 2 0:24:59 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 28:13 2 0:25:46 1129.657 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:26 2 0:25:48 1178.366 3
4 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 28:21 2 0:25:53 1134.995 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 26:52 2 0:25:56 1075.609 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:45 2 0:26:15 1151.009 6
7 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 28:55 2 0:26:24 1157.681 7
8 SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 30:47 2 0:28:07 1232.413 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 30:56 2 0:29:52 1238.419 9
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 32:48 2 0:29:57 1313.151 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 34:10 2 0:30:06 1367.865 11
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 33:06 2 0:30:14 1325.161 12
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 40:29 2 0:35:12 1620.754 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 40:15 2 0:35:17 1611.412 14
15 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 DNS       16

May 1 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 26:20 2 0:27:01 975 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 28:15 2 0:27:16 1045.965 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 30:58 2 0:28:17 1146.551 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 33:26 2 0:29:18 1237.88 4
5 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 32:51 2 0:30:00 1216.282 5
6 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 40:48 2 0:30:03 1510.633 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 34:28 2 0:30:12 1276.139 7
8 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 41:11 2 0:30:20 1524.826 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 33:45 2 0:32:35 1249.604 9
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 38:16 2 0:33:17 1416.835 10
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 8212 6930 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1036 35:03 2 0:33:50 1297.737 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 35:15 2 0:34:02 1305.142 12
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 40:36 2 0:34:55 1503.228 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 37:13 2 0:35:55 1377.959 14
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 40:33 2 0:37:02 1501.377 15
16 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 DNS       17

May 2 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:52 2 0:26:22 1095 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 30:08 2 0:26:25 1143.048 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 29:15 2 0:26:43 1109.541 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 28:01 2 0:27:03 1062.757 4
5 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 36:57 2 0:27:13 1401.625 5
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 27:46 2 0:28:29 1053.274 6
7 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 30:46 2 0:29:42 1167.073 7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 35:04 2 0:30:09 1330.185 8
9 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 41:50 2 0:30:48 1586.865 9
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 36:02 2 0:31:20 1366.853 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 36:00 2 0:31:33 1365.589 11
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 36:46 2 0:31:37 1394.671 12
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 35:03 2 0:32:01 1329.553 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 8212 6930 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1036 35:00 2 0:33:47 1327.656 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 36:28 2 0:35:12 1383.291 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 36:34 2 0:35:18 1387.084 16

May 3 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 22:45 2 0:19:56 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 22:31 2 0:20:34 1129.297 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 22:50 2 0:20:51 1145.179 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1036 22:34 2 0:21:47 1131.805 4
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 25:56 2 0:22:18 1300.656 5
6 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 24:29 2 0:22:22 1227.933 6
7 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 30:47 2 0:22:40 1543.903 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 25:54 2 0:22:42 1298.985 8
9 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 22:14 2 0:22:48 1115.087 9
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 26:38 2 0:23:10 1335.764 10
11 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 25:55 2 0:25:01 1299.821 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 26:08 2 0:25:14 1310.687 13
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 8212 6930 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1036 26:09 2 0:25:14 1311.523 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 28:45 2 0:27:45 1441.923 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 43950 Georgia Mc Adam   1358 37:52 2 0:27:53 1899.159 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 32:56 2 0:28:19 1651.733 16

June 1 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 0:20:29 1 0:19:46 1036 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:20:47 1 0:21:19 1051.173 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 0:33:18 1 0:29:11 1684.238 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 0:33:41 1 0:29:31 1703.626 4
5 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 0:32:37 1 0:29:47 1649.676 5
6 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 0:34:13 1 0:29:59 1730.6 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 0:34:15 1 0:30:01 1732.286 7
8 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 0:33:30 1 0:30:26 1694.353 8
9 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 0:33:26 1 0:30:32 1690.981 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 0:34:57 1 0:30:38 1767.691 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 0:31:58 1 0:30:51 1616.801 11
12 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:33:50 1 0:30:54 1711.212 12
13 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 0:34:07 1 0:31:09 1725.543 13
14 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 0:35:19 1 0:32:15 1786.236 14
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 DNF       28
15 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 DNF       28
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 DNF       28
15 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 DNF       28
15 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 DNF       28
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 DNF       28
15 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 DNF       28
15 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 DNF       28
15 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF       28
15   WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 DNF       28
15 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 DNF       28
15 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1137 DNF       28
15 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNF       28

June 2 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:24:15 3 0:24:52 975 1
2 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 0:24:15 2 0:26:47 1462.5 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 0:28:20 3 0:27:21 1139.175 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 0:32:19 3 0:28:19 1299.33 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 0:29:25 3 0:28:24 1182.732 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 0:32:36 3 0:28:34 1310.722 6
7 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 0:32:25 3 0:29:27 1303.351 7
8 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 0:32:28 3 0:29:39 1305.361 9
8 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 0:32:28 3 0:29:39 1305.361 9
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 0:33:02 3 0:30:10 1328.144 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 0:35:01 3 0:30:41 1407.887 11
12 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 0:34:56 3 0:31:54 1404.536 12
13 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 0:35:41 3 0:32:35 1434.691 13
14   WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 0:24:28 2 0:33:00 1475.567 14
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 0:24:39 2 0:33:46 1486.624 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 0:26:41 2 0:34:48 1609.253 16
17 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 0:26:47 2 0:35:24 1615.284 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 0:27:03 2 0:35:34 1631.366 18
19 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 0:25:05 2 0:36:19 1512.758 20
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 0:25:05 2 0:36:19 1512.758 20
21 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 0:26:56 2 0:36:54 1624.33 21
22 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 0:27:14 2 0:37:18 1642.423 22
23 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:29:55 2 0:38:35 1804.253 23
24 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1137 0:35:32 2 0:46:53 2142.99 24
25 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       28
25 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       28
25 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNS       28

June 3 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 0:19:57 2 0:19:15 1036 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 0:22:00 2 0:20:05 1142.456 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:19:36 2 0:20:06 1017.825 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 0:23:08 2 0:20:16 1201.31 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 0:23:58 2 0:21:00 1244.585 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 0:22:13 2 0:21:27 1153.708 6
7 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 0:24:07 2 0:22:01 1252.374 7
8 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 0:24:19 2 0:22:05 1262.76 8
9 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 0:25:50 2 0:22:28 1341.52 9
10 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:26:38 2 0:22:54 1383.064 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 0:26:14 2 0:22:59 1362.292 11
12 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 0:25:34 2 0:23:21 1327.673 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 0:26:41 2 0:23:23 1385.661 13
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 0:25:45 2 0:23:31 1337.193 14
15 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 0:25:55 2 0:23:40 1345.848 15
16 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 0:25:59 2 0:23:44 1349.31 16
17   WAYFARER 10880 Olga Olsanikova Simon Hall 1112 0:27:24 2 0:24:38 1422.877 17
18 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 0:27:36 2 0:25:12 1433.263 18
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 0:27:32 2 0:26:35 1429.801 19
20 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1358 0:19:55 1 0:29:20 2068.538 20
21 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 0:19:25 1 0:34:13 2016.608 21
22 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF       28
22 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 DNS       28
22 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       28
22 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       28
22 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1137 DNS       28
22 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNS       28

July 1 - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 22:16 2 0:20:20 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 22:53 2 0:20:54 1125.326 2
3 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 23:08 2 0:21:08 1137.62 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 23:14 2 0:21:13 1142.537 4
5 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 23:26 2 0:21:24 1152.373 5
6 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 23:33 2 0:21:30 1158.11 6
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 25:01 2 0:21:31 1230.236 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 24:41 2 0:21:38 1213.844 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 22:38 2 0:21:51 1113.031 10
9   GULL   Dan Bell   1363 29:47 2 0:21:51 1464.644 10
11 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 30:00 2 0:22:05 1475.299 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 30:08 2 0:22:11 1481.856 12
13 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 27:02 2 0:22:27 1329.409 13
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 27:25 2 0:23:34 1348.26 14
15 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 27:10 2 0:23:49 1335.966 15
16 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 27:25 2 0:24:09 1348.26 16
17 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 27:42 2 0:24:17 1362.193 17
18 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 27:14 2 0:24:52 1339.244 19
18 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 27:14 2 0:24:52 1339.244 19
20 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:25 2 0:25:02 1348.26 20
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 27:32 2 0:26:35 1353.997 21
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 29:26 2 0:28:25 1447.433 22

July 2 - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 22:41 2 0:16:42 1358 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 18:28 2 0:16:52 1105.558 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 19:25 2 0:17:01 1162.432 3
4 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 18:42 2 0:17:05 1119.527 4
5 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 18:48 2 0:17:10 1125.514 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 18:59 2 0:17:20 1136.489 6
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 20:24 2 0:17:32 1221.302 7
8 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 19:15 2 0:17:35 1152.454 8
9 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 19:23 2 0:17:42 1160.436 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 18:32 2 0:17:53 1109.549 10
11 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 20:05 2 0:18:20 1202.344 11
12 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 21:01 2 0:18:31 1258.22 12
13 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 21:18 2 0:18:40 1275.183 13
14 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 20:29 2 0:18:42 1226.291 14
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 20:45 2 0:18:57 1242.256 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 20:20 2 0:19:38 1217.311 16
17 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 16:01 1 0:23:35 1917.763 17
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 16:07 1 0:27:43 1929.737 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       23
19 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       23
19   GULL   Dan Bell   1363 DNS       23
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 DNS       23

July 3 - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 35:03 4 0:32:01 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 35:32 4 0:32:27 1110.1 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 35:45 4 0:32:39 1116.869 3
4 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 35:52 4 0:32:45 1120.514 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 37:24 4 0:32:47 1168.417 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 36:11 4 0:33:03 1130.407 6
7 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 36:39 4 0:33:28 1144.986 7
8 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 39:22 4 0:35:57 1229.857 8
9 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 40:10 4 0:36:41 1254.85 9
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 40:23 4 0:36:53 1261.619 10
11 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1358 37:40 3 0:36:59 1568.997 11
12 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 43:44 4 0:37:36 1366.277 12
13 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 43:50 4 0:38:25 1369.401 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 43:40 4 0:38:28 1364.194 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 40:30 3 0:39:46 1687.019 15
16 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 43:50 4 0:42:19 1369.401 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes Peny Johnson 1036 43:51 4 0:42:20 1369.922 17
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 41:09 3 0:47:11 1714.094 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       23
19 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       23
19   GULL   Dan Bell   1363 DNS       23
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Kate Wolstencroft 1036 DNS       23

Aug1 - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:46 2 0:30:50 1095 1
2 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 34:12 2 0:31:14 1109.052 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 34:25 2 0:31:26 1116.078 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 35:04 2 0:32:01 1137.157 4
5 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 35:34 2 0:32:29 1153.371 5
6 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 37:26 2 0:32:48 1213.904 6
7 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment Sarah Street 1036 35:38 2 0:34:24 1155.533 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 39:19 2 0:34:27 1274.978 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 39:04 2 0:37:43 1266.871 9
10 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 31:57 1 0:47:03 2072.177 10
11 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 28:47 1 0:52:34 1866.797 11
12 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 28:59 1 0:52:56 1879.768 12
13 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 29:35 1 0:54:02 1918.682 13
14 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 30:30 1 0:55:42 1978.134 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 30:04 1 0:58:03 1950.03 15
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 34:41 1 1:03:21 2249.452 16

Aug2 - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 33:31 2 0:30:37 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:43 2 0:30:47 1101.534 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 33:54 2 0:30:58 1107.524 3
4 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 34:01 2 0:31:04 1111.335 4
5 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:11 2 0:31:13 1116.78 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 33:30 2 0:32:20 1094.455 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 37:52 2 0:33:11 1237.116 7
8 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment Sarah Street 1036 34:24 2 0:33:12 1123.859 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 39:36 2 0:34:42 1293.744 9
10 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 39:33 2 0:36:07 1292.111 10
11 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 39:39 2 0:36:13 1295.378 11
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 40:08 2 0:36:39 1311.169 12
13 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 25:20 1 0:37:19 1655.296 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 42:43 2 0:41:14 1395.567 14
15 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 46:30 2 0:42:28 1519.17 15
16 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 DNS       17

Aug3 - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 34:29 2 0:31:29 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 34:56 2 0:31:54 1109.29 2
3 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 35:17 2 0:32:13 1120.404 3
4 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 35:30 2 0:32:25 1127.284 4
5 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 37:50 2 0:34:33 1201.377 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 21:34 1 0:37:48 1369.676 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 21:49 1 0:38:14 1385.553 7
8 SILVER ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment Sarah Street 1036 20:12 1 0:39:00 1282.881 8
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 21:37 1 0:39:29 1372.852 9
10 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 21:54 1 0:40:00 1390.846 10
11 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 30:45 1 0:56:10 1952.9 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 31:06 1 1:00:02 1975.128 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 DNS       17
13 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1358 DNS       17
13 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 DNS       17
13 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNS       17

Sept1 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 26:07 2 0:23:51 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 26:33 2 0:24:15 1113.168 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 25:42 2 0:24:48 1077.53 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 28:28 2 0:24:57 1193.529 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 26:46 2 0:25:50 1122.253 5
6 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30:28 2 0:26:12 1277.384 6
7 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 29:54 2 0:26:21 1253.625 7
8 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 28:59 2 0:26:28 1215.191 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 27:28 2 0:26:31 1151.602 9
10 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 31:58 2 0:29:12 1340.274 10
11 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 33:36 2 0:29:27 1408.756 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 31:02 2 0:29:57 1301.142 12
13 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 34:20 2 0:31:21 1439.502 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 24:25 1 0:47:08 2047.447 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 DNS       16

Sept2 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 27:00 3 0:26:04 1036 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 29:00 3 0:26:29 1112.741 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 31:27 3 0:27:34 1206.748 3
4 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 30:33 3 0:27:54 1172.215 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 29:05 3 0:28:04 1115.938 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 29:20 3 0:28:19 1125.531 6
7 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 31:22 3 0:28:39 1203.551 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 29:42 3 0:28:40 1139.6 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 34:48 3 0:30:30 1335.289 9
10 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 33:50 3 0:30:54 1298.198 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 36:04 3 0:31:01 1383.891 11
12 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 36:05 3 0:31:37 1384.531 12
13 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 27:20 2 0:36:07 1573.185 13
14 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 27:42 2 0:37:57 1594.289 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 28:12 2 0:40:50 1623.067 15

Sept3 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 27:58 3 0:25:32 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:02 3 0:25:36 1097.61 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 26:54 3 0:25:58 1053.236 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1036 27:12 3 0:26:15 1064.982 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 33:00 3 0:28:55 1292.074 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1036 30:37 3 0:29:33 1198.757 6
7 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 33:54 3 0:30:58 1327.312 7
8 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 34:18 3 0:31:19 1342.974 8
9 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 25:58 2 0:33:29 1525.039 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 27:04 2 0:35:35 1589.642 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Jenny Bentley 1135 28:06 2 0:37:08 1650.331 11
12 BRONZE LASER 210532 Martin Oswald   1095 31:55 2 0:43:43 1874.486 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff Maidment 1036 31:36 2 0:45:45 1855.888 13
14 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       16
14 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy Hayward 1036 DNS       16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com