event burgee venue burgee

Easter Egg Results 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:46 on April 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter Egg1 Easter Egg2 EasterEgg3 Nett Total
            2018-04-01 2018-04-01 2018-04-01    
1st SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1 (3) 2 5
2nd SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (3) 2 1 3 6
3rd LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 4 (6) 6 12
4th LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 3 (7) 7 14
5th LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 (8) 7 2 9 17
6th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 (6) 4 9 15
7th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 (7) 5 5 10 17
8th LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 6 (9) 8 14 23
9th LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (10) 8 10 18 28
10th ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 (12) 10 9 19 31
11th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 9 (11) 11 20 31
12th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 11 (13) 12 23 36
13th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 13 12 (16 DNS) 25 41
14th LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 14 (15) 13 27 42
15th SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (15) 14 14 28 43

Easter Egg1 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 31:16 2 0:27:24 1141 1
2 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 30:49 2 0:28:09 1124.578 2
3 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:13 2 0:28:14 1175.668 3
4 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 31:03 2 0:28:21 1133.093 4
5 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 31:16 2 0:28:33 1141 5
6 LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 31:37 2 0:28:52 1153.772 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 30:05 2 0:29:02 1097.817 7
8 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 32:00 2 0:29:13 1167.761 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 33:54 2 0:29:52 1237.097 9
10 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 32:51 2 0:30:00 1198.78 10
11 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 33:54 2 0:30:58 1237.097 11
12 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 32:30 2 0:31:22 1186.007 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 33:02 2 0:31:53 1205.47 13
14 LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 37:57 2 0:33:00 1384.892 14
15 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 40:36 2 0:35:35 1481.597 15

Easter Egg2 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 27:34 2 0:24:10 1141 1
2 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 28:01 2 0:24:33 1159.626 2
3 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 26:56 2 0:24:36 1114.786 3
4 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 27:23 2 0:25:00 1133.412 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 26:01 2 0:25:07 1076.845 5
6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 28:32 2 0:26:03 1181.011 6
7 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 29:27 2 0:26:54 1218.952 7
8 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 30:57 2 0:28:16 1281.038 8
9 LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 31:21 2 0:28:38 1297.594 9
10 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 30:08 2 0:29:05 1247.236 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 33:26 2 0:29:27 1383.825 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 31:30 2 0:30:24 1303.803 12
13 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 34:22 2 0:31:23 1422.456 13
14 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 37:46 2 0:33:06 1563.184 14
15 LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 38:25 2 0:33:24 1590.088 15

EasterEgg3 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 28:30 2 0:24:59 1141 1
2 LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 28:13 2 0:25:46 1129.657 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:26 2 0:25:48 1178.366 3
4 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 28:21 2 0:25:53 1134.995 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Saeah Mayhew Roy Box 1036 26:52 2 0:25:56 1075.609 5
6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:45 2 0:26:15 1151.009 6
7 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 28:55 2 0:26:24 1157.681 7
8 LASER 68836 Alex Price   1095 30:47 2 0:28:07 1232.413 8
9 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn J Craig 1036 30:56 2 0:29:52 1238.419 9
10 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 32:48 2 0:29:57 1313.151 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 34:10 2 0:30:06 1367.865 11
12 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 33:06 2 0:30:14 1325.161 12
13 LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1150 40:29 2 0:35:12 1620.754 13
14 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 40:15 2 0:35:17 1611.412 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1036 DNS       16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com