event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Winter Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:46 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat 09/09/18
 
16/09/18
 
23/09/18
 
30/09/18
 
14/10/18
 
21/10/18
 
28/10/18
 
18/11/18
 
25/11/18
 
09/12/18
 
16/12/18
 
23/12/18
 
Total Nett
1st Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam/Sarah Mayhew   (1.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 7.0
2nd Silver 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Blue Jay (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 81.0 26.0
3rd Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Te Wero gAL (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 86.0 31.0
4th Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Martin Oswald Orion 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 87.0 32.0
5th Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 95.0 40.0
6th Silver 5866 / 7752 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova ALice 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 101.0 46.0
DNQ Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 62.0
DNQ Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 122.0 67.0
DNQ Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 69.0
DNQ Silver 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy nd Tom   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 127.0 72.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Kate McAdam/Sarah Mayhew
Gold2ndGold - ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall & Roy Box - Te Wero gAL
Gold3rdGold - ALBACORE 8070 Mike Hamilton & Joe Jones - Who ate AL the pies
Silver1stSilver - ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce & Sarah Street - Blue Jay
Silver2ndSilver - ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan & Ken Lee Martin Oswald - Orion
Silver3rdSilver - 5866 / 7752 James Kearns & Olga Olsanikova

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com