event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:21 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat 12/05/19
 
19/05/19
 
26/05/19
 
9/06/19
 
23/06/19
 
30/06/19
 
14/07/19
 
21/07/19
 
Total Nett
1st Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam/Sarah Mayhew/Martin Knight   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 45.0 6.0
2nd Silver 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy/Tom/single-handed   (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 52.0 13.0
3rd Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 51.0 17.0
4th Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Orion 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 50.0 18.0
5th Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment Te Wero gAL 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 63.0 24.0
6th Silver 5866 James Kearns   ALice (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 68.0 29.0
7th Silver 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Blue Jay (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 77.0 38.0
8th Gold 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight The usuAL suspects 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
9th Silver 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield   6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 49.0
10th Silver 8069 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 89.0 50.0
DNQ Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 92.0 53.0
DNQ Gold 8061 Roger Harford Kate M   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 93.0 54.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Kate McAdam/Sarah Mayhew/Martin Knight
Gold2ndGold - ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall & Roy Box / Julie Maidment - Te Wero gAL
Gold3rdGold - ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden & Erica Hunter/Tom Knight - The usuAL suspects
Silver1stSilver - 8151 Martin Hayward & Lucy/Tom/single-handed
Silver2ndSilver - ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston & Peter Ford - Black Pig
Silver3rdSilver - 6937 Dave Duncan & Hannah Duncan

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com