event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:09 on August 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat 13/05/18
 
20/5/18
 
27/05/18
 
24/6/18
 
8/7/18
 
15/7/18
 
22/7/18
 
29/7/18
 
12/8/18
29/04/2018
19/8/18
 
26/8/18
 
Total Nett
1st Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 74.0 9.0
2nd Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 65.0 10.0
3rd Silver 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Blue Jay 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 81.0 16.0
4th Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 3.0 90.0 25.0
5th Silver 1070 James Kearns   Phoenix (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNS 4.0 13.0 DNC 105.0 40.0
6th Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 109.0 44.0
DNQ Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Olga Olsanikova Ken Lee Double TroubAL (13.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 RTD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 118.0 53.0
DNQ Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 56.0
DNQ Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 123.0 58.0
DNQ Gold 8061 Roger Harford Kate M   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 125.0 60.0
DNQ Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 128.0 63.0
DNQ Gold 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight The usuAL suspects 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 66.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall & Roy Box Sarah Mayhew - Te Wero gAL
Gold2ndGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam
Gold3rdGold - ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks & Julie Maidment - MagicAL
Silver1stSilver - ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce & Sarah Street - Blue Jay
Silver2ndSilver - 1070 James Kearns
Silver3rdSilver - ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter & K Wolsfencrpft - Out Of The Blue

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13
RTDStarted but did not finish 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com