event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Spring Series 2019

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:32 on April 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat 13/01/19
 
20/01/19
 
27/01/19
 
10/02/19
 
17/02/19
 
24/02/19
 
17/03/19
 
24/03/19
 
31/03/19
 
14/04/19
 
28/04/19
 
Total Nett
1st Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Julie Maidment Te Wero gAL 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 61.0 6.0
2nd Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam/Sarah Mayhew/Martin Knight   (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 52.0 9.0
3rd Silver 7525 Andy Pearce Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova Blue Jay (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 16.0
4th Silver 5866 James Kearns   ALice (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNS) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 65.0 22.0
5th Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 108.0 43.0
DNQ Silver 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield   4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 114.0 49.0
DNQ Gold 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight The usuAL suspects (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 120.0 55.0
DNQ Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 124.0 59.0
DNQ Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan Orion (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 126.0 61.0
DNQ Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 127.0 62.0
DNQ Gold 8072 Ian Stone James Kearns Madman across the water (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 66.0
DNQ Silver 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy nd Tom   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 136.0 71.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall & Roy Box / Julie Maidment - Te Wero gAL
Gold2ndGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Kate McAdam/Sarah Mayhew/Martin Knight
Gold3rd 
Silver1stSilver - ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce & Sarah Street Rhona Olga Olsanikova - Blue Jay
Silver2ndSilver - 5866 James Kearns
Silver3rdSilver - ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter & K Wolsfencrpft - Out Of The Blue

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com