event burgee venue burgee

100 Minute Charity Race 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:34 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race ! Nett Total
            2018-11-11    
1st ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 1 1 1
2nd LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2 2
3rd LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 3 3 3
4th SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 4 4 4
5th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 5 5 5
6th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Chris Herbert 1036 6 6 6
7th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 7 7
8th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8 8
9th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 9 9 9
10th LASER RADIAL 200262 Joe Tubb   1150 10 10 10
11th LASER RADIAL 7 Jose Cervero   1150 11 11 11
12th BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1163 12 12 12
13th LASER RADIAL msc2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 13 13 13
14th SOLO 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 14 14 14
15th TOPPER 4.2 28089 Kate Mc Adam   1400 15 15 15
16th TOPPER 4.2 173 Hannah Maurice   1400 16 16 16
17th PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 19 DNF 19 19
17th LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 19 DNF 19 19

Race ! - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1036 1:51:19 8 1:47:27 1036 1
2 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1:43:28 7 1:47:59 1100.505 2
3 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 1:45:29 7 1:50:06 1121.955 3
4 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 1:50:33 7 1:50:44 1175.845 4
5 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 1:50:48 7 1:50:59 1178.505 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Chris Herbert 1036 1:41:24 7 1:51:52 1078.523 6
7 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 1:55:24 7 1:55:35 1227.432 7
8 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 1:53:41 7 1:58:39 1209.173 8
9 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 1:43:40 6 2:06:14 1286.404 9
10 LASER RADIAL 200262 Joe Tubb   1150 1:51:00 6 2:08:42 1377.404 10
11 LASER RADIAL 7 Jose Cervero   1150 1:41:12 5 2:20:48 1506.954 11
12 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig Simon Hall 1163 1:43:57 5 2:23:01 1547.904 12
13 LASER RADIAL msc2011 Clara Sanchez   1150 1:45:15 5 2:26:26 1567.262 13
14 SOLO 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 1:45:14 5 2:27:34 1567.014 14
15 TOPPER 4.2 28089 Kate Mc Adam   1400 1:45:30 4 2:30:43 1963.731 15
16 TOPPER 4.2 173 Hannah Maurice   1400 1:49:55 3 3:29:22 2727.921 16
17 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 DNF       19
17 LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 DNF       19

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com