event burgee venue burgee

Youth and Junior Reggatta

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:26 on November 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 Nett Total
               
1st TOPPER 24232 Georgia 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd TOPPER 13 Anya 2.00 5.00 7.00 7.00
3rd TOPPER 34315 Robert 6.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
4th OPTIMIST Pink /Yellow Kate 7.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
5th TOPAZ 3085 Reuben 5.00 6.00 11.00 11.00
6th TOPPER 16 Alice 3.00 9.00 12.00 12.00
7th OPTIMIST 5 Millie 4.00 8.00 12.00 12.00
8th OPTIMIST 4 Geraint 17.00 4.00 21.00 21.00
9th TOPPER 15 Emily 15.00 7.00 22.00 22.00
10th TOPAZ 1 Simon /Toby 13.00 10.00 23.00 23.00
11th TOPAZ   Chris / Dan 8.00 17.00 25.00 25.00
12th TOPAZ 5 John / Claudia 9.00 16.00 25.00 25.00
13th TOPAZ 6 Matt / Stuart 10.00 15.00 25.00 25.00
14th TOPPER 14 Amelia 14.00 11.00 25.00 25.00
15th TOPAZ 3 Will / Patrick 11.00 14.00 25.00 25.00
16th OPTIMIST 3 Thomas 12.00 13.00 25.00 25.00
17th TOPPER 12 Nathan 16.00 12.00 28.00 28.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 TOPPER 24232 Georgia 1 1.00
2 TOPPER 13 Anya 2 2.00
3 TOPPER 16 Alice 3 3.00
4 OPTIMIST 5 Millie 4 4.00
5 TOPAZ 3085 Reuben 5 5.00
6 TOPPER 34315 Robert 6 6.00
7 OPTIMIST Pink /Yellow Kate 7 7.00
8 TOPAZ   Chris / Dan 8 8.00
9 TOPAZ 5 John / Claudia 9 9.00
10 TOPAZ 6 Matt / Stuart 10 10.00
11 TOPAZ 3 Will / Patrick 11 11.00
12 OPTIMIST 3 Thomas 12 12.00
13 TOPAZ 1 Simon /Toby 13 13.00
14 TOPPER 14 Amelia 14 14.00
15 TOPPER 15 Emily 15 15.00
16 TOPPER 12 Nathan 16 16.00
17 OPTIMIST 4 Geraint 17 17.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 TOPPER 24232 Georgia 1 1.00
2 TOPPER 34315 Robert 2 2.00
3 OPTIMIST Pink /Yellow Kate 3 3.00
4 OPTIMIST 4 Geraint 4 4.00
5 TOPPER 13 Anya 5 5.00
6 TOPAZ 3085 Reuben 6 6.00
7 TOPPER 15 Emily 7 7.00
8 OPTIMIST 5 Millie 8 8.00
9 TOPPER 16 Alice 9 9.00
10 TOPAZ 1 Simon /Toby 10 10.00
11 TOPPER 14 Amelia 11 11.00
12 TOPPER 12 Nathan 12 12.00
13 OPTIMIST 3 Thomas 13 13.00
14 TOPAZ 3 Will / Patrick 14 14.00
15 TOPAZ 6 Matt / Stuart 15 15.00
16 TOPAZ 5 John / Claudia 16 16.00
17 TOPAZ   Chris / Dan 17 17.00

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com