event burgee venue burgee

X mas Series Results 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:44 on January 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: 1 Hr Pursuit
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY xmas1 Xmas2 Xmas3 Nett Total
            2017-12-26 2017-12-31 2017-12-31    
1st TOPPER 47807 Leo Wilkinson   1360 1 (8) 2 3 11
2nd PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 (5) 1 4 9
3rd LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 2 4 (6) 6 12
4th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1038 (27 DNC) 2 5 7 34
5th SOLO 5145 Adam Meekings   1141 6 (27 DNC) 4 10 37
6th TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 (27 DNC) 12 3 15 42
7th SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 8 (27 DNC) 7 15 42
8th ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 (27 DNC) 19 8 27 54
9th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1210 (27 DNC) 1 27 DNC 28 55
10th LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (27 DNC) 3 27 DNC 30 57
11th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 4 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 31 58
12th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 5 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 32 59
13th LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (27 DNC) 6 27 DNC 33 60
14th LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 (27 DNC) 7 27 DNC 34 61
15th RS VISION   Ellie Gladwyn Evan? 1137 7 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 34 61
16th RS AERO5 1795 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1120 (27 DNC) 9 27 DNC 36 63
17th ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 (27 DNC) 10 27 DNC 37 64
18th ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Chad Fitzgibbon 1038 (27 DNC) 11 27 DNC 38 65
19th SOLO 4618 Julie MAidment   1141 (27 DNC) 13 27 DNC 40 67
20th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (27 DNC) 14 27 DNC 41 68
21st TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 (27 DNC) 15 27 DNC 42 69
22nd LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (27 DNC) 16 27 DNC 43 70
23rd RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 (27 DNC) 17 27 DNC 44 71
24th LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 (27 DNC) 18 27 DNC 45 72
25th ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Kate Mackinson 1038 (27 DNC) 20 27 DNC 47 74
26th RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1137 (27 DNC) 21 27 DNC 48 75

xmas1 - 2017-12-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 TOPPER 47807 Leo Wilkinson   1360 1 1
2 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 2 2
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 3
4 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 4 4
5 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 5 5
6 SOLO 5145 Adam Meekings   1141 6 6
7 RS VISION   Ellie Gladwyn Evan? 1137 7 7
8 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 8 8

Xmas2 - 2017-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1210 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1038 2 2
3 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 5 5
6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 6 6
7 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 7 7
8 TOPPER 47807 Leo Wilkinson   1360 8 8
9 RS AERO5 1795 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1120 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Chad Fitzgibbon 1038 11 11
12 TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 12 12
13 SOLO 4618 Julie MAidment   1141 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 14 14
15 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 15 15
16 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17 RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 18 18
19 ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 19 19
20 ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Kate Mackinson 1038 20 20
21 RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1137 21 21

Xmas3 - 2017-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 1
2 TOPPER 47807 Leo Wilkinson   1360 2 2
3 TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 3 3
4 SOLO 5145 Adam Meekings   1141 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1038 5 5
6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 7 7
8 ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 8 8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com