event burgee venue burgee

Christmas 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:30 on January 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett Total
                2016-12-26 2016-12-27 2016-12-31 2017-01-01    
1st Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (7) 1 1 (3) 2 12
2nd Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 1 (5) 2 (14) 3 22
3rd   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 5 57
4th   -1 PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 (26 DNC) 3 3 (26 DNC) 6 58
5th Y & J 6 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (16 DNF) (26 DNC) 4 9 13 55
6th   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 13 65
7th Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 15 67
8th   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield 1038 13 (26 DNC) 5 (26 DNC) 18 70
9th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 (26 DNC) 6 (26 DNC) 13 19 71
10th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 10 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 12 22 74
11th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 16 DNF 7 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 23 75
12th   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 2 28 80
13th   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew 1038 (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 28 80
14th   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 28 80
15th   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 3 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 29 81
16th   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 4 30 82
17th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 31 83
18th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 6 32 84
19th Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 6 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 32 84
20th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 7 33 85
21st   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 34 86
22nd   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 9 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 35 87
23rd   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon 1038 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 10 36 88
24th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 11 37 89
25th   7 RS200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1119 12 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 38 90

Race 1 - 2016-12-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 4 4
5   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 6 6
7 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 11
12   7 RS200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1119 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 6 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 DNF 16
14   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 DNF 16

Race 2 - 2016-12-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew 1038 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 3 3
4 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 4 4
5 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 5 5
6   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 6 6
7   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 7 7

Race 3 - 2016-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 3 3
4 Y & J 6 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield 1038 5 5

Race 4 - 2017-01-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 1 1
2   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 2 2
3 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9 Y & J 6 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon 1038 10 10
11   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 12 12
13   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 13 13
14 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 14 14

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com