event burgee venue burgee

Xmas Pusuit Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 12:50 on January 1, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Pusuit
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Xmas 1 Xmas 2 Xmas 3 Nett Total
              26/12/15 27/12/15 1/1/16    
1st GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1 (4) 2 6
2nd GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 2 (3) 1 3 6
3rd SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 5 (6) 2 7 13
4th GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1140 3 7 (27 DNC) 10 37
5th SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 4 (13) 8 12 25
6th SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 8 8 (27 DNC) 16 43
7th BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 7 12 (27 DNC) 19 46
8th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 9 10 (27 DNC) 19 46
9th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 (27 DNC) 2 27 DNC 29 56
10th GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 3 30 57
11th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1140 (27 DNC) 4 27 DNC 31 58
12th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1045 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 5 32 59
13th GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 (27 DNC) 5 27 DNC 32 59
14th BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 6 33 60
15th GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone Sarah Mayhew 1045 6 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 33 60
16th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1091 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 7 34 61
17th BRONZE ALBACORE 070 Chris Herbert Jenny Bentley 1045 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 9 36 63
18th GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 (27 DNC) 9 27 DNC 36 63
19th BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 10 37 64
20th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 11 38 65
21st SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 (27 DNC) 11 27 DNC 38 65
22nd SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 13 DNF 40 67
23rd BRONZE LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 (27 DNC) 14 27 DNC 41 68
24th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 (27 DNC) 15 27 DNC 42 69
25th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 (27 DNC) 16 27 DNC 43 70
26th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1115 (27 DNC) 17 27 DNC 44 71

Xmas 1 - 26/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 2 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1140 3 3
4 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 5 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone Sarah Mayhew 1045 6 6
7 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 7 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 8 8
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 9 9

Xmas 2 - 27/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 2 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 3 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1140 4 4
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 6 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1140 7 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 8 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 9 9
10 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 10 10
11 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 11 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 12 12
13 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 13 13
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 14 14
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 15 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 16 16
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1115 17 17

Xmas 3 - 1/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 1 1
2 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 2 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 3 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1045 5 5
6 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1091 7 7
8 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 8 8
9 BRONZE ALBACORE 070 Chris Herbert Jenny Bentley 1045 9 9
10 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 10 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 11 11
12 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 DNF 13

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com