event burgee venue burgee

Christmas Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:21 on January 1, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Xmas 1 Xmas 2 Xmas 3 Nett Total
            26 Dec 28 Dec 1 Jan    
1st ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1050 (6) 2 1 3 9
2nd ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 (31 DNC) 1 3 4 35
3rd PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 3 (7) 4 7 14
4th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 (10) 5 9 19
5th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 (31 DNC) 4 6 10 41
6th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (31 DNC) 3 9 12 43
7th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (31 DNC) 11 2 13 44
8th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 (31 DNC) 9 8 17 48
9th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 (31 DNC) 8 10 18 49
10th ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 5 14 (31 DNC) 19 50
11th LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 2 18 (31 DNC) 20 51
12th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 8 (31 DNC) 14 22 53
13th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 7 (20) 17 24 44
14th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 (31 DNC) 17 13 30 61
15th LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1122 1 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 32 63
16th ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 (31 DNC) 5 31 DNC 36 67
17th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (31 DNC) 6 31 DNC 37 68
18th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 7 38 69
19th GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler Jackie Haines 1130 (31 DNC) 23 16 39 70
20th BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 9 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 40 71
21st MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 (31 DNC) 22 18 40 71
22nd LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 11 42 73
23rd SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 12 43 74
24th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (31 DNC) 12 31 DNC 43 74
25th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 (31 DNC) 13 31 DNC 44 75
26th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 15 46 77
27th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 (31 DNC) 15 31 DNC 46 77
28th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (31 DNC) 16 31 DNC 47 78
29th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (31 DNC) 19 31 DNC 50 81
30th ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Kate Makinson 1050 (31 DNC) 21 31 DNC 52 83

Xmas 1 - 26 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1122 1 1
2 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 2 2
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1050 6 6
7 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 7 7
8 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 8 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 9 9

Xmas 2 - 28 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1050 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 6 6
7 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 10 10
11 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 18 18
19 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 19 19
20 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 20 20
21 ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Kate Makinson 1050 21 21
22 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler Jackie Haines 1130 23 23

Xmas 3 - 1 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1050 1 1
2 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 3 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 6 6
7 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 7 7
8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 11 11
12 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 12 12
13 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 13 13
14 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 14 14
15 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 15 15
16 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler Jackie Haines 1130 16 16
17 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 17 17
18 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 18 18

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com