event burgee venue burgee

Xmas Series 2013-14

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:21 on January 2, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY XS1 XS2 XS3 Nett Total
            Dec26 Dec29 Jan1    
1st PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 2 1 (30 DNC) 3 33
2nd SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 1 4 (30 DNC) 5 35
3rd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 5 (30 DNC) 1 6 36
4th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 (6) 2 6 12
5th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 (3) 3 3 6 9
6th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Kate 1117 (30 DNC) 12 5 17 47
7th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 8 11 (30 DNC) 19 49
8th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10 (30 DNC) 20 50
9th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn 1200 7 16 (30 DNC) 23 53
10th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 (30 DNC) 2 30 DNC 32 62
11th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 13 19 (30 DNC) 32 62
12th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 4 34 64
13th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (30 DNC) 5 30 DNC 35 65
14th SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 6 36 66
15th ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Dave Boddy 1055 6 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 36 66
16th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 7 37 67
17th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (30 DNC) 7 30 DNC 37 67
18th OPTIMIST 3 Leo Wilkinson   1648 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 8 38 68
19th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 (30 DNC) 8 30 DNC 38 68
20th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 (30 DNC) 9 30 DNC 39 69
21st LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 9 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 39 69
22nd LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 11 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 41 71
23rd ENTERPRISE 2235 Kate Jennie 1117 12 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 42 72
24th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (30 DNC) 13 30 DNC 43 73
25th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (30 DNC) 14 30 DNC 44 74
26th ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brookes Victoria 1055 (30 DNC) 15 30 DNC 45 75
27th MIRACLE 4021 Paul Cook Brian Jones 1200 (30 DNC) 17 30 DNC 47 77
28th QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 (30 DNC) 18 30 DNC 48 78
29th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 (30 DNC) 20 30 DNC 50 80

XS1 - Dec26

Memorial Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 1 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Dave Boddy 1055 6 6
7 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn 1200 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 8 8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 2235 Kate Jennie 1117 12 12
13 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 13 13

XS2 - Dec29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 1 1
2 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Kate 1117 12 12
13 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 13 13
14 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brookes Victoria 1055 15 15
16 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn 1200 16 16
17 MIRACLE 4021 Paul Cook Brian Jones 1200 17 17
18 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 18 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 19
20 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 20 20

XS3 - Jan1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Kate 1117 5 5
6 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 6 6
7 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 7 7
8 OPTIMIST 3 Leo Wilkinson   1648 8 8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com