Xmas Series 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:12 on January 1, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Xmas Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
              26 Dec 30 Dec 1 Jan    
1st ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 (2) 2 5 3
2nd ALBACORE 6957 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 2 4 (7) 13 6
3rd LASER 197915 Ian Stone   1092 6 1 (33 DNC) 40 7
4th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 3 (33 DNC) 4 40 7
5th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1062 (33 DNC) 7 1 41 8
6th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 (8) 6 19 11
7th SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 (33 DNC) 11 3 47 14
8th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Katherine Gladwyn 1195 4 10 (33 DNC) 47 14
9th LASER Blank Alex Watts   1092 7 9 (33 DNC) 49 16
10th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 8 (33 DNC) 8 49 16
11th RS Vision 1174 Stuar McAdam Georgia McAdam 1093 (33 DNC) 21 12 66 33
12th GP 14 11682 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1127 (33 DNC) 20 13 66 33
13th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 (33 DNC) 3 33 DNC 69 36
14th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 (33 DNC) 28 DNF 9 70 37
15th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 5 71 38
16th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 (33 DNC) 5 33 DNC 71 38
17th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 (33 DNC) 6 33 DNC 72 39
18th LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1075 (33 DNC) 28 RAF 11 72 39
19th LASER 4.7 184315 Toby Ayre   1075 9 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 75 42
20th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 10 76 43
21st SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 (33 DNC) 12 33 DNC 78 45
22nd SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 (33 DNC) 13 33 DNC 79 46
23rd ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 (33 DNC) 14 33 DNC 80 47
24th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Young 1062 (33 DNC) 15 33 DNC 81 48
25th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (33 DNC) 16 33 DNC 82 49
26th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Paul Barnes 1117 (33 DNC) 17 33 DNC 83 50
27th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Ben Herbert 1117 (33 DNC) 18 33 DNC 84 51
28th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (33 DNC) 19 33 DNC 85 52
29th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 (33 DNC) 28 DNF 33 DNC 94 61
29th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 (33 DNC) 28 DNF 33 DNC 94 61
29th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 (33 DNC) 28 DNF 33 DNC 94 61
29th LASER 154738 Miles Weekes   1092 (33 DNC) 28 DNF 33 DNC 94 61

Race1 - 26 Dec

Start: Xmas Series 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6957 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 3 3
4 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Katherine Gladwyn 1195 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 LASER 197915 Ian Stone   1092 6 6
7 LASER Blank Alex Watts   1092 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 8 8
9 LASER 4.7 184315 Toby Ayre   1075 9 9

Race 2 - 30 Dec

Start: Xmas Series 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197915 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6957 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 4 4
5 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 5 5
6 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1062 7 7
8 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 8 8
9 LASER Blank Alex Watts   1092 9 9
10 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Katherine Gladwyn 1195 10 10
11 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 11 11
12 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 12 12
13 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Young 1062 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Paul Barnes 1117 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Ben Herbert 1117 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Alison Tack 1117 19 19
20 GP 14 11682 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1127 20 20
21 RS Vision 1174 Stuar McAdam Georgia McAdam 1093 21 21
22 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF 28
22 LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1075 RAF 28
22 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 DNF 28
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 28
22 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 28
22 LASER 154738 Miles Weekes   1092 DNF 28

Race 3 - 1 Jan

Start: Xmas Series 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 6957 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 9 9
10 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 10 10
11 LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1075 11 11
12 RS Vision 1174 Stuar McAdam Georgia McAdam 1093 12 12
13 GP 14 11682 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1127 13 13

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com