Xmas Series 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:47 on January 8, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Xmas Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY "Boxing Day" Pursuit for Brass Monkey Hair of the Dog Total Nett
              27 Dec 02/01    
1st SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1 2 2
2nd LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 5 4 9 9
3rd COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 2 11 13 13
4th LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 9 7 16 16
5th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 8 8 16 16
6th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 7 10 17 17
7th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 6 17 23 23
8th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 10 14 24 24
9th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 12 15 27 27
10th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 19 DNF 9 28 28
11th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Camilla Price 1064 30 DNC 2 32 32
12th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 30 DNC 3 33 33
13th SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 3 30 DNC 33 33
14th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 13 20 33 33
15th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 4 30 DNC 34 34
16th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 30 DNC 5 35 35
17th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 30 DNC 6 36 36
18th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 14 22 36 36
19th SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 15 21 36 36
20th GP 14 11682 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 17 23 40 40
21st LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1082 11 30 DNC 41 41
22nd SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 30 DNC 12 42 42
23rd SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 30 DNC 14 44 44
24th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 30 DNC 16 46 46
25th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 16 30 DNC 46 46
26th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 30 DNC 18 48 48
27th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 30 DNC 19 49 49
28th RS200 215 Mark Hudson Kate Makinson 30 DNC 26 DNF 56 56
28th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 30 DNC 26 DNS 56 56

"Boxing Day" Pursuit for Brass Monkey - 27 Dec at 

Start: Xmas Series 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 3 3
4 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 4 4
5 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 5 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 8 8
9 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 9 9
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 10 10
11 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1082 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 13 13
14 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 14 14
15 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 15 15
16 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 16 16
17 GP 14 11682 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 17 17
18 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 DNF 19

Hair of the Dog - 02/01 at 

Start: Xmas Series 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Camilla Price 1064 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 3 3
4 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 5 5
6 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 6 6
7 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 10 10
11 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 11 11
12 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 12 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 13 14
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 13 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 17 17
18 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 20 20
21 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 21 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 22 22
23 GP 14 11682 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 23 23
24 RS200 215 Mark Hudson Kate Makinson DNF 26
24 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNS 26

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com