Xmas Pursuit Series 2008-2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:50 on January 26, 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:23, Scoring system:Pusuit Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Boxing Day Pursuit
26-Dec-2008
Pursuit 2 of 3
28-Dec-2008
Hair of the Dog
31-Dec-2008
Total Nett
1st Solo 3325 Barry Wickes   2.0 3.0   5.0 5.0
2nd Solo 4591 John Mansfield   3.0 4.0   7.0 7.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1.0 10.0   11.0 11.0
4th LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   7.0 8.0   15.0 15.0
5th Solo 3325 Roger Harford   15.0 RTD 2.0   17.0 17.0
6th LASER RADIAL 154738 Alistar Hendry   8.0 11.0   19.0 19.0
7th Topper/GP14 26475/10438 Malcolm Cutler   9.0 13.0   22.0 22.0
8th Te wero gAl ALBACORE 8128 Phil Tindall Roy Box 23.0 DNC 1.0   24.0 24.0
9th Graduate 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Hudson 4.0 23.0 DNC   27.0 27.0
10th ALBACORE 7988 Victoria Brooks Chris 23.0 DNC 5.0   28.0 28.0
11th Enterprise 12703 Richard Hudson Kate Makinson 5.0 23.0 DNC   28.0 28.0
12th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   23.0 DNC 6.0   29.0 29.0
13th LASER 4.7 133535 Christopher Hudson   6.0 23.0 DNC   29.0 29.0
14th Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 23.0 DNC 7.0   30.0 30.0
15th LASER 91345 T Tindall   23.0 DNC 9.0   32.0 32.0
16th LASER RADIAL 185977 Sean Porter   15.0 RTD 17.0 RTD   32.0 32.0
17th Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   23.0 DNC 12.0   35.0 35.0
18th Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   23.0 DNC 14.0   37.0 37.0
19th TOPPER 30821 Simon Hall   23.0 DNC 15.0   38.0 38.0
20th Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   15.0 RTD 23.0 DNC   38.0 38.0
20th Heron 8667 Brian Low   15.0 RTD 23.0 DNC   38.0 38.0
20th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   15.0 RTD 23.0 DNC   38.0 38.0
23rd     23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   46.0 46.0

Boxing Day Pursuit

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:NW-SW, Ave wind:0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1 1.0
2 Solo 3325 Barry Wickes   2 2.0
3 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   3 3.0
4 Graduate 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Hudson 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 12703 Richard Hudson Kate Makinson 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 133535 Christopher Hudson   6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 154738 Alistar Hendry   8 8.0
9 Topper/GP14 26475/10438 Malcolm Cutler   10 9.0
10 Solo 3325 Roger Harford   RTD 15.0
10 LASER RADIAL 185977 Sean Porter   RTD 15.0
10 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   RTD 15.0
10 Heron 8667 Brian Low   RTD 15.0
10 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   RTD 15.0

Pursuit 2 of 3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:W-SW, Ave wind:0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Te wero gAl ALBACORE 8128 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Solo 3325 Roger Harford   2 2.0
3 Solo 3325 Barry Wickes   3 3.0
4 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   4 4.0
5 ALBACORE 7988 Victoria Brooks Chris 5 5.0
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   6 6.0
7 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   8 8.0
9 LASER 91345 T Tindall   9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 154738 Alistar Hendry   11 11.0
12 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   12 12.0
13 Topper/GP14 26475/10438 Malcolm Cutler   13 13.0
14 Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   14 14.0
15 TOPPER 30821 Simon Hall   15 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 185977 Sean Porter   RTD 17.0

Hair of the Dog

Cancelled Due to Ice

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:W-SW, Ave wind:0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com