Summer Thursday Handicap Std and PH 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:25 on September 16, 2013

Std Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SumT1 SumT2 SumT3 SumT1 SumT5 SumT6 SumT7 SumT8 SumT9 SumT10 Nett Total
              Jul4 Jul11 Jul18 Jul25 Aug1 Aug8 Aug15 Aug22 Aug29 Sep5    
1st Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (10) 1 (4) 1 (53 DNC) 1 (3) 3 1 1 8 78
2nd Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 2 1 (53 DNC) 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 4 (5) 13 177
3rd Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 (5) 5 2 2 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 4 21 185
4th Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 3 3 7 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) 31 243
5th Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (53 DNC) 7 (9) 6 (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) 4 6 8 34 202
6th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (12) 2 5 (53 DNC) 6 9 7 36 207
7th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 11 (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) 5 5 6 37 249
8th Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (18) 12 13 16 (53 DNC) 8 8 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 68 245
9th Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 14 15 15 (24) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 8 11 (16) 73 219
10th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 3 (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) 2 53 DNC 75 287
11th Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 (53 DNC) 13 (53 DNC) 20 (53 DNC) 9 11 (53 DNC) 13 10 76 288
12th Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 6 10 (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 53 DNC 3 77 289
13th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (17) 16 (53 DNC) 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 12 9 15 12 79 255
14th Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 9 4 1 7 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 82 294
15th Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 9 1 (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 9 87 299
16th Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 (53 DNC) 17 (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 14 14 119 331
17th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 8 (53 DNC) 6 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 126 338
18th Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 9 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 RTD 9 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 151 363
19th Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 (53 DNC) 19 18 22 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 173 385
20th Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 2 4 (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 175 387
21st Std SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1148 15 18 21 RTD 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 179 391
22nd Std LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 7 10 53 DNC 11 187 399
23rd Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 12 11 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 193 405
24th Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 14 18 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 15 206 418
25th Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 18 212 424
26th Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 20 (53 DNC) 16 21 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 216 428
27th Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 8 53 DNC 223 435
28th Std H12 ----- Sam Carter   1250 23 (53 DNC) 19 23 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 224 436
29th Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 238 450
30th Std TOPPER 14 R Fereda   1313 (53 DNC) 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 53 DNC 245 457
31st Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 22 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 17 251 463
32nd Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 267 479
33rd Std ENTERPRISE 2235 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 269 481
34th Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 270 482
35th Std RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1096 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 6 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 271 483
36th Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 271 483
37th Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 272 484
38th Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 273 485
39th Std ALBACORE 6945 N Dunn C Webb 1055 (53 DNC) 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 274 486
40th Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 10 53 DNC 275 487
41st Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 10 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 275 487
42nd Std GP14 1147 Chris ??? A P 1127 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 11 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 276 488
43rd Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 276 488
44th Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1096 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 53 DNC 277 489
45th Std LASER RADIAL 199191 Matthew Davies   1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 53 DNC 53 DNC 277 489
46th Std COMET 562 Paul Cook   1190 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 12 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 277 489
47th Std SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 278 490
48th Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1055 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 14 RTD 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 279 491
49th Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 281 493
50th Std RS VISION ? Paul Cook Joe Rigby 1096 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 17 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 282 494
51st Std TOPPER 14 Don Faretta   1313 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 282 494
52nd Std TOPPER 12883 Jacob Burfield   1313 21 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 286 498

PH Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SumT1 SumT2 SumT3 SumT1 SumT5 SumT6 SumT7 SumT8 SumT9 SumT10 Nett Total
              Jul4 Jul11 Jul18 Jul25 Aug1 Aug8 Aug15 Aug22 Aug29 Sep5    
1st PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (5) 1 2 (53 DNC) 3 4 4 16 180
2nd PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (53 DNC) (12) 7 7 (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) 1 1 5 22 193
3rd PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 6 1 3 4 (53 DNC) (9) 7 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 29 197
4th PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 3 4 10 (23) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 2 2 (14) 31 174
5th PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) 10 11 (53 DNC) 3 2 38 250
6th PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (18) 7 (9) 6 (53 DNC) 8 5 (10) 8 7 41 131
7th PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 5 1 14 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) 42 254
8th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 8 9 4 (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 11 (13) 44 216
9th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 20 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) 5 7 11 61 273
10th PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 12 (13) (53 DNC) 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 12 11 9 8 61 233
11th PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 16 (17) 12 12 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 16 77 253
12th PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 3 2 (53 DNC) 4 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 9 79 291
13th PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 9 4 2 7 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 83 295
14th PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 5 15 90 302
15th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 14 (53 DNC) 15 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) 9 (53 DNC) 14 53 DNC 112 324
16th PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 13 18 (53 DNC) 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 9 53 DNC 10 119 331
17th PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 1 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 RTD 8 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 134 346
18th PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 (53 DNC) 11 14 15 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 149 361
19th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 17 (53 DNC) 13 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 158 370
20th PH SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1148 10 16 21 RTD 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 170 382
21st PH LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 6 4 53 DNC 3 172 384
22nd PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 175 387
23rd PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 5 (53 DNC) 5 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 180 392
24th PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 17 199 411
25th PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 9 15 (53 DNC) 22 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 205 417
26th PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 21 19 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 216 428
27th PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 6 53 DNC 222 434
28th PH H12 ----- Sam Carter   1250 23 (53 DNC) 19 24 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 225 437
29th PH TOPPER 14 R Fereda   1313 (53 DNC) 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 53 DNC 245 457
30th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 18 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 245 457
31st PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 18 250 462
32nd PH SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 1 266 478
33rd PH ENTERPRISE 2235 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 1 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 266 478
34th PH RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1096 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 3 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 268 480
35th PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 268 480
36th PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 5 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 270 482
37th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 6 271 483
38th PH LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 271 483
39th PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 273 485
40th PH GP14 1147 Chris ????? A.P ??? 1127 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 11 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 276 488
41st PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 276 488
42nd PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1096 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 53 DNC 277 489
43rd PH LASER RADIAL 199191 Matthew Davies   1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 53 DNC 53 DNC 277 489
44th PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 278 490
45th PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1055 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 14 RTD 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 279 491
46th PH RS VISION ? Paul Cook Joe Rigby 1096 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 279 491
47th PH ALBACORE 6945 N Dunn C Webb 1055 (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 279 491
48th PH COMET 562 Paul Cook   1190 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 281 493
49th PH TOPPER 14 Don Faretta   1313 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 18 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 283 495
50th PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 284 496
51st PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 21 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 286 498
52nd PH TOPPER 12883 Jacob Burfield   1313 22 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 287 499

SumT1 - Std Fleet - Jul4

Memorial Day

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 40:43 4 0:37:17 1
2 Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 42:49 4 0:37:18 2
3 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 43:11 4 0:37:37 3
4 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 41:10 4 0:37:42 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 40:34 4 0:38:27 5
6 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 41:26 4 0:39:16 6
7 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 43:48 4 0:40:07 7
8 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 48:44 4 0:40:57 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 45:46 4 0:40:58 9
10 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 42:35 4 0:42:05 10
11 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 50:56 4 0:42:27 11
12 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 50:31 4 0:43:24 12
13 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 51:35 4 0:44:56 13
14 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 42:39 3 0:45:08 14
15 Std SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1148 53:03 4 0:46:13 15
16 Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 51:49 4 0:47:17 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 39:56 3 0:47:40 17
18 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 52:55 4 0:48:28 18
19 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 46:12 3 0:51:46 19
20 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 43:30 3 0:51:55 20
21 Std TOPPER 12883 Jacob Burfield   1313 53:21 3 0:54:11 21
22 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 43:23 3 0:55:53 22
23 Std H12 ----- Sam Carter   1250 35:08 2 0:56:13 23

SumT2 - Std Fleet - Jul11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 50:11 6 0:49:35 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 46:00 5 0:50:33 2
3 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 46:03 5 0:50:36 3
4 Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 51:02 5 0:53:21 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 48:27 5 0:55:07 5
6 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 43:47 4 0:57:12 6
7 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 52:13 5 0:57:23 7
8 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 46:22 4 0:58:27 8
9 Std ALBACORE 6945 N Dunn C Webb 1055 51:52 5 0:59:00 9
10 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 52:02 5 0:59:11 10
11 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 46:27 4 0:59:51 11
12 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 43:47 4 1:00:09 12
13 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 46:11 4 1:00:21 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 46:20 4 1:02:13 14
15 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 53:32 4 1:03:44 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 47:51 4 1:04:15 16
17 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 50:32 4 1:07:52 17
18 Std SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1148 52:09 4 1:08:08 18
19 Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 43:43 3 1:14:06 19
20 Std TOPPER 14 R Fereda   1313 49:30 3 1:15:24 20

SumT3 - Std Fleet - Jul18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 48:13 4 0:44:09 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 46:50 4 0:44:24 2
3 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 48:34 4 0:44:28 3
4 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 46:30 4 0:45:57 4
5 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 52:49 4 0:46:00 5
6 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 56:23 4 0:47:23 6
7 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 53:19 4 0:48:49 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 54:58 4 0:49:13 8
9 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 54:33 4 0:49:57 9
10 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 57:32 4 0:52:41 10
11 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1106 47:00 3 0:56:40 11
12 Std COMET 562 Paul Cook   1190 51:48 3 0:58:02 12
13 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 47:57 3 0:58:33 13
14 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 49:39 2 1:00:15 14
15 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 58:40 3 1:02:05 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 53:30 3 1:03:52 16
17 Std TOPPER 14 Don Faretta   1313 45:26 2 1:09:12 17
18 Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 61:55 3 1:09:58 18
19 Std H12 ----- Sam Carter   1250 51:24 2 1:22:14 19
20 Std SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1148 RTD 4   21

SumT1 - Std Fleet - Jul25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 56:45 6 0:56:05 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 59:12 6 0:56:07 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 59:55 6 0:56:48 3
4 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 61:31 5 1:02:02 4
5 Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 59:48 5 1:02:31 5
6 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 56:58 5 1:02:36 6
7 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 57:05 5 1:02:44 7
8 Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 57:12 5 1:02:51 8
9 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 57:17 5 1:02:57 9
10 Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 61:51 5 1:04:39 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 60:46 5 1:05:17 11
12 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 62:00 5 1:08:08 12
13 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 52:14 4 1:08:15 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 50:57 4 1:08:25 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 38:39 3 1:09:12 15
16 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 52:45 4 1:12:28 16
17 Std RS VISION ? Paul Cook Joe Rigby 1096 53:06 4 1:12:40 17
18 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 61:24 3 1:14:31 18
19 Std SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1148 57:25 4 1:15:01 19
20 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 57:50 4 1:15:34 20
21 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 61:23 4 1:22:26 21
22 Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 50:42 3 1:25:56 22
23 Std H12 ----- Sam Carter   1250 57:25 3 1:31:52 23
24 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 64:31 3 1:42:24 24

SumT5 - Std Fleet - Aug1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 51:23 4 0:47:03 1
2 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 52:04 4 0:47:41 2
3 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 55:49 4 0:48:37 3
4 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 53:27 4 0:48:57 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 52:32 4 0:49:48 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 57:52 4 0:50:24 6
7 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 64:57 4 0:59:29 7
8 Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 55:26 3 1:02:38 8
9 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 67:55 3 1:16:06 9

SumT6 - Std Fleet - Aug8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 42:49 6 0:42:19 1
2 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 41:22 5 0:44:26 2
3 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 41:12 5 0:45:16 3
4 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 37:52 4 0:47:44 4
5 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 45:10 5 0:49:38 5
6 Std RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1096 39:17 4 0:53:46 6
7 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 41:36 4 0:55:52 7
8 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 41:30 4 0:57:00 8
9 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 44:09 4 0:57:41 9
10 Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 44:15 4 0:57:49 10
11 Std GP14 1147 Chris ??? A P 1127 43:46 4 0:58:15 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 RTD 5   13

SumT7 - Std Fleet - Aug15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 35:30 2 0:44:45 1
2 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 36:22 2 0:45:50 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 47:34 3 0:47:00 3
4 Std ENTERPRISE 2235 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 36:32 2 0:49:04 4
5 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 58:40 3 0:53:43 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 61:45 3 0:53:47 6
7 Std LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1117 47:10 2 1:03:20 7
8 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 47:45 2 1:05:35 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 49:10 2 1:06:02 9
10 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 68:34 2 1:21:38 10
11 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 62:30 2 1:21:40 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 69:15 2 1:33:00 12
13 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1055 RTD 2   14

SumT8 - Std Fleet - Aug22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 40:09 4 0:36:46 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 39:02 4 0:37:00 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 37:37 4 0:37:10 3
4 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 41:02 4 0:37:35 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 42:43 4 0:38:15 5
6 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 45:40 4 0:41:49 6
7 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 38:27 3 0:43:05 7
8 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 42:32 3 0:45:01 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 39:31 3 0:47:10 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1117 39:40 3 0:47:21 10
11 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 40:12 3 0:49:05 11
12 Std LASER RADIAL 199191 Matthew Davies   1117 33:47 2 1:00:29 12
13 Std TOPPER 14 R Fereda   1313 33:54 1 1:43:16 13

SumT9 - Std Fleet - Aug29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 33:22 2 0:32:58 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 37:55 2 0:33:02 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 35:02 2 0:33:12 3
4 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 36:31 2 0:33:26 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 38:46 2 0:34:42 5
6 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 38:25 2 0:35:11 6
7 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 38:27 2 0:35:13 7
8 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 41:23 2 0:36:03 8
9 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 40:29 2 0:37:04 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 41:57 2 0:37:33 10
11 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 48:32 2 0:38:31 11
12 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1096 42:39 2 0:38:55 12
13 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 45:46 2 0:39:52 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 45:02 2 0:40:19 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 45:20 2 0:40:35 15
16 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 31:15 1 0:52:31 16

SumT10 - Std Fleet - Sep5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 28:49 2 0:28:28 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 34:01 2 0:29:38 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 32:07 2 0:30:27 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 32:95 2 0:31:50 4
5 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 34:55 2 0:31:58 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 36:19 2 0:32:31 6
7 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 36:28 2 0:33:24 7
8 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 37:07 2 0:33:59 8
9 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 37:47 2 0:34:36 9
10 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 39:54 2 0:34:45 10
11 Std LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1117 39:24 2 0:35:16 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 40:06 2 0:35:54 12
13 Std SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1148 45:19 2 0:39:28 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 49:11 2 0:44:02 14
15 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 36:27 1 0:44:14 15
16 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1260 56:27 2 0:44:48 16
17 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 48:05 2 0:46:27 17
18 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 28:15 1 0:47:29 18

SumT1 - PH Fleet - Jul4

Memorial Day

Start: Start1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 45:46 4 0:35:37 1
2 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 43:48 4 0:35:59 2
3 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 42:39 3 0:37:37 3
4 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 41:10 4 0:39:42 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1452 43:30 3 0:39:57 5
6 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 52:55 4 0:40:24 6
7 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 46:12 3 0:41:14 7
8 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 40:43 4 0:41:25 8
9 PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1033 42:49 4 0:41:27 9
10 PH SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1263 53:03 4 0:42:00 10
11 PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1206 51:49 4 0:42:58 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 39:56 3 0:43:19 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 41:26 4 0:43:37 13
14 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 43:11 4 0:44:15 14
15 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 51:35 4 0:44:56 15
16 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 40:34 4 0:45:13 16
17 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 48:44 4 0:45:17 17
18 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 42:35 4 0:46:45 18
19 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1080 50:56 4 0:47:10 19
20 PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1210 43:23 3 0:47:48 20
21 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 50:31 4 0:48:12 21
22 PH TOPPER 12883 Jacob Burfield   1444 53:21 3 0:49:16 22
23 PH H12 ----- Sam Carter   1340 35:08 2 0:52:26 23

SumT2 - PH Fleet - Jul11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 43:47 4 0:50:08 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 46:11 4 0:50:16 2
3 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1263 43:47 4 0:52:00 3
4 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 53:32 4 0:53:07 4
5 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 46:03 5 0:53:17 5
6 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 46:20 4 0:54:05 6
7 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 50:11 6 0:55:05 7
8 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 46:22 4 0:55:25 8
9 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 46:00 5 0:56:09 9
10 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1340 50:32 4 0:56:34 10
11 PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1534 43:43 3 0:57:00 11
12 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 52:13 5 0:57:23 12
13 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 47:51 4 0:58:24 13
14 PH ALBACORE 6945 N Dunn C Webb 1055 51:52 5 0:59:00 14
15 PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1033 51:02 5 0:59:17 15
16 PH SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1263 52:09 4 1:01:56 16
17 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 48:27 5 1:04:49 17
18 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 52:02 5 1:05:44 18
19 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 46:27 4 1:06:29 19
20 PH TOPPER 14 R Fereda   1444 49:30 3 1:08:34 20

SumT3 - PH Fleet - Jul18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 48:34 4 0:46:50 1
2 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 49:39 2 0:48:12 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 47:57 3 0:48:48 3
4 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 48:13 4 0:49:03 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1452 53:30 3 0:49:08 5
6 PH LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1082 53:19 4 0:49:17 6
7 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 54:33 4 0:49:57 7
8 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 57:32 4 0:50:10 8
9 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 46:30 4 0:51:03 9
10 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 58:40 3 0:51:44 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 54:58 4 0:51:48 11
12 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 46:50 4 0:52:13 12
13 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 56:23 4 0:52:24 13
14 PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1534 61:55 3 0:53:49 14
15 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 52:49 4 0:54:07 15
16 PH COMET 562 Paul Cook   1190 51:48 3 0:58:02 16
17 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 47:00 3 0:59:48 17
18 PH TOPPER 14 Don Faretta   1444 45:26 2 1:02:56 18
19 PH H12 ----- Sam Carter   1340 51:24 2 1:16:43 19
20 PH SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1263 RTD 4   21

SumT1 - PH Fleet - Jul25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1340 50:57 4 0:57:02 1
2 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 61:24 3 0:59:37 2
3 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 57:17 5 0:59:56 3
4 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 52:45 4 1:00:24 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 62:00 5 1:01:08 5
6 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 56:45 6 1:02:18 6
7 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 56:58 5 1:02:36 7
8 PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 57:12 5 1:02:51 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 38:39 3 1:02:54 9
10 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 57:50 4 1:02:57 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1452 61:23 4 1:03:25 11
12 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 59:12 6 1:06:00 12
13 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 57:05 5 1:06:03 14
13 PH RS VISION ? Paul Cook Joe Rigby 1206 53:06 4 1:06:03 14
15 PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1534 50:42 3 1:06:06 15
16 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 892 59:55 6 1:07:10 16
17 PH SOLO 4197 Andrew Burfield   1263 57:25 4 1:08:11 17
18 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 52:14 4 1:08:15 18
19 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 61:31 5 1:08:36 19
20 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 60:46 5 1:08:44 20
21 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1033 59:48 5 1:09:28 21
22 PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1033 61:51 5 1:11:51 22
23 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 64:31 3 1:25:20 23
24 PH H12 ----- Sam Carter   1340 57:25 3 1:25:42 24

SumT5 - PH Fleet - Aug1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 52:04 4 0:42:47 1
2 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 51:23 4 0:44:48 2
3 PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1534 55:26 3 0:48:11 3
4 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 55:49 4 0:48:37 4
5 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 53:27 4 0:54:22 5
6 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 52:32 4 0:58:34 6
7 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 57:52 4 0:59:17 7
8 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 64:57 4 1:02:38 8
9 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 67:55 3 1:12:09 9

SumT6 - PH Fleet - Aug8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1217 41:12 5 0:40:37 1
2 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 45:10 5 0:44:32 2
3 PH RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1315 39:17 4 0:44:49 3
4 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 37:52 4 0:45:16 4
5 PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1435 44:15 4 0:46:15 5
6 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1340 41:36 4 0:46:34 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 41:22 5 0:46:47 7
8 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 42:49 6 0:47:00 8
9 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 41:30 4 0:47:31 9
10 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 44:09 4 0:48:04 10
11 PH GP14 1147 Chris ????? A.P ??? 1352 43:46 4 0:48:33 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 RTD 5   13

SumT7 - PH Fleet - Aug15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 2235 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1340 36:32 2 0:40:54 1
2 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 35:30 2 0:42:26 2
3 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 36:22 2 0:50:42 3
4 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 58:40 3 0:51:09 4
5 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 47:34 3 0:52:13 5
6 PH LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1340 47:10 2 0:52:48 6
7 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 47:45 2 0:54:41 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 49:10 2 0:57:24 8
9 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 61:45 3 1:03:16 9
10 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 68:34 2 1:08:01 10
11 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 62:30 2 1:08:02 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 69:15 2 1:24:31 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1055 RTD 2   14

SumT8 - PH Fleet - Aug22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1217 41:02 4 0:33:43 1
2 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 42:32 3 0:37:30 2
3 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 45:40 4 0:37:31 3
4 PH LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1340 39:40 3 0:39:28 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 42:43 4 0:40:16 5
6 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 40:09 4 0:40:51 7
6 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 38:27 3 0:40:51 7
8 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 40:12 3 0:40:55 8
9 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 39:02 4 0:41:05 9
10 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 37:37 4 0:41:17 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 39:31 3 0:42:52 11
12 PH LASER RADIAL 199191 Matthew Davies   1340 33:47 2 0:50:25 12
13 PH TOPPER 14 R Fereda   1444 33:54 1 1:33:54 13

SumT9 - PH Fleet - Aug29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1217 38:25 2 0:31:34 1
2 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1512 48:32 2 0:32:06 2
3 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 45:46 2 0:33:13 3
4 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 40:29 2 0:33:16 4
5 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1340 45:02 2 0:33:36 5
6 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 41:23 2 0:36:03 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 38:46 2 0:36:32 7
8 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 33:22 2 0:36:38 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 45:20 2 0:36:53 9
10 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 38:27 2 0:37:05 10
11 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 36:31 2 0:37:09 11
12 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 42:39 2 0:37:31 12
13 PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 41:57 2 0:37:33 13
14 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 37:55 2 0:38:51 14
15 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 35:02 2 0:39:03 15
16 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 31:15 1 0:41:50 16

SumT10 - PH Fleet - Sep5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1607 45:19 2 0:28:12 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 39:54 2 0:28:57 2
3 PH LASER RADIAL - Sam Isaacs Johnson   1340 39:24 2 0:29:24 3
4 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 36:28 2 0:29:58 4
5 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1217 37:07 2 0:30:30 5
6 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 34:01 2 0:31:11 6
7 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 28:49 2 0:31:38 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 40:06 2 0:32:38 8
9 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 37:47 2 0:32:56 9
10 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 32:07 2 0:33:48 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 36:19 2 0:34:14 11
12 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 36:27 1 0:35:23 12
13 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 34:55 2 0:35:31 13
14 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1575 56:27 2 0:35:50 14
15 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1340 49:11 2 0:36:42 15
16 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 32:95 2 0:37:26 16
17 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 28:15 1 0:37:49 17
18 PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1232 48:05 2 0:39:02 18

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com