SummerThursday Handicap Std and PH 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:50 on September 23, 2012

PH Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RS1 RS2 RS3 RS4 RS5 RS6 RS7 RS8 RS9 RS10 RS11 RS12 Total Nett
              Jun 28 Jul 5 Jul 12 Jul 19 Jul 26 Aug 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Sep 6 Sep 13    
1st PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 (11) 3 1 7 3 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 5 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 4 1 287 24
2nd PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 (63 DNC) 9 (63 DNC) 6 (15) (14 DNF) 1 2 2 (63 DNC) 3 5 246 28
3rd PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 8 (63 DNC) 8 1 4 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (17) 3 (12) 2 8 252 34
4th PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 4 8 (63 DNC) 3 6 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 1 (13) 3 11 (12) 250 36
5th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (19 DNF) 6 (63 DNC) 2 (12) (63 DNC) 2 6 7 (63 DNC) 7 10 260 40
6th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 4 11 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 3 8 2 5 7 355 40
7th PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 (10) 2 7 10 (63 DNC) 6 3 (21) (11) 10 10 (14) 167 48
8th PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 15 13 2 (19) 13 10 (63 DNC) 4 1 (19 DNF) (63 DNC) (16) 238 58
9th PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 6 (16) 5 12 7 (63 DNC) 7 15 10 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 330 62
10th PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 18 4 5 11 4 15 15 (63 DNC) 387 72
11th PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 9 4 10 14 16 5 (63 DNC) (19) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 16 (17) 299 74
12th PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (63 DNC) 12 (63 DNC) 17 17 (63 DNC) 9 (63 DNC) 5 14 (63 DNC) 3 392 77
13th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 12 (17) 11 (63 DNC) 14 7 (63 DNC) 14 15 11 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 353 84
14th PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 19 DNF 18 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 7 9 63 DNC 20 4 455 140
15th PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 5 3 4 10 (63 DNC) 8 63 DNC 63 DNC 471 156
16th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 (63 DNC) 7 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 12 6 8 14 488 173
17th PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 13 (63 DNC) 11 9 6 9 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 489 174
18th PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 13 (63 DNC) 3 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 13 63 DNC 13 22 63 DNC 505 190
19th PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 (63 DNC) 19 (63 DNC) 13 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 63 DNC 63 DNC 19 9 509 194
20th PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 7 5 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 11 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 12 63 DNC 539 224
21st PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 (63 DNC) 1 (63 DNC) 9 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 16 14 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 544 229
22nd PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 4 19 11 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 6 63 DNC 544 229
23rd PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 20 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 18 4 14 63 DNC 560 245
24th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 18 63 DNC 17 14 15 568 253
25th PH LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 2 (63 DNC) 9 5 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 583 268
26th PH MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Andrew or Vicky 1385 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 22 (63 DNC) 13 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 21 63 DNC 623 308
27th PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 1 1 63 DNC 632 317
28th PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 (63 DNC) 20 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 24 DNF (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 23 63 DNC 634 319
29th PH SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 1 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 6 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 637 322
30th PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 1 14 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 645 330
31st PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 8 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 646 331
32nd PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 12 63 DNC 5 63 DNC 63 DNC 647 332
33rd PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 16 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 2 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 648 333
34th PH SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 11 649 334
35th PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 (63 DNC) 10 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 12 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 652 337
36th PH ALBACORE 6490 Alec Price Alex Watts 1062 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 16 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 11 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 657 342
37th PH LASER 165506 Lilly Whitehead   1085 (63 DNC) 15 (63 DNC) 15 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 660 345
38th PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1093 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 21 (63 DNC) 10 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 661 346
39th PH OPTIMIST 283 Jack Burfield   1085 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 20 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 12 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 662 347
40th PH RS200 182481 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1057 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 20 17 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 667 352
41st PH ALBACORE 7431 Andy Burfield Vicky Burfield 1062 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 21 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 18 63 DNC 669 354
42nd PH LASER RADIAL 2011 Lilly Whitehead   1110 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 1 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 694 379
43rd PH LASER 189093 Tom Weekes   1085 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 2 695 380
44th PH COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 2 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 695 380
45th PH RS VISION 1402 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1093 3 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 696 381
46th PH RS VISION 1423 Jack Ward Stephen Ward 1093 5 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 698 383
47th PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Miles Weekes   1110 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 6 699 384
48th PH TOPAZ No No Denise Ferguson   1236 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 6 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 699 384
49th PH LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1110 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 7 63 DNC 63 DNC 700 385
50th PH TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 8 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 701 386
51st PH COMET 152 Miles Weekes   1179 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 9 63 DNC 702 387
52nd PH TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 9 63 DNC 63 DNC 702 387
53rd PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 9 (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 702 387
54th PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 (63 DNC) 11 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 704 389
55th PH ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nichols 1062 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 12 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 705 390
56th PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton   1117 14 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 707 392
57th PH LASER 1665505 Mark Shepherd   1085 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 16 63 DNC 63 DNC 709 394
58th PH SOLO 3251 or 3833 Mark Shepherd   1150 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 16 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 709 394
59th PH MIRACLE 4021 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1195 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 17 63 DNC 710 395
60th PH TOPAZ MAGN0 7284 Malcolm Brown   1236 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 18 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 711 396
61st PH RS VISION 1402 Chad Fitzgibbon Viv Stuart William 1093 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 19 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 712 397
62nd PH LASER 47010 Denise Ferguson   1085 (63 DNC) 21 (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) (63 DNC) 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 63 DNC 714 399

Std Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RS1 RS2 RS3 RS4 RS5 RS6 RS7 RS8 RS9 RS10 RS11 RS12 Total Nett
              Jun 28 Jul 5 Jul 12 Jul 19 Jul 26 Aug 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Sep 6 Sep 13    
1st Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 (9) 2 2 (4) (67 DNC) 1 1 2 2 (5) (5) 2 102 12
2nd Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 1 7 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 1 3 2 2 1 352 17
3rd Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (10) (67 DNC) 6 1 3 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (10) 1 8 3 5 248 27
4th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 7 6 4 (67 DNC) 6 2 (67 DNC) 5 (9) 6 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 313 36
5th Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 6 7 (67 DNC) 5 5 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 3 (10) 4 (11) 6 258 36
6th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (19 DNF) (9) (67 DNC) 6 9 (67 DNC) 3 7 8 (67 DNC) 9 8 279 50
7th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 (67 DNC) (13) (67 DNC) 8 13 (16 DNF) 2 8 6 (67 DNC) 6 9 282 52
8th Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 8 (12) 5 9 8 (67 DNC) 7 11 11 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 339 59
9th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 (13) 10 7 10 11 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 13 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 8 10 350 69
10th Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 12 8 8 12 14 7 (67 DNC) (15) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (16) 12 305 73
11th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) 15 17 (67 DNC) 10 (67 DNC) 12 16 (67 DNC) 11 431 96
12th Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 19 11 6 17 13 17 18 (67 DNC) 436 101
13th Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 16 17 12 (19) 18 14 (67 DNC) (21) 16 (21 DNF) (67 DNC) 16 304 109
14th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 (67 DNC) 4 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 4 3 4 3 487 152
15th Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 9 (67 DNC) 4 3 5 4 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 494 159
16th Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 10 4 4 9 (67 DNC) 7 67 DNC 67 DNC 503 168
17th Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 19 DNF 18 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 16 17 67 DNC 20 14 506 171
18th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 (67 DNC) 1 (67 DNC) 2 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 6 5 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 550 215
19th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 3 3 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 2 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 7 67 DNC 551 216
20th Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 14 (67 DNC) 11 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 20 67 DNC 18 23 67 DNC 555 220
21st Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 (67 DNC) 20 (67 DNC) 17 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 19 67 DNC 67 DNC 22 15 562 227
22nd Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 11 16 12 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 12 67 DNC 587 252
23rd Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 12 67 DNC 19 14 7 588 253
24th Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 19 12 17 67 DNC 605 270
25th Std LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 1 (67 DNC) 3 3 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 610 275
26th Std MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Abdrew or Vicky 1385 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 22 (67 DNC) 13 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 21 67 DNC 659 324
27th Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 (67 DNC) 19 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 24 DNF (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 24 67 DNC 670 335
28th Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 1 1 67 DNC 672 337
29th Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 (67 DNC) 5 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 6 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 681 346
30th Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 5 8 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 683 348
31st Std SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 7 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 7 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 684 349
32nd Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 5 11 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 686 351
33rd Std ALBACORE 6490 Alec Price Alex Watts 1062 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 13 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 9 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 692 357
34th Std LASER 165505 Sean Porter   1085 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 14 10 67 DNC 694 359
35th Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 15 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 13 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 698 363
36th Std RS200 182481 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1057 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 14 14 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 698 363
37th Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1093 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 20 (67 DNC) 11 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 701 366
38th Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 18 67 DNC 13 67 DNC 67 DNC 701 366
39th Std OPTIMIST 283 Jack Burfield   1646 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 20 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 702 367
40th Std LASER 165506 Lilly Whitehead   1085 (67 DNC) 16 (67 DNC) 16 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 702 367
41st Std SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 18 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 17 705 370
42nd Std ALBACORE 7431 Andy Burfield Victoria Burfield 1062 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 19 67 DNC 710 375
43rd Std COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 1 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 738 403
44th Std RS VISION 1402 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1093 2 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 739 404
45th Std LASER 189093 Tom Weekes   1085 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 4 741 406
46th Std RS VISION 1423 Jack Ward Stephen Ward 1093 4 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 741 406
47th Std LASER 187615 Jack Ward   1085 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 8 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 745 410
48th Std RS VISION 1402 J Giles S Giles 1093 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 9 67 DNC 67 DNC 746 411
49th Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 9 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 746 411
50th Std LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1110 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 10 67 DNC 67 DNC 747 412
51st Std LASER RADIAL 2011 Lilly Whitehead   1110 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 10 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 747 412
52nd Std ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nichols 1062 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 10 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 747 412
53rd Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 11 67 DNC 67 DNC 748 413
54th Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton   1117 11 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 748 413
55th Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 749 414
56th Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Miles Weekes   1110 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 13 750 415
57th Std MIRACLE 4021 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1195 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 13 67 DNC 750 415
58th Std TOPAZ No No Denise Ferguson   1236 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 13 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 750 415
59th Std TOPAZ MAGN0 7284 Malcolm Brown   1236 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 14 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 751 416
60th Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 (67 DNC) 14 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 751 416
61st Std COMET 152 Miles Weekes   1179 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 67 DNC 752 417
62nd Std LASER 1665505 Mark Shepherd   1085 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 67 DNC 67 DNC 752 417
63rd Std SOLO 3251 or 3833 Mark Shepherd   1150 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 752 417
64th Std TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 752 417
65th Std RS VISION 1402 Chad Fitzgibbon Viv Stuart William 1093 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 18 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 755 420
66th Std LASER 47010 Denise Ferguson   1085 (67 DNC) 21 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 758 423

RS1 - PH Fleet - Jun 28

Memorial Day

Start: Start1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1104 39:59 4 0:36:13 1
2 PH LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1020 36:59 4 0:36:15 2
3 PH RS VISION 1402 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1027 38:42 4 0:37:41 3
4 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 41:13 4 0:37:59 4
5 PH RS VISION 1423 Jack Ward Stephen Ward 1060 41:08 4 0:38:48 5
6 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 47:12 4 0:40:02 6
7 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1076 44:16 4 0:41:08 7
8 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1152 47:37 4 0:41:20 8
9 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1126 49:34 4 0:44:01 9
10 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   933 41:18 4 0:44:16 10
11 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1237 42:09 3 0:45:26 11
12 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1002 46:35 4 0:46:29 12
13 PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1332 48:16 3 0:48:19 13
14 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton   972 37:04 3 0:50:51 14
15 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1302 54:21 3 0:55:39 15
16 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1496 42:43 2 0:57:06 16
17 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNF     19
17 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 DNF     19

RS2 - PH Fleet - Jul 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1058 49:59 4 0:47:15 1
2 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   953 45:33 4 0:47:48 2
3 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1269 45:32 3 0:47:51 3
4 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1148 58:39 4 0:51:05 4
5 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1076 55:01 4 0:51:08 5
6 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1173 60:30 4 0:51:35 6
7 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1058 55:40 4 0:52:37 7
8 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 56:04 4 0:52:45 8
9 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 49:39 3 0:53:18 9
10 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1028 54:59 4 0:53:29 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1173 48:29 3 0:55:07 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1251 51:47 3 0:55:11 12
13 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1421 59:15 3 0:55:36 13
14 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1073 45:14 3 0:56:12 14
15 PH LASER 165506 Lilly Whitehead   1302 55:33 3 0:56:53 15
16 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 50:29 3 0:57:06 16
17 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1038 45:17 3 0:58:10 17
18 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1259 59:25 3 1:02:55 18
19 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1415 46:12 2 1:05:18 19
20 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1229 62:18 3 1:07:35 20
21 PH LASER 47010 Denise Ferguson   1085 39:31 1 2:25:41 21

RS3 - PH Fleet - Jul 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1259 42:23 3 0:44:53 1
2 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1432 49:01 3 0:45:38 2
3 PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1399 48:25 3 0:46:09 3
4 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   998 47:36 4 0:47:42 4
5 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1203 43:03 3 0:47:43 5
6 PH TOPAZ No No Denise Ferguson   1767 43:34 2 0:49:19 6
7 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   923 45:55 4 0:49:45 7
8 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1152 43:01 3 0:49:47 8
9 PH LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   987 49:29 4 0:50:08 9
10 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 43:26 3 0:50:56 10
11 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1061 54:48 4 0:51:39 11
12 PH ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nichols 1062 45:46 3 0:57:28 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 913 57:55 4 1:03:26 13

RS4 - PH Fleet - Jul 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 52:01 3 0:44:41 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1162 56:15 3 0:48:24 2
3 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 53:40 3 0:50:29 3
4 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1273 65:09 3 0:51:11 4
5 PH LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   998 51:08 3 0:51:14 5
6 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 64:00 3 0:51:32 6
7 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1215 62:44 3 0:51:38 7
8 PH SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1656 57:01 2 0:51:39 8
9 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1024 53:18 3 0:52:03 9
10 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   933 50:06 3 0:53:42 10
11 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   998 55:39 3 0:55:46 11
12 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1203 67:44 3 0:56:18 12
13 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1486 55:54 2 0:56:26 13
14 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1148 66:12 3 0:57:40 14
15 PH LASER 165506 Lilly Whitehead   1324 51:08 2 0:57:56 15
16 PH ALBACORE 6490 Alec Price Alex Watts 1162 47:12 2 1:00:56 16
17 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1262 51:38 2 1:01:22 17
18 PH TOPAZ MAGN0 7284 Malcolm Brown   1236 56:03 2 1:08:01 18
19 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1411 64:38 2 1:08:43 19
20 PH OPTIMIST 283 Jack Burfield   1975 50:16 1 1:16:21 20
21 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andy Burfield Vicky Burfield 1264 67:20 2 1:19:54 21

RS5 - PH Fleet - Jul 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1208 56:57 3 0:47:09 1
2 PH COMET 152 Ian Stone   1096 52:07 3 0:47:33 2
3 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1204 57:44 3 0:47:57 3
4 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1117 53:59 3 0:48:20 4
5 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1242 60:26 3 0:48:39 5
6 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1052 51:59 3 0:49:25 6
7 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1214 60:05 3 0:49:30 7
8 PH TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1665 55:28 2 0:49:58 8
9 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1254 63:47 3 0:50:52 9
10 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 988 50:19 3 0:50:56 11
10 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1064 54:12 3 0:50:56 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1139 58:23 3 0:51:16 12
13 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1411 48:43 2 0:51:47 13
14 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1073 56:48 3 0:52:56 14
15 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1231 66:38 3 0:54:08 15
16 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1170 66:01 3 0:56:25 16
17 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1307 49:53 2 0:57:15 17
18 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1380 53:23 2 0:58:02 18
19 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1262 49:23 2 0:58:42 19
20 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1975 44:13 1 1:07:10 20
21 PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1202 58:17 2 1:12:44 21
22 PH MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Andrew or Vicky 1662 53:28 1 1:36:31 22
23 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1229 DNF 3   24

RS6 - PH Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL 2011 Lilly Whitehead   1388 48:45 4 0:43:54 1
2 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1856 50:46 3 0:45:35 2
3 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1231 45:12 4 0:45:54 3
4 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1426 54:04 4 0:47:24 4
5 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1202 57:39 5 0:47:58 5
6 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   933 44:54 5 0:48:07 6
7 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1085 53:58 5 0:49:44 7
8 PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1063 53:22 5 0:50:12 8
9 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 988 50:43 5 0:51:20 9
10 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1486 46:09 3 0:51:46 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1307 54:29 4 0:52:06 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1061 57:38 5 0:54:19 12
13 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1231 DNF 5   14

RS7 - PH Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 43:01 2 0:51:57 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1162 42:36 2 0:54:59 2
3 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   923 51:14 3 0:55:30 3
4 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1219 47:01 2 0:57:51 4
5 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1369 54:26 2 0:59:39 5
6 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 998 45:03 2 1:07:43 6
7 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1203 56:25 2 1:10:21 7
8 PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1063 52:38 2 1:14:16 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1262 63:58 2 1:16:02 9
10 PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1202 64:46 2 1:20:49 10
11 PH ALBACORE 6490 Alec Price Alex Watts 1062 59:08 2 1:23:31 11
12 PH OPTIMIST 283 Jack Burfield   1975 56:17 1 1:25:30 12
13 PH MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Andrew or Vicky 1662 51:51 1 1:33:36 13

RS8 - PH Fleet - Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 48:31 5 0:45:38 1
2 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 45:33 4 0:45:51 2
3 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1031 47:35 5 0:46:09 3
4 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1443 53:51 4 0:46:39 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1215 45:36 4 0:46:55 5
6 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1162 43:51 4 0:47:10 6
7 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1313 49:42 4 0:47:19 7
8 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1486 42:22 3 0:47:31 8
9 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 998 47:35 5 0:47:41 9
10 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1219 46:32 4 0:47:43 10
11 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1369 53:12 4 0:48:35 11
12 PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1561 45:57 3 0:49:04 12
13 PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1376 54:16 4 0:49:18 13
14 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1073 53:12 5 0:49:35 14
15 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1203 48:53 4 0:50:48 15
16 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1024 52:23 5 0:51:09 16
17 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 48:02 4 0:51:35 17
18 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 48:16 4 0:52:28 18
19 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1148 48:25 4 0:52:43 19
20 PH RS200 182481 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1036 45:26 4 0:54:49 20
21 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   823 45:45 5 0:55:35 21

RS9 - PH Fleet - Aug 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1443 49:24 2 0:34:14 1
2 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 42:46 2 0:34:26 2
3 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 41:00 2 0:35:13 3
4 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1369 49:05 2 0:35:51 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1262 45:46 2 0:36:16 5
6 PH SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1208 44:01 2 0:36:26 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1162 42:55 2 0:36:56 7
8 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1031 39:42 2 0:38:30 8
9 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1313 51:08 2 0:38:57 9
10 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1203 47:01 2 0:39:05 10
11 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   923 36:13 2 0:39:14 11
12 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1058 42:08 2 0:39:49 12
13 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 42:28 2 0:39:57 13
14 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1024 42:34 2 0:41:34 14
15 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1073 45:27 2 0:42:21 15
16 PH SOLO 3251 or 3833 Mark Shepherd   1173 49:44 2 0:42:24 16
17 PH RS200 182481 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1036 45:12 2 0:43:38 17
18 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1975 45:56 1 0:46:31 18
19 PH RS VISION 1402 Chad Fitzgibbon Viv Stuart William 1093 52:56 2 0:48:26 19

RS10 - PH Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1081 39:42 3 0:36:44 1
2 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1031 39:18 3 0:38:07 2
3 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 41:07 3 0:38:41 3
4 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1975 53:00 2 0:40:15 4
5 PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1561 62:53 3 0:40:17 5
6 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1058 43:03 3 0:40:41 6
7 PH LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1243 52:53 3 0:42:33 7
8 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1107 47:12 3 0:42:38 8
9 PH TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1470 62:43 3 0:42:40 9
10 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   923 39:27 3 0:42:44 10
11 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1073 46:03 3 0:42:55 11
12 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 52:23 3 0:45:00 12
13 PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1376 62:10 3 0:45:11 13
14 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1262 38:23 2 0:45:37 14
15 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1369 63:23 3 0:46:18 15
16 PH LASER 1665505 Mark Shepherd   1107 36:15 2 0:49:07 16
17 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 45:56 2 0:59:55 17
18 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1443 DNF 3   19

RS11 - PH Fleet - Sep 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1081 34:36 2 0:32:00 1
2 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 38:14 2 0:32:51 2
3 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 41:08 2 0:33:07 3
4 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1215 40:22 2 0:33:13 4
5 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1031 34:27 2 0:33:25 5
6 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1296 44:32 2 0:34:22 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1162 42:31 2 0:36:35 7
8 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1058 39:40 2 0:37:30 8
9 PH COMET 152 Miles Weekes   1415 53:20 2 0:37:41 9
10 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   923 35:27 2 0:38:24 10
11 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 43:02 2 0:40:29 11
12 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1064 43:23 2 0:40:46 12
13 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1975 42:30 1 0:43:02 14
13 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 49:29 2 0:43:02 14
15 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1369 29:58 1 0:43:47 15
16 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1148 50:28 2 0:43:58 16
17 PH MIRACLE 4021 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1111 49:02 2 0:44:08 17
18 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andy Burfield Vicky Burfield 1274 30:28 1 0:47:50 18
19 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1498 37:19 1 0:49:49 19
20 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1313 33:22 1 0:50:50 20
21 PH MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Andrew or Vicky 1662 43:30 1 0:52:21 21
22 PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1376 36:53 1 0:53:37 22
23 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1307 37:35 1 0:57:31 23

RS12 - PH Fleet - Sep 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1215 27:23 2 0:33:48 1
2 PH LASER 189093 Tom Weekes   1085 37:01 3 0:34:07 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1262 28:46 2 0:34:12 3
4 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1313 30:11 2 0:34:29 4
5 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 28:35 2 0:34:31 5
6 PH LASER RADIAL NO NO. Miles Weekes   1332 30:42 2 0:34:34 6
7 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1031 35:43 3 0:34:39 7
8 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 27:02 2 0:34:50 8
9 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1486 34:59 2 0:35:19 9
10 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1162 27:23 2 0:35:21 10
11 PH SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1656 39:19 2 0:35:37 11
12 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1063 25:40 2 0:36:13 12
13 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   923 33:47 3 0:36:36 14
13 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1058 25:49 2 0:36:36 14
15 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 28:10 2 0:36:44 15
16 PH LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1443 35:23 2 0:36:47 16
17 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1148 29:05 2 0:38:00 17

RS1 - Std Fleet - Jun 28

Memorial Day

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 36:59 4 0:34:05 1
2 Std RS VISION 1402 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1093 38:42 4 0:35:24 2
3 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 44:16 4 0:37:03 3
4 Std RS VISION 1423 Jack Ward Stephen Ward 1093 41:08 4 0:37:38 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 39:59 4 0:37:39 5
6 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 41:13 4 0:37:59 6
7 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 46:35 4 0:39:31 7
8 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 47:12 4 0:40:02 8
9 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 41:18 4 0:40:18 9
10 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 47:37 4 0:40:54 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton   1117 37:04 3 0:44:15 11
12 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 49:34 4 0:45:21 12
13 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 42:09 3 0:51:48 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 48:16 3 0:57:59 14
15 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 42:43 2 1:01:41 15
16 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 54:21 3 1:06:47 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNF     19
17 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 DNF     19

RS2 - Std Fleet - Jul 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 49:59 4 0:43:28 1
2 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 45:33 4 0:44:26 2
3 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 55:01 4 0:46:02 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 55:40 4 0:48:24 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 54:59 4 0:49:13 5
6 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 45:17 3 0:51:13 6
7 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 56:04 4 0:51:40 7
8 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 58:39 4 0:53:40 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 60:30 4 0:54:10 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 45:32 3 0:55:57 10
11 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 45:14 3 0:56:47 11
12 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 50:29 3 0:57:06 12
13 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 49:39 3 0:57:34 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 48:29 3 0:57:52 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 51:47 3 1:01:49 15
16 Std LASER 165506 Lilly Whitehead   1085 55:33 3 1:08:16 16
17 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 59:15 3 1:12:49 17
18 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 59:25 3 1:13:01 18
19 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 62:18 3 1:14:22 19
20 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 46:12 2 1:18:22 20
21 Std LASER 47010 Denise Ferguson   1085 39:31 1 2:25:41 21

RS3 - Std Fleet - Jul 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 47:36 4 0:43:52 1
2 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 45:55 4 0:44:48 2
3 Std LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 49:29 4 0:45:36 3
4 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 54:48 4 0:46:29 4
5 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 43:03 3 0:48:41 5
6 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 43:01 3 0:49:16 6
7 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 42:23 3 0:52:05 7
8 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 43:26 3 0:52:59 8
9 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 57:55 4 0:54:32 9
10 Std ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nichols 1062 45:46 3 0:57:28 10
11 Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 48:25 3 0:58:09 11
12 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 49:01 3 1:00:14 12
13 Std TOPAZ No No Denise Ferguson   1236 43:34 2 1:10:30 13

RS4 - Std Fleet - Jul 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 52:01 3 0:44:41 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 53:18 3 0:46:21 2
3 Std LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 51:08 3 0:47:08 3
4 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 50:06 3 0:48:53 4
5 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 53:40 3 0:49:28 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 56:15 3 0:50:21 6
7 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 55:39 3 0:51:17 7
8 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 64:00 3 0:55:39 8
9 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 67:44 3 0:57:27 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 62:44 3 0:57:49 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 65:09 3 0:58:20 11
12 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 66:12 3 1:00:34 12
13 Std ALBACORE 6490 Alec Price Alex Watts 1062 47:12 2 1:06:40 13
14 Std TOPAZ MAGN0 7284 Malcolm Brown   1236 56:03 2 1:08:01 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 51:38 2 1:09:20 15
16 Std LASER 165506 Lilly Whitehead   1085 51:08 2 1:10:41 16
17 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 55:54 2 1:11:07 17
18 Std SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 57:01 2 1:14:22 18
19 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 64:38 2 1:29:21 19
20 Std OPTIMIST 283 Jack Burfield   1646 50:16 1 1:31:37 20
21 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andy Burfield Victoria Burfield 1062 67:20 2 1:35:06 21

RS5 - Std Fleet - Jul 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 52:07 3 0:44:12 1
2 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 54:12 3 0:45:21 2
3 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 53:59 3 0:46:23 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 50:19 3 0:47:23 4
5 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 51:59 3 0:47:55 5
6 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 56:48 3 0:48:11 6
7 Std SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 56:57 3 0:49:31 7
8 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 60:05 3 0:50:58 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 58:23 3 0:52:16 9
10 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 60:26 3 0:52:33 10
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 57:44 3 0:53:13 11
12 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 63:47 3 0:55:28 12
13 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 66:38 3 0:57:57 13
14 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 66:01 3 1:00:24 14
15 Std TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 55:28 2 1:03:57 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 49:23 2 1:06:19 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 49:53 2 1:06:59 17
18 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 48:43 2 1:07:21 18
19 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 53:23 2 1:09:38 19
20 Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1093 58:17 2 1:19:59 20
21 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 44:13 1 1:20:35 21
22 Std MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Abdrew or Vicky 1385 53:28 1 1:55:49 22
23 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 DNF 3   24

RS6 - Std Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 44:54 5 0:43:48 1
2 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 53:58 5 0:45:46 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 50:43 5 0:47:45 3
4 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 45:12 4 0:49:08 4
5 Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 53:22 5 0:49:11 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 57:38 5 0:51:36 6
7 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 57:39 5 0:52:45 7
8 Std LASER 187615 Jack Ward   1085 45:54 4 0:52:53 8
9 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 47:30 4 0:53:59 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL 2011 Lilly Whitehead   1110 48:45 4 0:54:54 10
11 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 54:04 4 0:58:46 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 54:29 4 1:00:58 12
13 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 50:46 3 1:01:05 13
14 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 46:09 3 1:10:53 14
15 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF 5   16

RS7 - Std Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 51:14 3 0:49:59 1
2 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 43:01 2 0:56:07 2
3 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 42:36 2 0:57:12 3
4 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 47:01 2 1:01:20 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 45:03 2 1:03:38 5
6 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 54:26 2 1:11:00 6
7 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 56:25 2 1:11:47 7
8 Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 52:38 2 1:12:46 8
9 Std ALBACORE 6490 Alec Price Alex Watts 1062 59:08 2 1:23:31 9
10 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 63:58 2 1:25:54 10
11 Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1093 64:46 2 1:28:53 11
12 Std OPTIMIST 283 Jack Burfield   1646 56:17 1 1:42:35 12
13 Std MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Abdrew or Vicky 1385 51:51 1 1:52:19 13

RS8 - Std Fleet - Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 47:35 5 0:43:51 1
2 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 45:45 5 0:44:38 2
3 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 48:31 5 0:44:43 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 47:35 5 0:44:48 4
5 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 53:12 5 0:45:07 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 52:23 5 0:45:33 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 43:51 4 0:49:04 7
8 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 45:33 4 0:49:31 8
9 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 46:32 4 0:50:35 9
10 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 48:02 4 0:51:35 10
11 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 48:53 4 0:51:50 11
12 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 48:16 4 0:52:28 12
13 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 45:36 4 0:52:32 13
14 Std RS200 182481 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1057 45:26 4 0:53:44 14
15 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 48:25 4 0:55:22 15
16 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 49:42 4 0:57:15 16
17 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 53:12 4 0:57:50 17
18 Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 45:57 3 0:58:52 18
19 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 42:22 3 0:59:53 19
20 Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 54:16 4 1:01:07 20
21 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 53:51 4 1:02:02 21

RS9 - Std Fleet - Aug 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 41:00 2 0:35:13 1
2 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 36:13 2 0:35:20 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 39:42 2 0:36:35 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 42:08 2 0:36:38 4
5 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 42:34 2 0:37:01 5
6 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 42:46 2 0:37:11 6
7 Std SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 44:01 2 0:38:17 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 42:55 2 0:38:25 8
9 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 45:27 2 0:38:33 9
10 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 42:28 2 0:39:08 10
11 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 47:01 2 0:39:53 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 45:46 2 0:40:58 12
13 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 49:05 2 0:42:41 13
14 Std RS200 182481 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1057 45:12 2 0:42:46 14
15 Std SOLO 3251 or 3833 Mark Shepherd   1150 49:44 2 0:43:15 15
16 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 49:24 2 0:45:32 16
17 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 51:08 2 0:47:08 17
18 Std RS VISION 1402 Chad Fitzgibbon Viv Stuart William 1093 52:56 2 0:48:26 18
19 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 45:56 1 0:55:49 19

RS10 - Std Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 39:42 3 0:34:31 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 39:18 3 0:36:13 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 43:03 3 0:37:26 3
4 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 41:07 3 0:37:54 4
5 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 39:27 3 0:38:29 5
6 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 46:03 3 0:39:04 6
7 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 47:12 3 0:41:03 7
8 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 52:23 3 0:45:00 8
9 Std RS VISION 1402 J Giles S Giles 1093 49:20 3 0:45:08 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1110 52:53 3 0:47:39 10
11 Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 62:43 3 0:48:12 11
12 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 53:00 2 0:48:18 12
13 Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 62:53 3 0:48:20 13
14 Std LASER 165505 Sean Porter   1085 54:00 3 0:49:46 14
15 Std LASER 1665505 Mark Shepherd   1085 36:15 2 0:50:07 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 38:23 2 0:51:33 16
17 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 63:23 3 0:55:07 17
18 Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 62:10 3 0:56:00 18
19 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 45:56 2 0:59:55 19
20 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 DNF 3   21

RS11 - Std Fleet - Sep 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 34:36 2 0:30:05 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 34:27 2 0:31:45 2
3 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 38:14 2 0:32:51 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 39:40 2 0:34:30 4
5 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 35:27 2 0:34:35 5
6 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 41:08 2 0:35:46 6
7 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 43:23 2 0:36:18 7
8 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 40:22 2 0:37:12 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 42:31 2 0:38:04 9
10 Std LASER 165505 Sean Porter   1085 42:48 2 0:39:27 10
11 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 43:02 2 0:39:40 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 44:32 2 0:39:52 12
13 Std MIRACLE 4021 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1195 49:02 2 0:41:02 13
14 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 49:29 2 0:43:02 14
15 Std COMET 152 Miles Weekes   1179 53:20 2 0:45:14 15
16 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 50:28 2 0:46:10 16
17 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 42:30 1 0:51:38 17
18 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 29:58 1 0:52:07 18
19 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andy Burfield Victoria Burfield 1062 30:28 1 0:57:23 19
20 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 33:22 1 1:01:30 20
21 Std MIRROR 14177 Cathy Burfield Abdrew or Vicky 1385 43:30 1 1:02:49 21
22 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 37:19 1 1:03:18 22
23 Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Lesley Manning   1110 36:53 1 1:06:27 23
24 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 37:35 1 1:07:18 24

RS12 - Std Fleet - Sep 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 35:43 3 0:32:55 1
2 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 33:47 3 0:32:58 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 25:49 2 0:33:40 3
4 Std LASER 189093 Tom Weekes   1085 37:01 3 0:34:07 4
5 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 27:02 2 0:34:50 5
6 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 25:40 2 0:35:29 6
7 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 28:10 2 0:36:44 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 27:23 2 0:36:46 8
9 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 28:35 2 0:37:17 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 27:23 2 0:37:51 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 28:46 2 0:38:38 11
12 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 29:05 2 0:39:55 12
13 Std LASER RADIAL NO NO. Miles Weekes   1110 30:42 2 0:41:29 13
14 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 30:11 2 0:41:44 14
15 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 34:59 2 0:44:30 15
16 Std LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 35:23 2 0:48:55 16
17 Std SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 39:19 2 0:51:17 17

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com