event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Spring Results 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:18 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY July6 July13 July20 July27 Aug3 Aug10 Aug17 Aug24 Aug31 Sept7 Nett Total
              2017-07-06 2017-07-13 2017-07-20 2017-07-27 2017-08-03 2017-08-10 2017-08-17 2017-08-24 2017-08-31 2017-09-07    
1st GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (66 DNC) 1 3 2 (4) 4 OOD 2 (9) 1 (6) 13 98
2nd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 5 OOD 2 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 5 OOD 1 5 (12) 24 234
3rd GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (66 DNC) 6 OOD 4 4 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 11 (66 DNC) 8 37 301
4th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (66 DNC) 11 8 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 (66 DNC) 8 OOD 9 8 OOD 48 312
5th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) 8 12 12 10 14 67 331
6th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 OOD 8 (66 DNC) 13 12 OOD 14 12 (66 DNC) 71 335
7th GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew Kate McAdam 1038 1 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 5 3 7 88 352
8th SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 8 6 6 OOD 66 DNC 94 358
9th BRONZE MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril   1210 8 7 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) 10 4 66 DNC 102 366
10th BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 11 12 9 10 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 113 377
11th BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 17 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) 9 10 (66 DNC) 8 66 DNC 117 381
12th BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 12 (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16 66 DNC 13 125 389
13th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 3 139 403
14th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1135 19 15 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 DNF 15 DNS 18 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 148 412
15th BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 (66 DNC) 4 (66 DNC) 5 5 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 5 OOD 151 415
16th GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 6 (66 DNC) 7 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 66 DNC 66 DNC 152 416
17th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1135 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 OOD 66 DNC 7 OOD 66 DNC 7 OOD 160 424
18th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 8 7 10 162 426
19th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 OOD 11 OOD 9 13 66 DNC 66 DNC 176 440
20th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 12 OOD 15 181 445
21st GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box Kate Mackinson 1038 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 2 OOD 2 OOD 2 66 DNC 66 DNC 204 468
22nd GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 1 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 4 205 469
23rd GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (66 DNC) 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 6 66 DNC 2 66 DNC 209 473
24th GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 3 3 66 DNC 66 DNC 5 209 473
25th SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 3 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 219 483
26th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1137 4 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 8 OOD 66 DNC 66 DNC 221 485
27th BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 6 9 222 486
28th BRONZE LASER 197916 Oillie Meats   1095 (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 8 (66 DNC) 11 OOD 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 231 495
29th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 12 66 DNC 3 66 DNC 19 DNF 232 496
30th SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1038 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 OOD 11 66 DNC 17 66 DNC 66 DNC 240 504
31st BRONZE RS VISION 1402 Sarah Street Hazel Ralph 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 15 DNF 22 13 66 DNC 248 512
32nd BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 1 272 536
33rd GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 1 7 66 DNC 66 DNC 272 536
34th GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 (66 DNC) 9 9 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 282 546
35th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily   1152 (66 DNC) 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 289 553
36th BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edwards   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 15 11 66 DNC 290 554
37th BRONZE TOPPER 16 Sam Edwards   1360 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 19 66 DNC 66 DNC 297 561
38th SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 20 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 14 OOD 66 DNC 298 562
39th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 331 595
40th GOLD COMET 674 Gary Bullock   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 2 332 596
41st GOLD LASER RADIAL 189402 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 332 596
42nd GOLD LASER RADIAL 210356 Chris Nash   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 3 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 333 597
43rd GOLD SOLO 5189 John Hirsh   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 5 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 335 599
44th SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 5 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 335 599
45th SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 335 599
46th GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 (66 DNC) 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 335 599
47th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 336 600
48th SILVER TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1360 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 7 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 337 601
49th BRONZE ALBACORE 8001 Charlotte Hole Kate McAdam 1038 (66 DNC) 8 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 338 602
50th SILVER LASER 118148 Jacop Burfield   1095 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 339 603
51st BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 10 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 340 604
52nd BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 340 604
53rd GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 11 341 605
54th BRONZE LASER 197916 Alan Hodson   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 11 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 341 605
55th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Adam Meekings Ponter 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 343 607
56th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 343 607
57th BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 173 Kate McAdam   1400 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 343 607
58th BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 15 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 345 609
59th BRONZE OPTIMIST 3963 Geraint Head   1395 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 16 346 610
60th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Couling   1135 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 346 610
61st BRONZE OPTIMIST 3 Tara Miller   1395 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 17 347 611
62nd BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Amelia Blondale   1102 18 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 348 612
63rd BRONZE RS VISION 1423 Tricia Moe Amy Edwards 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 20 66 DNC 66 DNC 350 614
64th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 unknown   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 21 66 DNC 66 DNC 351 615
65th BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 24 DNF 66 DNC 66 DNC 354 618

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGOLD - SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton
Gold2ndGOLD - BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall
Gold3rdGOLD - LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew
Silver1stSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver2ndSILVER - LASER 210360 Dave Killey
Silver3rdSILVER - RS 200 215 Mark Hudson & Chris Hudson
Bronze1stBRONZE - BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig
Bronze2ndBRONZE - SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher
Bronze3rdBRONZE - MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril

July6 - 2017-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew Kate McAdam 1038 42:42 4 0:41:08 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 37:43 3 0:45:56 2
3 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 37:0 3 0:47:07 3
4 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1137 40:39 3 0:47:40 4
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD     5
5 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 48:55 3 0:47:57 5
7 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 39:57 3 0:48:39 6
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1135 42:30 3 0:49:56 7
9 BRONZE MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril   1210 46:30 3 0:51:14 8
10 SILVER LASER 118148 Jacop Burfield   1095 42:57 3 0:52:18 9
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 43:14 3 0:55:32 10
12 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 38:49 2 0:57:05 11
13 BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 45:50 2 1:07:24 12
14 BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 173 Kate McAdam   1400 49:30 2 1:10:43 13
15 BRONZE TOPPER 16 Sam Edwards   1360 48:43 2 1:11:39 14
16 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 46:06 2 1:16:35 15
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Couling   1135 45:23 2 1:19:58 16
18 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 43:10 2 1:21:27 17
19 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Amelia Blondale   1102 47:05 2 1:25:27 18
20 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1135 49:33 2 1:27:19 19
21 SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 OOD     20

July13 - 2017-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 23:28 4 0:20:34 1
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 24:50 4 0:21:23 2
3 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 23:31 4 0:21:29 3
4 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 25:10 4 0:22:03 4
5 GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 24:21 4 0:22:14 5
6 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD     6
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew Kate McAdam 1038 23:13 4 0:22:22 6
8 BRONZE MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril   1210 OOD     7
8 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 24:33 4 0:22:25 7
10 BRONZE ALBACORE 8001 Charlotte Hole Kate McAdam 1038 25:09 4 0:24:14 8
11 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 22:19 3 0:24:43 9
12 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 28:42 4 0:25:09 10
13 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 27:34 4 0:25:11 11
14 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 26:15 3 0:25:44 12
15 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 23:51 3 0:27:52 13
16 BRONZE LASER 197916 Oillie Meats   1095 23:32 3 0:28:39 14
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1135 29:10 3 0:34:16 15
18 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily   1152 23:01 2 0:39:58 16

July20 - 2017-07-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 30:22 4 0:27:44 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 33:52 4 0:29:41 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 34:00 4 0:29:48 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 32:56 4 0:30:05 4
5 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 26:11 3 0:30:18 5
6 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 33:40 4 0:30:45 6
7 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 33:50 4 0:30:54 7
8 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 36:27 4 0:33:17 8
9 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 45:55 4 0:33:46 9
9 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 OOD     9
11 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 36:14 4 0:34:36 11
11 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1137 39:20 4 0:34:36 11
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD     12
13 BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 49:19 4 0:36:16 12
15 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Adam Meekings Ponter 1137 43:42 4 0:38:26 13

July27 - 2017-07-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 42:25 4 0:37:10 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 45:05 4 0:39:31 2
3 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 44:44 4 0:40:51 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 45:18 4 0:41:22 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 47:18 4 0:41:27 5
6 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 51:45 4 0:47:16 6
7 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 38:00 3 0:47:48 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 41:10 3 0:48:06 8
9 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 49:50 3 0:48:51 9
10 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 55:27 3 0:54:22 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 51:25 3 0:59:03 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 46:35 3 0:59:50 12

Aug3 - 2017-08-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 30:41 6 0:31:28 1
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 189402 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 30:50 5 0:32:07 2
3 GOLD LASER RADIAL 210356 Chris Nash   1152 31:19 5 0:32:37 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 31:03 5 0:32:39 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 31:27 4 0:34:41 5
5 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD     5
7 BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 32:27 4 0:35:47 6
8 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1047 32:13 5 0:36:55 7
9 BRONZE LASER 197916 Oillie Meats   1095 35:21 5 0:38:44 8
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Emily   1152 32:32 4 0:42:22 9
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1038 OOD     14

Aug10 - 2017-08-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 20:23 1 0:18:37 1
2 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:00 1 0:19:11 2
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box Kate Mackinson 1038 OOD     2
4 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 21:06 1 0:19:16 3
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD     4
5 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 21:42 1 0:19:49 4
7 SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole   1095 22:10 1 0:20:15 5
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 24:03 1 0:20:43 6
9 BRONZE MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril   1210 28:35 1 0:23:37 7
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1135 OOD     7
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 27:42 1 0:23:52 8
12 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 28:00 1 0:26:25 9
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 30:47 1 0:26:31 10
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     11
14 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1038 28:05 1 0:27:03 11
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 31:15 1 0:27:08 12
17 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 31:40 1 0:27:45 13
18 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1135 DNF 1   15

Aug17 - 2017-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 30:51 4 0:28:10 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 33:12 4 0:29:06 2
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box Kate Mackinson 1038 OOD     2
4 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 32:02 4 0:29:15 3
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 32:43 4 0:29:53 4
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD     5
6 GOLD SOLO 5189 John Hirsh   1141 34:16 4 0:30:02 5
8 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 33:43 4 0:30:47 6
9 SILVER TOPPER 48249 Leo Wilkinson   1360 31:44 3 0:31:07 7
10 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 35:06 4 0:32:03 8
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 31:12 3 0:37:59 9
12 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 31:23 3 0:39:29 10
13 BRONZE LASER 197916 Oillie Meats   1095 OOD     11
13 BRONZE LASER 197916 Alan Hodson   1095 37:55 3 0:46:10 11
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 42:34 3 0:48:53 12
15 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD     12
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1135 DNS     15
17 BRONZE RS VISION 1402 Sarah Street Hazel Ralph 1137 DNF     15

Aug24 - 2017-08-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 26:00 1 0:44:47 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box Kate Mackinson 1038 24:44 1 0:47:39 2
3 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 27:51 1 0:48:21 3
4 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 26:29 1 0:48:22 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew Kate McAdam 1038 51:45 2 0:49:51 5
6 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 57:05 2 0:52:08 6
7 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1135 OOD     7
7 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 57:07 2 0:52:10 7
9 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 OOD     8
9 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 35:45 1 0:52:34 8
9 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1137 OOD     8
12 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 60:25 2 0:52:57 9
13 BRONZE MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril   1210 32:49 1 0:54:15 10
14 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 59:37 2 0:54:27 11
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 34:32 1 0:59:29 12
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 34:08 1 1:02:21 13
17 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 37:12 1 1:05:12 14
18 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edwards   1095 35:52 1 1:05:31 15
19 BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 47:35 1 1:09:59 16
20 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1038 38:14 1 1:13:40 17
21 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick Deb Derrick 1135 50:05 1 1:28:15 18
22 BRONZE TOPPER 16 Sam Edwards   1360 61:36 1 1:30:35 19
23 BRONZE RS VISION 1423 Tricia Moe Amy Edwards 1137 52:00 1 1:31:28 20
24 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 unknown   1152 62:42 1 1:48:51 21
25 BRONZE RS VISION 1402 Sarah Street Hazel Ralph 1137 63:01 1 1:50:51 22
26 BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 DNF     24

Aug31 - 2017-08-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 32:13 4 0:28:14 1
2 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 32:12 4 0:29:24 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew Kate McAdam 1038 30:53 4 0:29:45 3
4 BRONZE MIRACLE 4205 Terry Cherril   1210 31:42 3 0:34:56 4
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 41:18 4 0:35:34 5
6 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 OOD     6
6 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 38:28 3 0:37:43 6
8 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 39:46 3 0:38:59 7
9 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 32:59 3 0:41:29 8
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 38:40 3 0:47:05 9
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 30:10 2 0:51:58 10
12 BRONZE LASER 137795 Robert Edwards   1095 33:10 2 1:00:35 11
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 35:08 2 1:01:35 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 OOD     12
15 BRONZE RS VISION 1402 Sarah Street Hazel Ralph 1137 44:04 2 1:17:31 13
16 SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 OOD     14

Sept7 - 2017-09-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 24:42 4 0:22:33 1
2 GOLD COMET 674 Gary Bullock   1204 28:03 4 0:23:18 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 25:43 4 0:23:29 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 26:54 4 0:23:35 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD     5
5 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 26:00 4 0:23:45 5
7 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 27:39 4 0:24:14 6
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew Kate McAdam 1038 25:27 4 0:24:31 7
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1135 OOD     7
10 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 27:11 4 0:24:49 8
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 OOD     8
12 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 26:21 3 0:25:50 9
13 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 26:40 3 0:26:09 10
14 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 26:14 4 0:26:54 11
15 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 31:22 4 0:27:01 12
16 BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 28:03 3 0:27:30 13
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 25:04 3 0:28:47 14
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 25:51 3 0:33:12 15
19 BRONZE OPTIMIST 3963 Geraint Head   1395 18:46 1 0:53:49 16
20 BRONZE OPTIMIST 3 Tara Miller   1395 35:00 1 1:40:22 17
21 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 DNF     19

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com